Active
Property Photos
5070 Ocean Drive 3b
  1. Image 1 For 5070 Ocean Drive 3b
  2. Image 2 For 5070 Ocean Drive 3b
  3. Image 3 For 5070 Ocean Drive 3b
  4. Image 4 For 5070 Ocean Drive 3b
  5. Image 5 For 5070 Ocean Drive 3b
  6. Image 6 For 5070 Ocean Drive 3b
  7. Image 7 For 5070 Ocean Drive 3b
  8. Image 8 For 5070 Ocean Drive 3b
  9. Image 9 For 5070 Ocean Drive 3b
  10. Image 10 For 5070 Ocean Drive 3b
  11. Image 11 For 5070 Ocean Drive 3b
  12. Image 12 For 5070 Ocean Drive 3b
  13. Image 13 For 5070 Ocean Drive 3b
  14. Image 14 For 5070 Ocean Drive 3b
  15. Image 15 For 5070 Ocean Drive 3b
  16. Image 16 For 5070 Ocean Drive 3b
  17. Image 17 For 5070 Ocean Drive 3b
  18. Image 18 For 5070 Ocean Drive 3b
  19. Image 19 For 5070 Ocean Drive 3b
  20. Image 20 For 5070 Ocean Drive 3b
  21. Image 21 For 5070 Ocean Drive 3b
  22. Image 22 For 5070 Ocean Drive 3b
  23. Image 23 For 5070 Ocean Drive 3b
  24. Image 24 For 5070 Ocean Drive 3b
  25. Image 25 For 5070 Ocean Drive 3b
  26. Image 26 For 5070 Ocean Drive 3b
  27. Image 27 For 5070 Ocean Drive 3b
  28. Image 28 For 5070 Ocean Drive 3b
  29. Image 29 For 5070 Ocean Drive 3b
  30. Image 30 For 5070 Ocean Drive 3b
  31. Image 31 For 5070 Ocean Drive 3b
  32. Image 32 For 5070 Ocean Drive 3b
  33. Image 33 For 5070 Ocean Drive 3b
  34. Image 34 For 5070 Ocean Drive 3b
  35. Image 35 For 5070 Ocean Drive 3b
  36. Image 36 For 5070 Ocean Drive 3b
  37. Image 37 For 5070 Ocean Drive 3b
  38. Image 38 For 5070 Ocean Drive 3b
  39. Image 39 For 5070 Ocean Drive 3b
  40. Image 40 For 5070 Ocean Drive 3b
  41. Image 41 For 5070 Ocean Drive 3b
  42. Image 42 For 5070 Ocean Drive 3b
  43. Image 43 For 5070 Ocean Drive 3b
  44. Image 44 For 5070 Ocean Drive 3b
  45. Image 45 For 5070 Ocean Drive 3b
  46. Image 46 For 5070 Ocean Drive 3b
  47. Image 47 For 5070 Ocean Drive 3b
  48. Image 48 For 5070 Ocean Drive 3b
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $824,900

Address: 5070 Ocean Drive 3b, Singer Island, FL 33404

Description

BEAUTIFUL, spacious 2/2 condo boasts breathtaking OCEAN and INTRACOASTAL views! Renovations feature Saturnia cross grain marble floors and Neff kitchen cabinets. Split floorplan with large bedrooms and walk in closets. In unit laundry room w/ full size washer and dryer plus utility sink. Just steps from the beach with 2 heated pools, 2 hot tubs, fitness center overlooking the ocean, sauna, shuffle board, racquetball, tennis, pickleball, billiards, and gas grills. 14 acres with 900' walkway along seawall with glass railing, green space with seating and fenced dog park. Garage parking and electric car charging stations. Close to PBI airport and world class shopping, dining, golf & equestrian events. Make this your home or relaxing getaway.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11149874 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5070 Ocean Drive 3b
  • Viewed: 160
  • Price: $824,900
  • Price sqft: $452
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 1823
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 138
  • High School: William T. Dwyer
  • Middle School: John F. Kennedy (Palm Beach)
  • School Elementary: Lincoln
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Attached Garage, Garage, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Bike Storage, Billiard Room, Community Room, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Game Room, Library, Lobby, Management, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1617
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Elevator, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SEAWINDS SOUTH COND UNIT 3-B
  • Parcel Number: 56434222250010302
  • Unit Number: 3b
  • Views: 160
  • Zoning Code: RM-20(
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5440 Ocean Drive 1002, Singer Island, FL 33404
$749,000.00 ($535.00 / sqft )

5440 Ocean Drive 1002 Virtual Tour More Like This

** To experience the Lifestyle Tour and feel the space beyond photos, view Videos under the Photos tab for an immersive preview.** Imagine waking up every day, and the first thing you see is the ocean

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11063141
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3000 Ocean Drive 19e, Singer Island, FL 33404
$895,000.00 ($570.79 / sqft )

3000 Ocean Drive 19e Virtual Tour More Like This

Direct Oceanfront Residence in One of Singer Island's Premier Amenities Buildings. Experience resort style oceanfront living at its finest in this beautifully positioned residence at the iconic Tiara

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1568 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11075866
  2. Provided by Waterfront Properties & Club C
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5550 Ocean Drive 5c, Singer Island, FL 33404
$899,000.00 ($626.48 / sqft )

5550 Ocean Drive 5c Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Water Glades on Singer Island is the first condo complex immediately adjacent to the John D MacArthur State Park. Direct ocean front (and sunrise) views with an unobstructed northeastern view. This bu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1435 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11087098
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2650 Lake Shore Drive 406, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$959,000.00 ($370.27 / sqft )

2650 Lake Shore Drive 406 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare end unit w 3BR + den/media, 3.5BA, only floor plan w/wrap around balcony overlooking the Intracoastal. New quartz kitchen w/KitchenAid & Frigidaire appliances, wine cooler. Every bedroom has an e

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2590 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11099014
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3000 Ocean Drive 8 A, Singer Island, FL 33404
$945,000.00 ($518.95 / sqft )

3000 Ocean Drive 8 A Virtual Tour More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER! Easy oceanfront living on Singer Island. This 2BR 2BA condo is filled with natural light and offers beautiful ocean and Intracoastal views through floor to ceiling impact windows. En

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1821 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11108946
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (PBG)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5440 Ocean Drive 1404, Singer Island, FL 33404
$750,000.00 ($454.55 / sqft )

5440 Ocean Drive 1404 Virtual Tour More Like This

Introducing 5440 North Ocean, Unit 1404, Singer Island. This 2BR/2BA fully renovated waterfront condo delivers the strength, style, and location serious buyers look for. Built for performance and lu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1650 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11112650
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5480 Ocean Drive Bphc, Singer Island, FL 33404
$825,000.00 ($620.30 / sqft )

5480 Ocean Drive Bphc Virtual Tour More Like This

Incredible opportunity to own a fully renovated unit in an amazing boutique beachfront building! The Dunes offers an intimate setting with only four units per floor, direct access to the sand, and inc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1330 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11141431
  2. Provided by Keyes - Boca East
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5200 Ocean Drive 203, Singer Island, FL 33404
$875,000.00 ($477.88 / sqft )

5200 Ocean Drive 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Oceanfront living directly on the sand. This beautifully renovated residence at Corniche delivers the rare combination of true beachfront proximity and refined, turnkey comfort. Enjoy the sound of the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1831 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11142406
  2. Provided by Waterfront Properties & Club C
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5070 Ocean Drive 10c, Singer Island, FL 33404
$799,000.00 ($380.11 / sqft )

5070 Ocean Drive 10c Virtual Tour More Like This

Stylish, pristine, and elegantly appointed, this sunny condo is waiting for you. Modern kitchen and 2 recently completely remodeled bathrooms are perfection. Lots of cabinet space in the kitchen and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2102 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11143894
  2. Provided by Nicklaus Vance
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2640 Lake Shore Drive 1810, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$749,000.00 ($353.30 / sqft )

2640 Lake Shore Drive 1810 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spectacular Intracoastal and ocean views from this spacious 18th floor 3BR/3.5BA residence in the preferred Ocean Tower. Sought after ''10 stack'' with en suite baths in all bedrooms. Enjoy sunrise an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2120 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11149141
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin