Active
Property Photos
2400 1st Lane 102
  1. Image 1 For 2400 1st Lane 102
  2. Image 2 For 2400 1st Lane 102
  3. Image 3 For 2400 1st Lane 102
  4. Image 4 For 2400 1st Lane 102
  5. Image 5 For 2400 1st Lane 102
  6. Image 6 For 2400 1st Lane 102
  7. Image 7 For 2400 1st Lane 102
  8. Image 8 For 2400 1st Lane 102
  9. Image 9 For 2400 1st Lane 102
  10. Image 10 For 2400 1st Lane 102
  11. Image 11 For 2400 1st Lane 102
  12. Image 12 For 2400 1st Lane 102
  13. Image 13 For 2400 1st Lane 102
  14. Image 14 For 2400 1st Lane 102
  15. Image 15 For 2400 1st Lane 102
  16. Image 16 For 2400 1st Lane 102
  17. Image 17 For 2400 1st Lane 102
  18. Image 18 For 2400 1st Lane 102
  19. Image 19 For 2400 1st Lane 102
  20. Image 20 For 2400 1st Lane 102
  21. Image 21 For 2400 1st Lane 102
  22. Image 22 For 2400 1st Lane 102
  23. Image 23 For 2400 1st Lane 102
  24. Image 24 For 2400 1st Lane 102
  25. Image 25 For 2400 1st Lane 102
  26. Image 26 For 2400 1st Lane 102
  27. Image 27 For 2400 1st Lane 102
  28. Image 28 For 2400 1st Lane 102
  29. Image 29 For 2400 1st Lane 102
  30. Image 30 For 2400 1st Lane 102
  31. Image 31 For 2400 1st Lane 102
  32. Image 32 For 2400 1st Lane 102
  33. Image 33 For 2400 1st Lane 102
  34. Image 34 For 2400 1st Lane 102
  35. Image 35 For 2400 1st Lane 102
  36. Image 36 For 2400 1st Lane 102
  37. Image 37 For 2400 1st Lane 102
  38. Image 38 For 2400 1st Lane 102
  39. Image 39 For 2400 1st Lane 102
  40. Image 40 For 2400 1st Lane 102
  41. Image 41 For 2400 1st Lane 102
  42. Image 42 For 2400 1st Lane 102
  43. Image 43 For 2400 1st Lane 102
  44. Image 44 For 2400 1st Lane 102
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $199,985

Address: 2400 1st Lane 102, Boynton Beach, FL 33435

Description

Discover a Gem in Boynton Beach Beautifully Renovated 2 Bedroom Condo in a No Assessment, Fully Passed Inspection Building Step into this completely renovated 1st floor 2BD/2BA condo, offering one of the community's most desirable layouts with a large extended terrace overlooking the peaceful garden, gazebo, and clubhouse/pool area. This immaculate residence features full impact hurricane windows and floor to ceiling impact sliding doors, bringing in gorgeous natural light while providing the ultimate peace of mind. The terrace has been opened to the living room, creating a spacious under air extension that enhances the modern, open feel of the home. Inside, you'll find neutral tile flooring throughout, a beautifully remodeled kitchen with white cabinetry... extended countertop, subway backsplash, and recessed lighting, plus two fully remodeled bathrooms. Additional standout features include: " Fully furnished & turnkey (furniture negotiable) " Two walk in closets " Washer & dryer allowed in the unit (rare for the community) " Assigned parking directly at your front door This condo is located in Building 6, a well managed, highly maintained building with NO assessments and all required inspections fully passed, offering buyers exceptional confidence and long term value. Village Royale on the Green is an active 55+ community ideally located east of I 95 and just minutes to the BEACH. Residents enjoy two clubhouses, two pools, fitness center, theater, pickleball, social activities, and beautifully maintained grounds. A true Boynton Beach gem  turnkey, secure, bright, and perfectly located.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11142879 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2400 1st Lane 102
  • Viewed: 171
  • Price: $199,985
  • Price sqft: $185
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Bldg sqft: 1080
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 173
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bocce Ball, Clubhouse, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Internet Included, Library, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Sauna, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 729
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Free-Standing Freezer, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Closet Cabinetry
  • Legal Description: VILLAGE ROYALE GREENSIDE COND UNIT 102
  • Parcel Number: 08434516130061020
  • Unit Number: 102
  • Views: 171
  • Zoning Code: REC(ci
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5505 Ocean Boulevard 8-110, Ocean Ridge, FL 33435
$215,000.00 ($200.00 / sqft )

5505 Ocean Boulevard 8-110 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1075 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11157297
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 34 Crossings Circle F, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$180,000.00 ($167.75 / sqft )

34 Crossings Circle F Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1073 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011970
  2. Provided by Selected Homes Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 26 Crossings Circle G, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$229,000.00

26 Crossings Circle G Virtual Tour More Like This

Affordable, Best bang for your buck! ! Owner financing Available. Remodeled, Ready for new Owner to move in! 2 bed, 2 bath, open living area. All newer Appliances, Granite counter tops, Newer wood ca

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10455465
  2. Provided by Fidelity Real Estate Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 350 Horizons E 206, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$219,999.00 ($269.94 / sqft )

350 Horizons E 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great turnkey 2 bedroom waterfront condo, hurricane windows all around, elevator building, tiled the same thru out, furnished nicely, newer kitchen, true central a/c, washer and dryer maint fee in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 815 sqft
  1. MLSID: R10902188
  2. Provided by Hudson Realty Of The Plm Bchs
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5505 Ocean Boulevard 6-206, Ocean Ridge, FL 33435
$220,000.00 ($238.87 / sqft )

5505 Ocean Boulevard 6-206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location! location! location!Colonial Ridge is a small gated community located right off A1A which provides owners private beach access. This second floor end unit is ready for buyer to make it into t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 921 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11064723
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 30 Colonial Club Drive 202, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$229,000.00 ($241.05 / sqft )

30 Colonial Club Drive 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

A perfect Pied a Terre In Florida! This must see 1 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom gem is a tranquil retreat designed for effortless coastal living. Fully furnished with chic, modern dcor, it offers a seamless

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 950 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11082099
  2. Provided by Engel & Voelkers Delray Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 689 6th Court 4050, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$235,000.00 ($334.28 / sqft )

689 6th Court 4050 Virtual Tour More Like This

INTRACOASTAL VIEWS FULLY RENOVATED! Experience waterfront living at its finest in this beautifully renovated penthouse on the Intracoastal. Filled with natural light throughout, this bright and airy o

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 703 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11122610
  2. Provided by Lang Realty - Boynton Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 658 6th Court L, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$225,000.00 ($199.12 / sqft )

658 6th Court L Virtual Tour More Like This

Perfect location and opportunity to, Live the coastal life in this bright and airy 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom corner condo on the second floor, east of Federal. This spacious unit features central A/C, an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1130 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11125222
  2. Provided by Hampton Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23 Crossings Circle E, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$189,900.00 ($176.98 / sqft )

23 Crossings Circle E Virtual Tour More Like This

2 Bed, 2 full bath condo on second floor with large deck and a fenced courtyard area. Full washer and dryer inside unit. Granite counter tops in kitchen, Master Bathroom has marble tub, tile throughou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1073 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11134366
  2. Provided by Destinations Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19 Colonial Club Drive  200, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$230,000.00 ($191.67 / sqft )

19 Colonial Club Drive 200 Virtual Tour More Like This

Make this your happy home in this friendly and active Intracoastal community. Resort living at an affordable price. Enjoy sitting in the pool area and watch the boats go by. Move in ready. Bright a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11136666
  2. Provided by Waterstone Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin