Active
Property Photos
3038 Guildford C
  1. Image 1 For 3038 Guildford C
  2. Image 2 For 3038 Guildford C
  3. Image 3 For 3038 Guildford C
  4. Image 4 For 3038 Guildford C
  5. Image 5 For 3038 Guildford C
  6. Image 6 For 3038 Guildford C
  7. Image 7 For 3038 Guildford C
  8. Image 8 For 3038 Guildford C
  9. Image 9 For 3038 Guildford C
  10. Image 10 For 3038 Guildford C
  11. Image 11 For 3038 Guildford C
  12. Image 12 For 3038 Guildford C
  13. Image 13 For 3038 Guildford C
  14. Image 14 For 3038 Guildford C
  15. Image 15 For 3038 Guildford C
  16. Image 16 For 3038 Guildford C
  17. Image 17 For 3038 Guildford C
  18. Image 18 For 3038 Guildford C
  19. Image 19 For 3038 Guildford C
  20. Image 20 For 3038 Guildford C
  21. Image 21 For 3038 Guildford C
  22. Image 22 For 3038 Guildford C
  23. Image 23 For 3038 Guildford C
  24. Image 24 For 3038 Guildford C
  25. Image 25 For 3038 Guildford C
  26. Image 26 For 3038 Guildford C
  27. Image 27 For 3038 Guildford C
  28. Image 28 For 3038 Guildford C
  29. Image 29 For 3038 Guildford C
  30. Image 30 For 3038 Guildford C
  31. Image 31 For 3038 Guildford C
  32. Image 32 For 3038 Guildford C
  33. Image 33 For 3038 Guildford C
  34. Image 34 For 3038 Guildford C
  35. Image 35 For 3038 Guildford C
  36. Image 36 For 3038 Guildford C
  37. Image 37 For 3038 Guildford C
  38. Image 38 For 3038 Guildford C
  39. Image 39 For 3038 Guildford C
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $159,000

Address: 3038 Guildford C, Boca Raton, FL 33434

Description

New price reduction!! Go see. Vacant. Bring all offers...... Apartment is now vacant and easy to show. Guidlford c is now in the process of installing a brand new roof. Now is te time to buy. Price reduction on this beautiful condo. Make reasonable offer!!!! Completely renovated. The front door and windows have been replaced with high impact glass. Combined monthly fees for guildford are $896. 00
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11145073 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3038 Guildford C
  • Viewed: 109
  • Price: $159,000
  • Price sqft: $158
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 1008
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 160
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Stacked, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: GUILDFORD AT CENTURY VILLAGE COND C PAR 3038
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 00424708110033038
  • Views: 109
  • Zoning Code: RESIDENTIAL
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 505 Mansfield M, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$159,000.00 ($168.25 / sqft )

505 Mansfield M Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 945 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147500
  2. Provided by Cheerful Agents Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4024 Wolverton E, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$180,000.00 ($153.85 / sqft )

4024 Wolverton E Virtual Tour More Like This

2/2 fourth floor luxury lake view condo in one of the most sought after associations in CV Boca. Walk to houses of worship and clubhouse

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1170 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021855
  2. Provided by Sandals Realty Group, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 336 Brighton H  336, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$159,000.00

336 Brighton H 336 Virtual Tour More Like This

Light, Bright and Peaceful 2 bedroom, 1.5 Bath Third floor Corner Unit is available for Sale. Great Option for Investors! Unit comes with a Tenant paying $1700 per month. The unit features an updated

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10482822
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 35 Preston A  35, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$169,000.00

35 Preston A 35 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully Upgraded 1 bedroom 1 bath condo with a beautiful lake view in a desired preston A Building. Featuring a brand new open kitchen, New Bathroom, New Tile Flooring throughout, New Halo Lighting with

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10542775
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2024 Rexford  2024 B, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$174,449.00 ($170.36 / sqft )

2024 Rexford 2024 B Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

JUST REDUCED Spectacular 2 bed 2 bath 2 floor with panoramic lake view from the patio. Remodeled kitchen with modern stainless appliances. Ice and water in frig, A/C installed recently. Hall bathr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1024 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11072553
  2. Provided by Century Village Real Estate,
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 209 Brighton E, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$150,000.00 ($179.64 / sqft )

209 Brighton E Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo on the 3rd floor featuring an open floor plan with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, & vinyl wood flooring in the main living areas

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 835 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11106558
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4089 Guildford E E, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$159,000.00 ($157.74 / sqft )

4089 Guildford E E Virtual Tour More Like This

furnished 2/1.5, 4th floor no one is above you, updated kitchen w/granite and newer stainless appliances, lots of cabinet space which extend into the dining area, living area has no popcorn on ceili

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1008 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144722
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 277 Brighton  G, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$149,000.00 ($157.67 / sqft )

277 Brighton G Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath second floor condo in the highly desirable Century Village in Boca Raton. This corner unit has recently been refreshed with new flooring throughou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 945 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145436
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4051 Guildford C, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$160,000.00 ($158.73 / sqft )

4051 Guildford C Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience serene living in this desirable fourth floor, 2 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom condo. The home boasts extensive updates, including a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, wood look floorin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1008 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11148719
  2. Provided by Preferred Properties Int'l Rea
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 351 Fanshaw I, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$149,900.00 ($162.23 / sqft )

351 Fanshaw I Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 2BR/1.5BA corner condo in the sought after 55+ community of Fanshaw at Century Village! This bright 2nd floor residence offers an open kitchen with granite counters, white shaker c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 924 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158430
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Dedicated Prof
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin