Active
Property Photos
39 Burgundy A
  1. Image 1 For 39 Burgundy A
  2. Image 2 For 39 Burgundy A
  3. Image 3 For 39 Burgundy A
  4. Image 4 For 39 Burgundy A
  5. Image 5 For 39 Burgundy A
  6. Image 6 For 39 Burgundy A
  7. Image 7 For 39 Burgundy A
  8. Image 8 For 39 Burgundy A
  9. Image 9 For 39 Burgundy A
  10. Image 10 For 39 Burgundy A
  11. Image 11 For 39 Burgundy A
  12. Image 12 For 39 Burgundy A
  13. Image 13 For 39 Burgundy A
  14. Image 14 For 39 Burgundy A
  15. Image 15 For 39 Burgundy A
  16. Image 16 For 39 Burgundy A
  17. Image 17 For 39 Burgundy A
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,400

Address: 39 Burgundy A, Delray Beach, FL 33484

Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11169368 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 39 Burgundy A
  • Viewed: 92
  • Price: $1,400
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 1010
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 70
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Indoor Pool, Library, Pickleball Court(s), Shuffleboard Court
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Insurance, Water
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Elevator
  • Legal Description: KINGS POINT BURGUNDY A COND PAR 39
  • Parcel Number: 00424623050010390
  • Views: 92
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 23 Flanders A, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$1,500.00 ($1.73 / sqft )

23 Flanders A Virtual Tour More Like This

Annual rental in a 55+ community. Fully furnished. Just bring your TV for the living room and your bedroom set. Excellent location near shopping, downtown Delray Beach, restaurants, and the beach. Lam

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 868 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11127420
  2. Provided by Signature International RE
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 468 Capri J  , Delray Beach, FL 33484
$1,400.00 ($1.34 / sqft )

468 Capri J Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1044 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168108
  2. Provided by Beachfront Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 452 Normandy  J, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$1,600.00 ($1.76 / sqft )

452 Normandy J Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 907 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021929
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 122 Normandy C, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$1,450.00 ($1.60 / sqft )

122 Normandy C Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 907 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024186
  2. Provided by Chance Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 960 Flanders T, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$1,500.00 ($1.73 / sqft )

960 Flanders T Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated condo in Kings Point. Corner unit, with Impact windows and doors move in ready!

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 868 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025883
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 278 Flanders F  278, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$1,290.00

278 Flanders F 278 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and Spacious 55+ apartment , Kings point Delray, Great Community . 1 Bed, 1.5 Bath. Washer and Dryer inside, Recently painted and new Laminated floors.Requirements First, Last and Security

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10555124
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 157 Flanders D, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$1,500.00 ($1.46 / sqft )

157 Flanders D Virtual Tour More Like This

One of the best maintained buildings in Kings Point. Ths 2 bedroom 2 bath unit is fully tiled with updates to both bathrooms. The Florida Room is encased with large windows and is open to one of the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1028 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144780
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 185 Normandy  D, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$1,550.00 ($2.04 / sqft )

185 Normandy D Virtual Tour More Like This

Fabulous fully Furnished and Equipped 1 Bedroom, 1.BR/ 1.1 BA Condo on 2nd Floor. Annual Rental Available Jan 1, 2026. Sought after Impeccably Maintained Building , Well cared for condo centrally

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 760 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146046
  2. Provided by The Property Xperts
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 370 Piedmont H, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$1,600.00 ($1.84 / sqft )

370 Piedmont H Virtual Tour More Like This

Come take a look at this beautiful corner unit on the second floor with 1bedroom, and 1.5 baths in a 55+ community. Fully remodeled, and comes fully furnished. All you need is your suitcase and toothb

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 868 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154386
  2. Provided by Lang Realty - Boynton Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 605 Flanders M, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$1,600.00 ($1.56 / sqft )

605 Flanders M Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 605 Flanders M this FURNISHED second floor unit at the 55+ Kings Point Golf and Country Club featuring 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with beautiful golf course views from the living room.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1028 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161216
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin