Active
Property Photos
505 Villa Circle
  1. Image 1 For 505 Villa Circle
  2. Image 2 For 505 Villa Circle
  3. Image 3 For 505 Villa Circle
  4. Image 4 For 505 Villa Circle
  5. Image 5 For 505 Villa Circle
  6. Image 6 For 505 Villa Circle
  7. Image 7 For 505 Villa Circle
  8. Image 8 For 505 Villa Circle
  9. Image 9 For 505 Villa Circle
  10. Image 10 For 505 Villa Circle
  11. Image 11 For 505 Villa Circle
  12. Image 12 For 505 Villa Circle
  13. Image 13 For 505 Villa Circle
  14. Image 14 For 505 Villa Circle
  15. Image 15 For 505 Villa Circle
  16. Image 16 For 505 Villa Circle
  17. Image 17 For 505 Villa Circle
  18. Image 18 For 505 Villa Circle
  19. Image 19 For 505 Villa Circle
  20. Image 20 For 505 Villa Circle
  21. Image 21 For 505 Villa Circle
  22. Image 22 For 505 Villa Circle
  23. Image 23 For 505 Villa Circle
  24. Image 24 For 505 Villa Circle
  25. Image 25 For 505 Villa Circle
  26. Image 26 For 505 Villa Circle
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,800

Address: 505 Villa Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33435

Description

Veru nice first floor one bedroom in resort style community. New luxury vinyl plank floors throughout. New quartz counter tops, new microwave, and new toiet. , full size washer/dryer. Impact glass windows and stall shower. Amenities include a gated entrance, heated pool, jacuzzi, billiards, gym, indoor basketball/racquetball court, and bbq area at the pool. Close to beach, i 95, and atlantic ave in delray. Cable and water ncluded in the rent. Tenant must have 675 credit score or better and income 3 times the monthly rent.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11141736 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 505 Villa Circle
  • Viewed: 82
  • Price: $1,800
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Bldg sqft: 858
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 18
  • Middle School: Carver Community
  • School Elementary: Plumosa School of the Arts K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Guest, Open
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road, West of US-1
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Management, Manager On Site, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Trail(s)
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Legal Description: VILLA DEL SOL CONDOMINIUM UNIT 505 BLDG 5
  • Parcel Number: 08434533560055050
  • Views: 82
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2615 3rd Court 103, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$1,659.00 ($1.69 / sqft )

2615 3rd Court 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully renovated unit in an active 55+ community can be your new home. New baths, kitchen, appliances and New impact windows and sliding door to your Paver

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 982 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11140697
  2. Provided by Roses Realty Services Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2202 4th Street 10, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$1,950.00 ($2.58 / sqft )

2202 4th Street 10 Virtual Tour More Like This

Nice apartment 2 bedroom 1 bathroom, corner unit, all tile living areas and new waterproof laminate in the bedrooms, updated kitchen, bathroom cabinets and marble counter, washer and dryer, inside, co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 757 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003519
  2. Provided by Highlight Realty Corp/LW
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 24 Crossings Circle H, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$2,050.00 ($1.91 / sqft )

24 Crossings Circle H Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1073 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008757
  2. Provided by Premier Listings
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 624 Snug Harbor Drive B7, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$1,950.00 ($1.97 / sqft )

624 Snug Harbor Drive B7 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful first floor garden view unit with updated furniture in the heart of Boynton Beach. Water & Cable included in the rent! Walking distance to the beach, intercoastal, restaurants, shop. Short d

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 990 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008750
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13 Crossings Circle C, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$1,849.00 ($1.48 / sqft )

13 Crossings Circle C Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Introdicing this beautiful apartment located at Boynton Beach close to the beach, shopping, dining, and major roadways for the perfect blend of comfort, . The includes ample closet space Fence pat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1251 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015343
  2. Provided by Highlight Realty Corp/LW
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2615 1st Court 203, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$1,700.00 ($1.57 / sqft )

2615 1st Court 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Sharp, all updated unit just waiting for your tenant! Very active community with 2 pools and lots of fun activities and amenities. Impact glass, new ac, newer hwh. Furniture negotiable.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018768
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$1,700.00

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Unit is furnished. It is a 55 and over community. This unit ie perfect for someone who cannot use the stairs. Laundry is shared on the 1st floor with 5 other units. The location is convenient to all s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10541049
  2. Provided by Confidential Real Estate, LLC.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 640 Snug Harbor Drive F6, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$1,900.00 ($2.60 / sqft )

640 Snug Harbor Drive F6 Virtual Tour More Like This

Snug Harbor Gardens is a direct waterfront community! The F building is a short distant to pool and clubhouse. The heated pool and deck area have amazing views of the Intra Coastal. Come see why fol

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 731 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11109904
  2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 637 6th Court Ne C, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$1,700.00 ($2.26 / sqft )

637 6th Court Ne C Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this beautifully maintained 2/1 residence in the sought after Harbor Hall community. Enjoy the comfort of central AC and the convenience of an in unit washer and dryer. The home features a ne

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 751 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146065
  2. Provided by Hampton Real Estate Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 340 Horizons W 102, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$2,000.00 ($2.79 / sqft )

340 Horizons W 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your fully renovated and fully furnished turnkey 1st floor condo in the heart of the vibrant 55+ active resort style community of Sterling Village! Enjoy the convenience of all new applianc

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 718 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162938
  2. Provided by DJ & Lindsey Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin