Active
Property Photos
7067 Rain Forest Drive
  1. Image 1 For 7067 Rain Forest Drive
  2. Image 2 For 7067 Rain Forest Drive
  3. Image 3 For 7067 Rain Forest Drive
  4. Image 4 For 7067 Rain Forest Drive
  5. Image 5 For 7067 Rain Forest Drive
  6. Image 6 For 7067 Rain Forest Drive
  7. Image 7 For 7067 Rain Forest Drive
  8. Image 8 For 7067 Rain Forest Drive
  9. Image 9 For 7067 Rain Forest Drive
  10. Image 10 For 7067 Rain Forest Drive
  11. Image 11 For 7067 Rain Forest Drive
  12. Image 12 For 7067 Rain Forest Drive
  13. Image 13 For 7067 Rain Forest Drive
  14. Image 14 For 7067 Rain Forest Drive
  15. Image 15 For 7067 Rain Forest Drive
  16. Image 16 For 7067 Rain Forest Drive
  17. Image 17 For 7067 Rain Forest Drive
  18. Image 18 For 7067 Rain Forest Drive
  19. Image 19 For 7067 Rain Forest Drive
  20. Image 20 For 7067 Rain Forest Drive
  21. Image 21 For 7067 Rain Forest Drive
  22. Image 22 For 7067 Rain Forest Drive
  23. Image 23 For 7067 Rain Forest Drive
  24. Image 24 For 7067 Rain Forest Drive
  25. Image 25 For 7067 Rain Forest Drive
  26. Image 26 For 7067 Rain Forest Drive
  27. Image 27 For 7067 Rain Forest Drive
  28. Image 28 For 7067 Rain Forest Drive
  29. Image 29 For 7067 Rain Forest Drive
  30. Image 30 For 7067 Rain Forest Drive
  31. Image 31 For 7067 Rain Forest Drive
  32. Image 32 For 7067 Rain Forest Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $3,000

Address: 7067 Rain Forest Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33434

Description

Beautifully bright and inviting 2nd floor residence in Boca West available for off season rental May through October only. This light filled unit features a stunning wrap around deck with a lovely view, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Enjoy access to the community pool and the convenience of a covered parking space. Rental rates are $3,000/month for a 3 month term, $2,800/month for 4 months, and $2,600/month for 5 months. All rent is due upfront. Please note that rentals of less than 6 months and 1 day are subject to a 13% tax. No club membership included.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26005755 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 7067 Rain Forest Drive
  • Viewed: 120
  • Price: $3,000
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Bldg sqft: 1271
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 53
  • Middle School: Omni
  • School Elementary: Whispering Pines (Palm Beach)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Internet Included, Street Lights
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings
  • Legal Description: Plantation Colony of Boca West Condo Unit C-4-U
  • Parcel Number: 00424710100023042
  • Views: 120
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2050 Hythe C, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$3,200.00 ($3.13 / sqft )

2050 Hythe C Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW STOVE AND REFRIGERATOR .MOVE IN READY WALK IN SHOWER IN MASTER BEDROOM. 4 MONTH MINIMUM STAY.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1024 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11095723
  2. Provided by Century Village Real Estate,
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3205 Bridgewood Drive 3205, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$3,200.00 ($2.29 / sqft )

3205 Bridgewood Drive 3205 Virtual Tour More Like This

BOCA WEST PINELAKE Subdivision Wonderful location in the heart of Boca Raton Close to the high ways , Town Center Mall Restaurants Beach Parks enjoy the golf view and lake . Seasonal rental mini

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11112393
  2. Provided by Realty Home Advisors Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3070 Cornwall D  3070 D, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$3,200.00 ($3.70 / sqft )

3070 Cornwall D 3070 D Virtual Tour More Like This

WOW! Spectacular 3rd floor with lake view and steps to bus, pool & elevator. Remodeled kitchen with granite counter tops & stainless steel appliances. Panoramic lake view. All tiled. Stall shower. All

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 864 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11143444
  2. Provided by Century Village Real Estate,
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19809 Boca West Drive 4043, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$3,100.00 ($2.21 / sqft )

19809 Boca West Drive 4043 Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming first floor garden residence offering quiet, comfortable living with peaceful lake views. This two bedroom, two bath home features a functional layout with a relaxed, private feel. With a tra

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167588
  2. Provided by Boca West Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8657 Boca Glades Blvd Boulevard W C, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$2,800.00 ($2.24 / sqft )

8657 Boca Glades Blvd Boulevard W C Virtual Tour More Like This

Great Location close to Turnpike , Perfect for Snow Birds. Very Well maintained secure and Gated Resort style Community with Tennis courts , Olympic size Swimming Pool, Jacuzzi , Sauna . Club house av

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1248 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008127
  2. Provided by Valuezone Realty Co
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7754 Lakeside Boulevard 446, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$3,500.00 ($3.33 / sqft )

7754 Lakeside Boulevard 446 Virtual Tour More Like This

Freshly remodeled 2/2 with panoramic pool and golf course views. Tile flooring throughout. Gorgeous remodeled kitchen with washer/dryer inside. Water, cable and internet included in the rent. Storage

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023305
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/BR
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 68 Suffolk B  68, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$2,750.00 ($3.40 / sqft )

68 Suffolk B 68 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully remodled 1 bedroom 1. 5 bathroom condo located in the fabulous active adult community of century village. Brand new kitchen cabinets, quartz counter tops, refridgerator, water heater and f

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 810 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024999
  2. Provided by Grouper Realty, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin