Active
Property Photos
185 Normandy  D
  1. Image 1 For 185 Normandy  D
  2. Image 2 For 185 Normandy  D
  3. Image 3 For 185 Normandy  D
  4. Image 4 For 185 Normandy  D
  5. Image 5 For 185 Normandy  D
  6. Image 6 For 185 Normandy  D
  7. Image 7 For 185 Normandy  D
  8. Image 8 For 185 Normandy  D
  9. Image 9 For 185 Normandy  D
  10. Image 10 For 185 Normandy  D
  11. Image 11 For 185 Normandy  D
  12. Image 12 For 185 Normandy  D
  13. Image 13 For 185 Normandy  D
  14. Image 14 For 185 Normandy  D
  15. Image 15 For 185 Normandy  D
  16. Image 16 For 185 Normandy  D
  17. Image 17 For 185 Normandy  D
  18. Image 18 For 185 Normandy  D
  19. Image 19 For 185 Normandy  D
  20. Image 20 For 185 Normandy  D
  21. Image 21 For 185 Normandy  D
  22. Image 22 For 185 Normandy  D
  23. Image 23 For 185 Normandy  D
  24. Image 24 For 185 Normandy  D
  25. Image 25 For 185 Normandy  D
  26. Image 26 For 185 Normandy  D
  27. Image 27 For 185 Normandy  D
  28. Image 28 For 185 Normandy  D
  29. Image 29 For 185 Normandy  D
  30. Image 30 For 185 Normandy  D
  31. Image 31 For 185 Normandy  D
  32. Image 32 For 185 Normandy  D
  33. Image 33 For 185 Normandy  D
  34. Image 34 For 185 Normandy  D
  35. Image 35 For 185 Normandy  D
  36. Image 36 For 185 Normandy  D
  37. Image 37 For 185 Normandy  D
  38. Image 38 For 185 Normandy  D
  39. Image 39 For 185 Normandy  D
  40. Image 40 For 185 Normandy  D
  41. Image 41 For 185 Normandy  D
  42. Image 42 For 185 Normandy  D
  43. Image 43 For 185 Normandy  D
  44. Image 44 For 185 Normandy  D
  45. Image 45 For 185 Normandy  D
  46. Image 46 For 185 Normandy  D
  47. Image 47 For 185 Normandy  D
  48. Image 48 For 185 Normandy  D
  49. Image 49 For 185 Normandy  D
  50. Image 50 For 185 Normandy  D
  51. Image 51 For 185 Normandy  D
  52. Image 52 For 185 Normandy  D
  53. Image 53 For 185 Normandy  D
  54. Image 54 For 185 Normandy  D
  55. Image 55 For 185 Normandy  D
  56. Image 56 For 185 Normandy  D
  57. Image 57 For 185 Normandy  D
  58. Image 58 For 185 Normandy  D
  59. Image 59 For 185 Normandy  D
  60. Image 60 For 185 Normandy  D
  61. Image 61 For 185 Normandy  D
  62. Image 62 For 185 Normandy  D
  63. Image 63 For 185 Normandy  D
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,550

Address: 185 Normandy D, Delray Beach, FL 33484

Description

Fabulous fully Furnished and Equipped 1 Bedroom, 1.BR/ 1.1 BA Condo on 2nd Floor. Annual Rental Available Jan 1, 2026. Sought after Impeccably Maintained Building , Well cared for condo centrally located in Kings Point. Gated 55+ Community offering Golf, Tennis, Pickleball, Fitness, Crafts, Shows, Clubs, Cafe, Shuttle to Shoppes, Dining, Movies, More! Close to Beaches, Shopping, Dining and sought after downtown Delray Beach. Gated Active 55+ Community. Don't miss this opportunity!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11146046 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 185 Normandy D
  • Viewed: 95
  • Price: $1,550
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 760
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 157
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Pool, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Game Room, Golf Course, Jogging Path, Library, Management, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Tennis Court(s), Workshop Area
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Water
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Freezer, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Upstairs Living Area
  • Legal Description: KINGS POINT NORMANDY D COND PAR 185
  • Parcel Number: 00424622130041850
  • Views: 95
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 23 Flanders A, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$1,500.00 ($1.73 / sqft )

23 Flanders A Virtual Tour More Like This

Annual rental in a 55+ community. Fully furnished. Just bring your TV for the living room and your bedroom set. Excellent location near shopping, downtown Delray Beach, restaurants, and the beach. Lam

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 868 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11127420
  2. Provided by Signature International RE
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 468 Capri J  , Delray Beach, FL 33484
$1,400.00 ($1.34 / sqft )

468 Capri J Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1044 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168108
  2. Provided by Beachfront Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 39 Burgundy A, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$1,400.00 ($1.39 / sqft )

39 Burgundy A Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1010 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169368
  2. Provided by Cheerful Agents Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 98 Capri C  C, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$1,695.00 ($1.79 / sqft )

98 Capri C C Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful rental in kings point country club. Come and enjoy the beautiful weather south florida is known for! Pools, restaurants, golf, tennis, pickleball, short drive to downtown delray and beaches!

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 948 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001455
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 452 Normandy  J, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$1,600.00 ($1.76 / sqft )

452 Normandy J Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 907 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021929
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14676 Canalview Drive C, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$1,775.00 ($1.66 / sqft )

14676 Canalview Drive C Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1068 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023410
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 122 Normandy C, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$1,450.00 ($1.60 / sqft )

122 Normandy C Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 907 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024186
  2. Provided by Chance Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 960 Flanders T, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$1,500.00 ($1.73 / sqft )

960 Flanders T Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated condo in Kings Point. Corner unit, with Impact windows and doors move in ready!

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 868 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025883
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5220 Las Verdes Circle 211, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$1,800.00 ($1.56 / sqft )

5220 Las Verdes Circle 211 Virtual Tour More Like This

55+ condo.... Come n enjoy your gorgeous lake views while sipping your morning coffee on your screened balcony. This deluxe model unit in wonderful las verdes features tile throughout w/ nice laminate

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1155 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11131370
  2. Provided by Sun & Sea Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 157 Flanders D, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$1,500.00 ($1.46 / sqft )

157 Flanders D Virtual Tour More Like This

One of the best maintained buildings in Kings Point. Ths 2 bedroom 2 bath unit is fully tiled with updates to both bathrooms. The Florida Room is encased with large windows and is open to one of the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1028 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144780
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin