Active
Property Photos
7844 Lexington Club Boulevard C
  1. Image 1 For 7844 Lexington Club Boulevard C
  2. Image 2 For 7844 Lexington Club Boulevard C
  3. Image 3 For 7844 Lexington Club Boulevard C
  4. Image 4 For 7844 Lexington Club Boulevard C
  5. Image 5 For 7844 Lexington Club Boulevard C
  6. Image 6 For 7844 Lexington Club Boulevard C
  7. Image 7 For 7844 Lexington Club Boulevard C
  8. Image 8 For 7844 Lexington Club Boulevard C
  9. Image 9 For 7844 Lexington Club Boulevard C
  10. Image 10 For 7844 Lexington Club Boulevard C
  11. Image 11 For 7844 Lexington Club Boulevard C
  12. Image 12 For 7844 Lexington Club Boulevard C
  13. Image 13 For 7844 Lexington Club Boulevard C
  14. Image 14 For 7844 Lexington Club Boulevard C
  15. Image 15 For 7844 Lexington Club Boulevard C
  16. Image 16 For 7844 Lexington Club Boulevard C
  17. Image 17 For 7844 Lexington Club Boulevard C
  18. Image 18 For 7844 Lexington Club Boulevard C
  19. Image 19 For 7844 Lexington Club Boulevard C
  20. Image 20 For 7844 Lexington Club Boulevard C
  21. Image 21 For 7844 Lexington Club Boulevard C
  22. Image 22 For 7844 Lexington Club Boulevard C
  23. Image 23 For 7844 Lexington Club Boulevard C
  24. Image 24 For 7844 Lexington Club Boulevard C
  25. Image 25 For 7844 Lexington Club Boulevard C
  26. Image 26 For 7844 Lexington Club Boulevard C
  27. Image 27 For 7844 Lexington Club Boulevard C
  28. Image 28 For 7844 Lexington Club Boulevard C
  29. Image 29 For 7844 Lexington Club Boulevard C
  30. Image 30 For 7844 Lexington Club Boulevard C
  31. Image 31 For 7844 Lexington Club Boulevard C
  32. Image 32 For 7844 Lexington Club Boulevard C
  33. Image 33 For 7844 Lexington Club Boulevard C
  34. Image 34 For 7844 Lexington Club Boulevard C
  35. Image 35 For 7844 Lexington Club Boulevard C
  36. Image 36 For 7844 Lexington Club Boulevard C
  37. Image 37 For 7844 Lexington Club Boulevard C
  38. Image 38 For 7844 Lexington Club Boulevard C
  39. Image 39 For 7844 Lexington Club Boulevard C
  40. Image 40 For 7844 Lexington Club Boulevard C
  41. Image 41 For 7844 Lexington Club Boulevard C
  42. Image 42 For 7844 Lexington Club Boulevard C
  43. Image 43 For 7844 Lexington Club Boulevard C
  44. Image 44 For 7844 Lexington Club Boulevard C
  45. Image 45 For 7844 Lexington Club Boulevard C
  46. Image 46 For 7844 Lexington Club Boulevard C
  47. Image 47 For 7844 Lexington Club Boulevard C
  48. Image 48 For 7844 Lexington Club Boulevard C
  49. Image 49 For 7844 Lexington Club Boulevard C
  50. Image 50 For 7844 Lexington Club Boulevard C
  51. Image 51 For 7844 Lexington Club Boulevard C
  52. Image 52 For 7844 Lexington Club Boulevard C
  53. Image 53 For 7844 Lexington Club Boulevard C
  54. Image 54 For 7844 Lexington Club Boulevard C
  55. Image 55 For 7844 Lexington Club Boulevard C
  56. Image 56 For 7844 Lexington Club Boulevard C
  57. Image 57 For 7844 Lexington Club Boulevard C
  58. Image 58 For 7844 Lexington Club Boulevard C
  59. Image 59 For 7844 Lexington Club Boulevard C
  60. Image 60 For 7844 Lexington Club Boulevard C
  61. Image 61 For 7844 Lexington Club Boulevard C
  62. Image 62 For 7844 Lexington Club Boulevard C
  63. Image 63 For 7844 Lexington Club Boulevard C
  64. Image 64 For 7844 Lexington Club Boulevard C
  65. Image 65 For 7844 Lexington Club Boulevard C
  66. Image 66 For 7844 Lexington Club Boulevard C
  67. Image 67 For 7844 Lexington Club Boulevard C
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $319,000

Address: 7844 Lexington Club Boulevard C, Delray Beach, FL 33446

Description

SELLERS HAVE RELOCATED and need to SELL NOW!! Make this Bright & Spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom Condo Yours!! This exceptional Condo in The Lexington Club Community represents the very best of 55+ living, offering both the privacy of your own home and the benefits of an active, engaging community lifestyle. This prime location (Closest street to Clubhouse) features a spacious & open layout, vaulted ceilings in a private setting. Enjoy pickleball/tennis courts, fitness center, resort style swimming pool, hot tub, saunas, steam rooms, game room, cards rooms, billiards and a shuffleboard area too! Also, INCLUDED IN HOA are Roof Replacement & Roof Repairs, Landscaping, Water, Cable, High Speed Internet, ADT Alarm System, Gated Security, Community Insurance, Sewer & Trash Removal. COME AND SEE!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11145244 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7844 Lexington Club Boulevard C
  • Viewed: 176
  • Price: $319,000
  • Price sqft: $172
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Bldg sqft: 1860
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 160
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Game Room, Internet Included, Library, Management, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 970
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Roman Tub, Storage, Upstairs Living Area, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LEXINGTON CLUB VILLAS COND UNIT 27BL
  • Parcel Number: 00424621210270212
  • Views: 176
  • Zoning Code: RS
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 13790 Oneida Drive B1, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$340,000.00

13790 Oneida Drive B1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Dont miss out! Beautifully First Floor Updated Modern CondoMove In Ready! Offering 3 spacious bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and 1,557 sqft. of comfortable living space. This home features stylish upgrad

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10555551
  2. Provided by La Rosa Realty Beaches LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15155 Michelangelo Boulevard 103, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$348,000.00 ($302.87 / sqft )

15155 Michelangelo Boulevard 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

FULLY FUNDED RESERVES & LOW HOA. Welcome to Murano! $10,000 seller credit for full priced offers in April. This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo has been fully renovated from top to bottom. Inquire today a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1149 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11099819
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7270 Ashford Place 104, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$299,000.00 ($245.08 / sqft )

7270 Ashford Place 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

A lush, floral oasis welcomes you into your own private garden retreat. This charming ground floor condo has a designated parking just steps from the front door. Inside, contemporary finishes create a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1220 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11103179
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7270 Ashford Place 106, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$289,900.00 ($237.62 / sqft )

7270 Ashford Place 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous First Floor Condo in Huntington Lakes. This Home Must Be Seen! The Stunning Kitchen Includes Quartz Counters, White Wood Cabinets and New Stainless Steel Appliances. All New Modern Flooring T

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1220 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11120808
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15185 Michelangelo Boulevard 202, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$368,500.00 ($278.53 / sqft )

15185 Michelangelo Boulevard 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

FULLY FUNDED RESERVES & LOW HOA. Welcome to Murano! $10,000 seller credit for full priced offers in April. This beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers a bright and open floor plan. Beautifully u

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1323 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11127892
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14356 Emerald Lake Drive 3, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$334,999.00 ($212.70 / sqft )

14356 Emerald Lake Drive 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Delray beach 55 plus gated community with awesome water view. Designed for maintenance free lifestyle. Community is maintained meticulously. Lushly landscaped to enjoy your peaceful enviroment. Thi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1575 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11141227
  2. Provided by All Platinum Properties, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7290 Kinghurst Drive 607, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$295,000.00 ($239.84 / sqft )

7290 Kinghurst Drive 607 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready 2BR/2BA condo. Stanning lake views. Recently replaced A/C and spacious field with natural light. Enjoy being just steps from one of several community pools. Community is +55, gated, newl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1230 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144968
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/ BR
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7841 Lexington Club Boulevard  B, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$350,000.00 ($191.47 / sqft )

7841 Lexington Club Boulevard B Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated waterfront residence in the 55+ community. This spacious home features 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, plus a den. The main living area has engineered hardwood floors;

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1828 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159984
  2. Provided by Rahman Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7320 Clunie Place 13906, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$349,000.00 ($183.11 / sqft )

7320 Clunie Place 13906 Virtual Tour More Like This

Breathtaking views from this prestigious Gleneagles country club community condo. This impressive condo features spacious living room & dining areas, 2 bedrooms, 2 baths plus den/office. Has a large

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1906 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162681
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/ BR
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15075 Michelangelo Boulevard 204, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$325,000.00 ($282.86 / sqft )

15075 Michelangelo Boulevard 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the heart of Central Delray! Ideally located just minutes from major highways, premier shopping, top rated restaurants, and the beach. Enjoy a very low HOA with fu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1149 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166160
  2. Provided by Agent Plus Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin