Active
Property Photos
4542 Lucerne Lakes Boulevard E 202
  1. Image 1 For 4542 Lucerne Lakes Boulevard E 202
  2. Image 2 For 4542 Lucerne Lakes Boulevard E 202
  3. Image 3 For 4542 Lucerne Lakes Boulevard E 202
  4. Image 4 For 4542 Lucerne Lakes Boulevard E 202
  5. Image 5 For 4542 Lucerne Lakes Boulevard E 202
  6. Image 6 For 4542 Lucerne Lakes Boulevard E 202
  7. Image 7 For 4542 Lucerne Lakes Boulevard E 202
  8. Image 8 For 4542 Lucerne Lakes Boulevard E 202
  9. Image 9 For 4542 Lucerne Lakes Boulevard E 202
  10. Image 10 For 4542 Lucerne Lakes Boulevard E 202
  11. Image 11 For 4542 Lucerne Lakes Boulevard E 202
  12. Image 12 For 4542 Lucerne Lakes Boulevard E 202
  13. Image 13 For 4542 Lucerne Lakes Boulevard E 202
  14. Image 14 For 4542 Lucerne Lakes Boulevard E 202
  15. Image 15 For 4542 Lucerne Lakes Boulevard E 202
  16. Image 16 For 4542 Lucerne Lakes Boulevard E 202
  17. Image 17 For 4542 Lucerne Lakes Boulevard E 202
  18. Image 18 For 4542 Lucerne Lakes Boulevard E 202
  19. Image 19 For 4542 Lucerne Lakes Boulevard E 202
  20. Image 20 For 4542 Lucerne Lakes Boulevard E 202
  21. Image 21 For 4542 Lucerne Lakes Boulevard E 202
  22. Image 22 For 4542 Lucerne Lakes Boulevard E 202
  23. Image 23 For 4542 Lucerne Lakes Boulevard E 202
  24. Image 24 For 4542 Lucerne Lakes Boulevard E 202
  25. Image 25 For 4542 Lucerne Lakes Boulevard E 202
  26. Image 26 For 4542 Lucerne Lakes Boulevard E 202
  27. Image 27 For 4542 Lucerne Lakes Boulevard E 202
  28. Image 28 For 4542 Lucerne Lakes Boulevard E 202
  29. Image 29 For 4542 Lucerne Lakes Boulevard E 202
  30. Image 30 For 4542 Lucerne Lakes Boulevard E 202
  31. Image 31 For 4542 Lucerne Lakes Boulevard E 202
  32. Image 32 For 4542 Lucerne Lakes Boulevard E 202
  33. Image 33 For 4542 Lucerne Lakes Boulevard E 202
  34. Image 34 For 4542 Lucerne Lakes Boulevard E 202
  35. Image 35 For 4542 Lucerne Lakes Boulevard E 202
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $149,900

Address: 4542 Lucerne Lakes Boulevard E 202, Lake Worth, FL 33467

Description

This light and bright freshly painted 2nd floor condo is turnkey furnished for your enjoyment. Staged by a professional designer, it shows beautifully and is truly move in condition. Located in the desirable eastern section of Golf Colony, it enjoys a private location and relaxing view from the living area and enclosed Florida room. A short walk to the satellite pool and lots of guest parking for your convenience. Buy with confidence as this 2 story building is exempt from new engineering and reserve requirements. This is a great investment opportunity, with expected future appreciation (Mattamy ''Forest'' selling from 480K+ to over 650K+ single family in area). Immediate rental is allowed in this bldg also. No pets except ESA.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11147897 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4542 Lucerne Lakes Boulevard E 202
  • Viewed: 107
  • Price: $149,900
  • Price sqft: $157
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 954
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 148
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Management, Manager On Site, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 550
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Entrance Foyer, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LUCERNE LAKES GOLF COLONY CONDNO 12 UNIT 202 BLDG 37
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 00424428260372020
  • Style: Other
  • Unit Number: 202
  • Views: 107
  • Zoning Code: Condo
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3340 Lucerne Park Drive, Greenacres, FL 33467
$150,000.00 ($141.64 / sqft )

3340 Lucerne Park Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bed 2bath condo. lots of natural light, perfect location. Currently rented till October 2026

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1059 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11105048
  2. Provided by Treasure Property Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4735 Lucerne Lakes Boulevard 306, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$139,000.00

4735 Lucerne Lakes Boulevard 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

The home welcomes you with an elegant entry hallway featuring tile flooring and tasteful dcor, creating a warm and inviting first impression. The spacious kitchen overlooks the living area and offers

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10542453
  2. Provided by Premier Listings
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3524 Via Poinciana  102, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$170,000.00 ($118.38 / sqft )

3524 Via Poinciana 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready 1st FLOOR condo in the desirable 55+ community of Poinciana. This gem features a large screened patio overlooking the garden and canal. Fully updated: expanded laundry room with full siz

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1436 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11110124
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4801 Esedra Court 205, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$179,000.00 ($161.26 / sqft )

4801 Esedra Court 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated second floor condo with golf vista view. Eat in kitchen with granite counter, stainless steel appliances, and plenty of cabinet and counter space. Master bedroom has its own bathro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1110 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11126373
  2. Provided by C&J Realty Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3871 Via Poinciana  104, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$158,995.00 ($144.15 / sqft )

3871 Via Poinciana 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Elegantly & timelessly renovated 2 bed, 2 bath, 1st floor condo with its Deeded parking spot right outside the front door! New A/C (Jan 2025). Beautiful, neutral tile floors throughout the entire home

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1103 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11127996
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of VB
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4080 Tivoli Court 202, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$169,900.00 ($135.60 / sqft )

4080 Tivoli Court 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful condo presents an incredible opportunity for a buyer seeking a stylish, move in ready space with significant potential for personalization. The entire residence is modernized by a wide

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1253 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11133345
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7642 Tahiti Lane 101, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$139,900.00 ($120.92 / sqft )

7642 Tahiti Lane 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into warmth and style with this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath first floor condo in sought after Lucerne Pointe. Every room has been thoughtfully renovated, creating a cozy, move in ready

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1157 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11134956
  2. Provided by Casa Ott Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4725 Lucerne Lakes Boulevard E 314, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$165,000.00 ($124.06 / sqft )

4725 Lucerne Lakes Boulevard E 314 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the expansive waterview from the balcony of one of the largest 2 bedroom 2 bath condos in the community. Can come furnished/turnkey. 1330 sq ft. includes large renovated eat in kitchen with gra

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1330 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144890
  2. Provided by Atlantic Florida Properties Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 676 Laconia Circle B, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$149,500.00 ($146.00 / sqft )

676 Laconia Circle B Virtual Tour More Like This

Newer baths and kitchen. Impact glass complete. Den is easily 2nd bedroom. Move in ! Covered Bridge ameneties are clubhouse, pool, tennis, Pickleball, picnic area, shuffleboard, sidewalks, street

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1024 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11148344
  2. Provided by LAER Realty Partners Bowen/Wellington
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3227 Perimeter Drive, Greenacres, FL 33467
$175,000.00 ($142.16 / sqft )

3227 Perimeter Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Located within the desirable 55+ community of Park Pointe in Greenacres, this second floor Aruba model condo offers generous living space and an excellent opportunity to customize and add value. The o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1231 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11148498
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin