Active
Property Photos
277 Brighton  G
  1. Image 1 For 277 Brighton  G
  2. Image 2 For 277 Brighton  G
  3. Image 3 For 277 Brighton  G
  4. Image 4 For 277 Brighton  G
  5. Image 5 For 277 Brighton  G
  6. Image 6 For 277 Brighton  G
  7. Image 7 For 277 Brighton  G
  8. Image 8 For 277 Brighton  G
  9. Image 9 For 277 Brighton  G
  10. Image 10 For 277 Brighton  G
  11. Image 11 For 277 Brighton  G
  12. Image 12 For 277 Brighton  G
  13. Image 13 For 277 Brighton  G
  14. Image 14 For 277 Brighton  G
  15. Image 15 For 277 Brighton  G
  16. Image 16 For 277 Brighton  G
  17. Image 17 For 277 Brighton  G
  18. Image 18 For 277 Brighton  G
  19. Image 19 For 277 Brighton  G
  20. Image 20 For 277 Brighton  G
  21. Image 21 For 277 Brighton  G
  22. Image 22 For 277 Brighton  G
  23. Image 23 For 277 Brighton  G
  24. Image 24 For 277 Brighton  G
  25. Image 25 For 277 Brighton  G
  26. Image 26 For 277 Brighton  G
  27. Image 27 For 277 Brighton  G
  28. Image 28 For 277 Brighton  G
  29. Image 29 For 277 Brighton  G
  30. Image 30 For 277 Brighton  G
  31. Image 31 For 277 Brighton  G
  32. Image 32 For 277 Brighton  G
  33. Image 33 For 277 Brighton  G
  34. Image 34 For 277 Brighton  G
  35. Image 35 For 277 Brighton  G
  36. Image 36 For 277 Brighton  G
  37. Image 37 For 277 Brighton  G
  38. Image 38 For 277 Brighton  G
  39. Image 39 For 277 Brighton  G
  40. Image 40 For 277 Brighton  G
  41. Image 41 For 277 Brighton  G
  42. Image 42 For 277 Brighton  G
  43. Image 43 For 277 Brighton  G
  44. Image 44 For 277 Brighton  G
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $149,000

Address: 277 Brighton G, Boca Raton, FL 33434

Description

Discover this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath second floor condo in the highly desirable Century Village in Boca Raton. This corner unit has recently been refreshed with new flooring throughout, crisp baseboards, fresh paint, and stylish LED lighting. This modern home is move in ready. The bright kitchen has been thoughtfully updated with new cabinetry, while both bathrooms feature elegant new vanities, combining functionality with style. One of the bedrooms offers a convenient walk in closet, providing ample storage space. Step out onto the screened in patio and enjoy serene courtyard viewsan ideal spot to sip your morning coffee, unwind with a book, or simply take in the peaceful surroundings. Located in a vibrant 55+ community known for its resort style amenities This community offers social activities and has a welcoming atmosphere. This condo offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and lifestyle. A truly move in ready gem, ready for you to call home.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11145436 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 277 Brighton G
  • Viewed: 62
  • Price: $149,000
  • Price sqft: $158
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 945
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 161
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Game Room, Internet Included, Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 758
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Free-Standing Freezer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Stacked, Pantry, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BRIGHTON AT CENTURY VILLAGE COND G PAR 277
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 00424708040072770
  • Style: Colonial, Traditional
  • Views: 62
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 505 Mansfield M, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$159,000.00 ($168.25 / sqft )

505 Mansfield M Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 945 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147500
  2. Provided by Cheerful Agents Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 336 Brighton H  336, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$159,000.00

336 Brighton H 336 Virtual Tour More Like This

Light, Bright and Peaceful 2 bedroom, 1.5 Bath Third floor Corner Unit is available for Sale. Great Option for Investors! Unit comes with a Tenant paying $1700 per month. The unit features an updated

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10482822
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 35 Preston A  35, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$169,000.00

35 Preston A 35 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully Upgraded 1 bedroom 1 bath condo with a beautiful lake view in a desired preston A Building. Featuring a brand new open kitchen, New Bathroom, New Tile Flooring throughout, New Halo Lighting with

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10542775
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1005 Lincoln A  1005, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$139,000.00

1005 Lincoln A 1005 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fantastic garden view rarely available 1st, floor 2 bedroom /2 full bath unit. Enclosed patio with garden view. Ceramic tile thoughout. Active resort style community, with lots of amenities, indoor an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10549170
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2024 Rexford  2024 B, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$174,449.00 ($170.36 / sqft )

2024 Rexford 2024 B Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

JUST REDUCED Spectacular 2 bed 2 bath 2 floor with panoramic lake view from the patio. Remodeled kitchen with modern stainless appliances. Ice and water in frig, A/C installed recently. Hall bathr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1024 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11072553
  2. Provided by Century Village Real Estate,
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2070 Guildford D, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$139,000.00 ($137.90 / sqft )

2070 Guildford D Virtual Tour More Like This

CENTURY VILLAGE SUPER ACTIVE ADULT COMMUNITY! The heart of Boca Raton, FL, is a captivating second floor condominium situated in the vibrant Century Village community. Exuding elegance and filled

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1008 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11083277
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 209 Brighton E, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$150,000.00 ($179.64 / sqft )

209 Brighton E Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo on the 3rd floor featuring an open floor plan with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, & vinyl wood flooring in the main living areas

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 835 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11106558
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4043 Rexford C  4043, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$135,000.00 ($156.25 / sqft )

4043 Rexford C 4043 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wow: this beautifully fully renovate up date unit, offer modern living as its finest, with brand new appliances, sleek kitchen cabinets, and fully updated bathrooms, this apartmant exudes style and so

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 864 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11125857
  2. Provided by Plus Realty Services LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4089 Guildford E E, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$159,000.00 ($157.74 / sqft )

4089 Guildford E E Virtual Tour More Like This

furnished 2/1.5, 4th floor no one is above you, updated kitchen w/granite and newer stainless appliances, lots of cabinet space which extend into the dining area, living area has no popcorn on ceili

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1008 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144722
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3038 Guildford C, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$159,000.00 ($157.74 / sqft )

3038 Guildford C Virtual Tour More Like This

New price reduction!! Go see. Vacant. Bring all offers...... Apartment is now vacant and easy to show. Guidlford c is now in the process of installing a brand new roof. Now is te time to buy. Price re

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1008 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145073
  2. Provided by Century Village Real Estate,
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin