Active
Property Photos
400 Ocean Trail Way 101
  1. Image 1 For 400 Ocean Trail Way 101
  2. Image 2 For 400 Ocean Trail Way 101
  3. Image 3 For 400 Ocean Trail Way 101
  4. Image 4 For 400 Ocean Trail Way 101
  5. Image 5 For 400 Ocean Trail Way 101
  6. Image 6 For 400 Ocean Trail Way 101
  7. Image 7 For 400 Ocean Trail Way 101
  8. Image 8 For 400 Ocean Trail Way 101
  9. Image 9 For 400 Ocean Trail Way 101
  10. Image 10 For 400 Ocean Trail Way 101
  11. Image 11 For 400 Ocean Trail Way 101
  12. Image 12 For 400 Ocean Trail Way 101
  13. Image 13 For 400 Ocean Trail Way 101
  14. Image 14 For 400 Ocean Trail Way 101
  15. Image 15 For 400 Ocean Trail Way 101
  16. Image 16 For 400 Ocean Trail Way 101
  17. Image 17 For 400 Ocean Trail Way 101
  18. Image 18 For 400 Ocean Trail Way 101
  19. Image 19 For 400 Ocean Trail Way 101
  20. Image 20 For 400 Ocean Trail Way 101
  21. Image 21 For 400 Ocean Trail Way 101
  22. Image 22 For 400 Ocean Trail Way 101
  23. Image 23 For 400 Ocean Trail Way 101
  24. Image 24 For 400 Ocean Trail Way 101
  25. Image 25 For 400 Ocean Trail Way 101
  26. Image 26 For 400 Ocean Trail Way 101
  27. Image 27 For 400 Ocean Trail Way 101
  28. Image 28 For 400 Ocean Trail Way 101
  29. Image 29 For 400 Ocean Trail Way 101
  30. Image 30 For 400 Ocean Trail Way 101
  31. Image 31 For 400 Ocean Trail Way 101
  32. Image 32 For 400 Ocean Trail Way 101
  33. Image 33 For 400 Ocean Trail Way 101
  34. Image 34 For 400 Ocean Trail Way 101
  35. Image 35 For 400 Ocean Trail Way 101
  36. Image 36 For 400 Ocean Trail Way 101
  37. Image 37 For 400 Ocean Trail Way 101
  38. Image 38 For 400 Ocean Trail Way 101
  39. Image 39 For 400 Ocean Trail Way 101
  40. Image 40 For 400 Ocean Trail Way 101
  41. Image 41 For 400 Ocean Trail Way 101
  42. Image 42 For 400 Ocean Trail Way 101
  43. Image 43 For 400 Ocean Trail Way 101
  44. Image 44 For 400 Ocean Trail Way 101
  45. Image 45 For 400 Ocean Trail Way 101
  46. Image 46 For 400 Ocean Trail Way 101
  47. Image 47 For 400 Ocean Trail Way 101
  48. Image 48 For 400 Ocean Trail Way 101
  49. Image 49 For 400 Ocean Trail Way 101
  50. Image 50 For 400 Ocean Trail Way 101
  51. Image 51 For 400 Ocean Trail Way 101
  52. Image 52 For 400 Ocean Trail Way 101
  53. Image 53 For 400 Ocean Trail Way 101
  54. Image 54 For 400 Ocean Trail Way 101
  55. Image 55 For 400 Ocean Trail Way 101
  56. Image 56 For 400 Ocean Trail Way 101
  57. Image 57 For 400 Ocean Trail Way 101
  58. Image 58 For 400 Ocean Trail Way 101
  59. Image 59 For 400 Ocean Trail Way 101
  60. Image 60 For 400 Ocean Trail Way 101
  61. Image 61 For 400 Ocean Trail Way 101
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $4,500

Address: 400 Ocean Trail Way 101, Jupiter, FL 33477

Description

Annual rate $4,500/month. Season rate 2025 2026 $6500/month. Jan April 26' rented. Off season $4500 3 months min. +13% tourist tax if lease is less than 6 months, comes furnished. This spacious ocean end unit offers direct ocean views from its 2 balconies, porch and over sized private terrace next to the ocean. Just steps away from the ocean and beach side pool, this unit is equipped with impact windows for added quietness and safety. Amenities at Ocean Trail include 9 tennis courts, a fitness center, community rooms, and heated lap and resort style pools. Don't miss this opportunity to experience the best of oceanfront living. Photos do not reflect walls being white. Rent has been drastically reduced due to pool closure for construction. Community pool just steps away available for use
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11141793 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 400 Ocean Trail Way 101
  • Viewed: 100
  • Price: $4,500
  • Price sqft: $4
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Bldg sqft: 1270
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 10
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Clay, Vinyl
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Open, Under Building
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Pool, Bike Storage, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Jogging Path, Library, Manager On Site, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Taxes
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Freezer, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater, Water Softener
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Elevator
  • Legal Description: OCEAN TRAIL COND IV UNIT 101
  • Parcel Number: 30434105140040101
  • Unit Number: 101
  • Views: 100
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1605 Us Highway 1  M1-404, Jupiter, FL 33477
$4,500.00 ($3.00 / sqft )

1605 Us Highway 1 M1-404 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11136898
  2. Provided by Donohue Real Estate, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 300 Ocean Trail Way 1304, Jupiter, FL 33477
$4,500.00 ($3.85 / sqft )

300 Ocean Trail Way 1304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy Oceanfront Access/Views & Resort Style Living for your retreat in gated Ocean Trail. Available May 2026 ~ off season. (Not available Jan March 2027) This furnished cozy condo (2 bedroom/2 bath w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1170 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11110003
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Re
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 755 Saturn D205 Street D205, Jupiter, FL 33477
$4,800.00 ($4.52 / sqft )

755 Saturn D205 Street D205 More Like This

Charming 2BR/2BA condo in a peaceful 55+ waterfront community in the heart of Jupiter. This bright second floor unit features an open layout and a private screened balcony just steps from the Intracoa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1063 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11127190
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC (Jupiter)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Ocean Trail Way 407, Jupiter, FL 33477
$4,500.00 ($3.85 / sqft )

200 Ocean Trail Way 407 Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE April 2026 off season rates and Jan 2027 season rates. Highly sought after 200 Building of Ocean Trail, a lavish ocean front residence in Jupiter, FL. Unit 407 offers dramatic views of the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1170 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11134707
  2. Provided by Sutter & Nugent LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 755 Saturn Street  H207, Jupiter, FL 33477
$5,300.00 ($4.99 / sqft )

755 Saturn Street H207 More Like This

Interior photos coming soon. Welcome to serene elegance. This 1,063 square foot, fully remodeled condominium exudes modern sophistication and charm. Offering two spacious bedrooms and two luxurious b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1063 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11136126
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1605 Us Highway 1  401m3, Jupiter, FL 33477
$4,500.00 ($2.50 / sqft )

1605 Us Highway 1 401m3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Very few apartments offer covered parking, but this one in JUPITER OCEAN AND RACQUET CLUB does!! You don't even need a rental car because everything is walkable within minutes! Whether you are grocery

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1800 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11138892
  2. Provided by Donohue Real Estate, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1605 Us Highway 1  F203, Jupiter, FL 33477
$5,000.00 ($5.81 / sqft )

1605 Us Highway 1 F203 Virtual Tour More Like This

December 2025 Rent Special!! This condo is a 2 minute walk to the beach!! Beautifully remodeled 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo in Jupiter Ocean and Racquet Club. This condo is close to dining, shopping as

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 860 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11139507
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 300 Ocean Trail Way 410, Jupiter, FL 33477
$4,500.00 ($3.54 / sqft )

300 Ocean Trail Way 410 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience coastal living in this beauty! Available at a reduced rate for the 2026 off season months starting 6/01/26. UNIT IS RENTED JAN MARCH 2027 SEASON, Freshly painted with all new furniture and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1270 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146799
  2. Provided by Fine Living Realty of Palm Beaches
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 500 Ocean Trail Way 307, Jupiter, FL 33477
$4,500.00 ($3.23 / sqft )

500 Ocean Trail Way 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey unit on third floor which has been beautifully renovated located and steps from the beach in Jupiter. Laminate flooring throughout, updated kitchen and bathrooms, large bedrooms and much more.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1392 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155068
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 500 Ocean Trail Way 506, Jupiter, FL 33477
$4,500.00 ($3.23 / sqft )

500 Ocean Trail Way 506 Virtual Tour More Like This

VIEW OF OCEAN, 300 steps from private beach. This oceanside oasis is walking distance to Jupiter Beach Resort (i.e. walk to spa and tiki bar), 1 mile from Jupiter's most favored dining spots..... UTik

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1392 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159330
  2. Provided by Atlantic Shores Expertise ERA Powered
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin