Active
Property Photos
4723 Storkwood Lane  A
  1. Image 1 For 4723 Storkwood Lane  A
  2. Image 2 For 4723 Storkwood Lane  A
  3. Image 3 For 4723 Storkwood Lane  A
  4. Image 4 For 4723 Storkwood Lane  A
  5. Image 5 For 4723 Storkwood Lane  A
  6. Image 6 For 4723 Storkwood Lane  A
  7. Image 7 For 4723 Storkwood Lane  A
  8. Image 8 For 4723 Storkwood Lane  A
  9. Image 9 For 4723 Storkwood Lane  A
  10. Image 10 For 4723 Storkwood Lane  A
  11. Image 11 For 4723 Storkwood Lane  A
  12. Image 12 For 4723 Storkwood Lane  A
  13. Image 13 For 4723 Storkwood Lane  A
  14. Image 14 For 4723 Storkwood Lane  A
  15. Image 15 For 4723 Storkwood Lane  A
  16. Image 16 For 4723 Storkwood Lane  A
  17. Image 17 For 4723 Storkwood Lane  A
  18. Image 18 For 4723 Storkwood Lane  A
  19. Image 19 For 4723 Storkwood Lane  A
  20. Image 20 For 4723 Storkwood Lane  A
  21. Image 21 For 4723 Storkwood Lane  A
  22. Image 22 For 4723 Storkwood Lane  A
  23. Image 23 For 4723 Storkwood Lane  A
  24. Image 24 For 4723 Storkwood Lane  A
  25. Image 25 For 4723 Storkwood Lane  A
  26. Image 26 For 4723 Storkwood Lane  A
  27. Image 27 For 4723 Storkwood Lane  A
  28. Image 28 For 4723 Storkwood Lane  A
  29. Image 29 For 4723 Storkwood Lane  A
  30. Image 30 For 4723 Storkwood Lane  A
  31. Image 31 For 4723 Storkwood Lane  A
  32. Image 32 For 4723 Storkwood Lane  A
  33. Image 33 For 4723 Storkwood Lane  A
  34. Image 34 For 4723 Storkwood Lane  A
  35. Image 35 For 4723 Storkwood Lane  A
  36. Image 36 For 4723 Storkwood Lane  A
  37. Image 37 For 4723 Storkwood Lane  A
  38. Image 38 For 4723 Storkwood Lane  A
  39. Image 39 For 4723 Storkwood Lane  A
  40. Image 40 For 4723 Storkwood Lane  A
  41. Image 41 For 4723 Storkwood Lane  A
  42. Image 42 For 4723 Storkwood Lane  A
  43. Image 43 For 4723 Storkwood Lane  A
  44. Image 44 For 4723 Storkwood Lane  A
  45. Image 45 For 4723 Storkwood Lane  A
  46. Image 46 For 4723 Storkwood Lane  A
  47. Image 47 For 4723 Storkwood Lane  A
  48. Image 48 For 4723 Storkwood Lane  A
  49. Image 49 For 4723 Storkwood Lane  A
  50. Image 50 For 4723 Storkwood Lane  A
  51. Image 51 For 4723 Storkwood Lane  A
  52. Image 52 For 4723 Storkwood Lane  A
  53. Image 53 For 4723 Storkwood Lane  A
  54. Image 54 For 4723 Storkwood Lane  A
  55. Image 55 For 4723 Storkwood Lane  A
  56. Image 56 For 4723 Storkwood Lane  A
  57. Image 57 For 4723 Storkwood Lane  A
  58. Image 58 For 4723 Storkwood Lane  A
  59. Image 59 For 4723 Storkwood Lane  A
  60. Image 60 For 4723 Storkwood Lane  A
  61. Image 61 For 4723 Storkwood Lane  A
  62. Image 62 For 4723 Storkwood Lane  A
  63. Image 63 For 4723 Storkwood Lane  A
  64. Image 64 For 4723 Storkwood Lane  A
  65. Image 65 For 4723 Storkwood Lane  A
  66. Image 66 For 4723 Storkwood Lane  A
  67. Image 67 For 4723 Storkwood Lane  A
  68. Image 68 For 4723 Storkwood Lane  A
  69. Image 69 For 4723 Storkwood Lane  A
  70. Image 70 For 4723 Storkwood Lane  A
  71. Image 71 For 4723 Storkwood Lane  A
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $300,000

Address: 4723 Storkwood Lane A, Boynton Beach, FL 33436

Description

Price Improvement. Move right in to this beautifully upgraded villa with no back yard neighbors and very quiet location. Fabulous kitchen with Kraftmaid cabinets, stainless appliances, granite counter tops tile back splash and island area with seating and pantry . Other extras are built in electric fireplace, new windows, plantation shutters, high hats, custom closets, neutral tile on diagonal , extra storage in garage and accordion shutters. Patio has been enclosed to enlarge living Area and office space .Quiet outside sitting area in back facing canal with extra landscaping. Don't miss this one . Greentree has 6 swimming pools and 6 clubhouses, so easy to enjoy quiet time at pool. One public entrance on Boynton Beach blvd and gated exit for residents. possible roof assessment.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11146456 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4723 Storkwood Lane A
  • Viewed: 96
  • Price: $300,000
  • Price sqft: $214
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 1400
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 155
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Individual
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Community Room, Library, Manager On Site, Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 580
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Stacked, Built-in Features, Closet Cabinetry, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Pull Down Stairs
  • Legal Description: GREENTREE VILLAS COND PHASE VI UNIT 621A
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 00424525090050211
  • Views: 96
  • Zoning Code: RESIDENTIAL
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4657 Greentree Place A, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$278,000.00 ($198.57 / sqft )

4657 Greentree Place A Virtual Tour More Like This

An exceptional opportunity to own a fully renovated, turnkey villa in Boynton Beach priced to sell and one of the best values in the community!! This 2 bed, 2 bath home was designed as the owner's

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11128568
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4377 Mission Bell Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$310,000.00 ($212.62 / sqft )

4377 Mission Bell Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

*** You own the land directly *** Welcome to Tropical Breeze Estates, a sought after 55+ community in the heart of Boynton Beach! This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath manufactured home offers the perfect b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1458 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11132864
  2. Provided by Florida Realty Agency
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4862 Equestrian Road A, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$272,000.00 ($194.29 / sqft )

4862 Equestrian Road A Virtual Tour More Like This

Move right into this bright and beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa with a one car garage, designed for easy Florida living. Enjoy peace of mind with major upgrades including a new A/C (2025),

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153908
  2. Provided by Beachfront Properties Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 58012 Bahama Bay, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$285,000.00 ($146.61 / sqft )

58012 Bahama Bay Virtual Tour More Like This

NO LAND LEASE IN JAMAICA BAY! NEW 2025 HOME!!!! Shows like a MODEL home with UPGRADES galore! Includes a 10 year factory warranty. OPEN CONCEPT living at its best! Custom coffee bar in dining area,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1944 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006726
  2. Provided by eXp Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1737 Palmland Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$273,000.00 ($189.06 / sqft )

1737 Palmland Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa with attached garage, nestled in a quiet and well kept neighborhood. Step inside to find a modern kitchen featuring stainless steel app

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1444 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007106
  2. Provided by Highlight Realty Corp/LW
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9890 Pecan Tree Drive B, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$304,900.00 ($153.99 / sqft )

9890 Pecan Tree Drive B Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW ROOF BEING INSTALLED BY HOA WELCOME HOME! Completely renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa with a 1 car garage in the highly desirable 55+ community of Bent Tree Villas East! This move in ready home

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1980 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008798
  2. Provided by South Palm Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4500 Ficus Tree Road, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$295,000.00 ($148.99 / sqft )

4500 Ficus Tree Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare find in Bent Tree Villas West this fully updated 2 bed, 2 bath villa is the one buyers have been waiting for. From the moment you walk in, it's obvious this home was cared for at a different lev

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1980 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009519
  2. Provided by Chosen Real Estate Advisors, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9840 Clusia Tree Drive A, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$274,000.00 ($138.38 / sqft )

9840 Clusia Tree Drive A Virtual Tour More Like This

Tastefully updated Villa with extended driveway in private Cul De Sac. Unit is move in ready in a peaceful quiet and safe community. Immaculate, and neutrally painted with light tile throughout. Compl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1980 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012009
  2. Provided by Siegel Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4625 Rosewood Tree Court A, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$270,000.00 ($136.36 / sqft )

4625 Rosewood Tree Court A Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully kept villa in a vibrant community boasts a new AC, new water heater, and numerous upgrades. Enjoy tile floors in the main living area, A Spacious Master bedroom. The community is des

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1980 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021382
  2. Provided by Block Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9002 Fomento Bay, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$299,999.00 ($107.14 / sqft )

9002 Fomento Bay Virtual Tour More Like This

This One of a Kind Home which is beautifully maintained 3 bedroom / 2 bath home, features gorgeous 3/4" hardwood flooring throughout the entire home, large spacious kitchen with white cabinets, large

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2800 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021781
  2. Provided by Regency Realty Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin