Active
Property Photos
596 Saxony M  596
  1. Image 1 For 596 Saxony M  596
  2. Image 2 For 596 Saxony M  596
  3. Image 3 For 596 Saxony M  596
  4. Image 4 For 596 Saxony M  596
  5. Image 5 For 596 Saxony M  596
  6. Image 6 For 596 Saxony M  596
  7. Image 7 For 596 Saxony M  596
  8. Image 8 For 596 Saxony M  596
  9. Image 9 For 596 Saxony M  596
  10. Image 10 For 596 Saxony M  596
  11. Image 11 For 596 Saxony M  596
  12. Image 12 For 596 Saxony M  596
  13. Image 13 For 596 Saxony M  596
  14. Image 14 For 596 Saxony M  596
  15. Image 15 For 596 Saxony M  596
  16. Image 16 For 596 Saxony M  596
  17. Image 17 For 596 Saxony M  596
  18. Image 18 For 596 Saxony M  596
  19. Image 19 For 596 Saxony M  596
  20. Image 20 For 596 Saxony M  596
  21. Image 21 For 596 Saxony M  596
  22. Image 22 For 596 Saxony M  596
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,400

Address: 596 Saxony M 596, Delray Beach, FL 33446

Description

55+ community Available for 9 months only April January 1! 2/2 second floor located directly across from lift w wonderful canal view from rear screened in balcony! Totally upgraded w newer kitchen appliances, cabinets and countertops, newer bathroom plumbing fixtures and cabinets and wood vinyl flooring. Located in great location, great building & great unit! Come enjoy all Kings Point amenities such as 3 clubhouses, 8 pools, including 3 indoor pools, billiards, gyms, tennis, basketball and pickleball courts, 2 cafes, golf, games, cards, library & more! Close to Downtown Delray Beach/Boca Raton w art, culture, restaurants, shopping, beaches and boating. Very close walk to places of worship! .Courtesy shuttle buses to almost everywhere!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11147570 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 596 Saxony M 596
  • Viewed: 82
  • Price: $1,400
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 990
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 152
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central Individual, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Private Sewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Courtesy Bus, Fitness Center, Game Room, Golf Course, Library, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Spa/Hot Tub, Workshop Area
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Water
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Freezer, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: Kings Point Saxony M Cond Par 596
  • Parcel Number: 00424622090135960
  • Unit Number: 596
  • Views: 82
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 703 Brittany  O, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$1,597.00

703 Brittany O Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy easy Florida, living in this charming 1 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom condo, located in a peaceful 55+ community

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10549081
  2. Provided by Queen Services Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31 Abbey Lane 207, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$1,300.00

31 Abbey Lane 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10549338
  2. Provided by Blue Realty Team, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 445 Saxony Way 445, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$1,550.00 ($1.76 / sqft )

445 Saxony Way 445 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful fully furnished 1st floor condo with 2 bedrooms, 2 baths. No carpet in home. Tiled floors throughout. Great community with lots of amenities. Close to shopping, restaurants and more. Mininum

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 883 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11142405
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 43 Waterford B, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$1,400.00 ($1.69 / sqft )

43 Waterford B Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 828 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162656
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 711 Monaco O, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$1,550.00 ($1.87 / sqft )

711 Monaco O Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully upgraded and furnished condo within walking distance to Monaco Clubhouse, swimming pool, Bistro Restaurant, tennis and bocce ball courts. Condo has full sized washer and dryer.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 828 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165769
  2. Provided by White Horse Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14671 Bonaire Boulevard 305, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$1,575.00 ($1.70 / sqft )

14671 Bonaire Boulevard 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 925 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168672
  2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 228 Monaco Way, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$1,500.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

228 Monaco Way Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 988 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011357
  2. Provided by Chance Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 670 Brittany N 670, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$1,600.00 ($1.93 / sqft )

670 Brittany N 670 Virtual Tour More Like This

Very clean 1 bedroom 1 1/2 baths, fully furnished annually rental only. Kings Point has it all, theater, 2 restaurant, bus services, 2 golf courses, 5 pools

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 828 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018085
  2. Provided by Thank You Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 303 Tuscany  , Delray Beach, FL 33446
$1,450.00 ($1.75 / sqft )

303 Tuscany More Like This

VERY NICE UNIT READY FOR A NEW TENAT EASY ACCESS

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 828 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022529
  2. Provided by Realty Home Advisors Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 276 Monaco F, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$1,650.00

276 Monaco F Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing and updated unit with granite counter tops . Washer and dryer inside. Ready to move ASAP. At least 1 tenant must be 55+. Impact windows . Kings Point is a Gated Community and offers many ameni

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10549377
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin