Active
Property Photos
3070 Cornwall D  3070 D
  1. Image 1 For 3070 Cornwall D  3070 D
  2. Image 2 For 3070 Cornwall D  3070 D
  3. Image 3 For 3070 Cornwall D  3070 D
  4. Image 4 For 3070 Cornwall D  3070 D
  5. Image 5 For 3070 Cornwall D  3070 D
  6. Image 6 For 3070 Cornwall D  3070 D
  7. Image 7 For 3070 Cornwall D  3070 D
  8. Image 8 For 3070 Cornwall D  3070 D
  9. Image 9 For 3070 Cornwall D  3070 D
  10. Image 10 For 3070 Cornwall D  3070 D
  11. Image 11 For 3070 Cornwall D  3070 D
  12. Image 12 For 3070 Cornwall D  3070 D
  13. Image 13 For 3070 Cornwall D  3070 D
  14. Image 14 For 3070 Cornwall D  3070 D
  15. Image 15 For 3070 Cornwall D  3070 D
  16. Image 16 For 3070 Cornwall D  3070 D
  17. Image 17 For 3070 Cornwall D  3070 D
  18. Image 18 For 3070 Cornwall D  3070 D
  19. Image 19 For 3070 Cornwall D  3070 D
  20. Image 20 For 3070 Cornwall D  3070 D
  21. Image 21 For 3070 Cornwall D  3070 D
  22. Image 22 For 3070 Cornwall D  3070 D
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $3,200

Address: 3070 Cornwall D 3070 D, Boca Raton, FL 33434

Description

WOW! Spectacular 3rd floor with lake view and steps to bus, pool & elevator. Remodeled kitchen with granite counter tops & stainless steel appliances. Panoramic lake view. All tiled. Stall shower. All remodeled bathrooms. Internet and Cable included. Steps to bus pool Parking Special price for month 5 and 6
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11143444 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3070 Cornwall D 3070 D
  • Viewed: 84
  • Price: $3,200
  • Price sqft: $4
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 864
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 170
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Clubhouse, Community Room, Courtesy Bus, Indoor Pool, Internet Included, Jogging Path, Pickleball Court(s), Shuffleboard Court, Storage
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Insurance
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Closet Cabinetry, Custom Mirrors
  • Legal Description: CORNWALL AT CENTURY VILLAGE COND D PAR 3070
  • Parcel Number: 00424708070043070
  • Unit Number: 3070 D
  • Views: 84
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2050 Hythe C, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$3,200.00 ($3.13 / sqft )

2050 Hythe C Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW STOVE AND REFRIGERATOR .MOVE IN READY WALK IN SHOWER IN MASTER BEDROOM. 4 MONTH MINIMUM STAY.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1024 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11095723
  2. Provided by Century Village Real Estate,
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3205 Bridgewood Drive 3205, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$3,200.00 ($2.29 / sqft )

3205 Bridgewood Drive 3205 Virtual Tour More Like This

BOCA WEST PINELAKE Subdivision Wonderful location in the heart of Boca Raton Close to the high ways , Town Center Mall Restaurants Beach Parks enjoy the golf view and lake . Seasonal rental mini

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11112393
  2. Provided by Realty Home Advisors Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19809 Boca West Drive 4043, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$3,100.00 ($2.21 / sqft )

19809 Boca West Drive 4043 Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming first floor garden residence offering quiet, comfortable living with peaceful lake views. This two bedroom, two bath home features a functional layout with a relaxed, private feel. With a tra

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167588
  2. Provided by Boca West Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7067 Rain Forest Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$3,000.00 ($2.36 / sqft )

7067 Rain Forest Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully bright and inviting 2nd floor residence in Boca West available for off season rental May through October only. This light filled unit features a stunning wrap around deck with a lovely vie

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1271 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005755
  2. Provided by Boca West Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7754 Lakeside Boulevard 446, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$3,500.00 ($3.33 / sqft )

7754 Lakeside Boulevard 446 Virtual Tour More Like This

Freshly remodeled 2/2 with panoramic pool and golf course views. Tile flooring throughout. Gorgeous remodeled kitchen with washer/dryer inside. Water, cable and internet included in the rent. Storage

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023305
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/BR
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin