Active
Property Photos
8895 Bates Road
  1. Image 1 For 8895 Bates Road
  2. Image 2 For 8895 Bates Road
  3. Image 3 For 8895 Bates Road
  4. Image 4 For 8895 Bates Road
  5. Image 5 For 8895 Bates Road
  6. Image 6 For 8895 Bates Road
  7. Image 7 For 8895 Bates Road
  8. Image 8 For 8895 Bates Road
  9. Image 9 For 8895 Bates Road
  10. Image 10 For 8895 Bates Road
  11. Image 11 For 8895 Bates Road
  12. Image 12 For 8895 Bates Road
  13. Image 13 For 8895 Bates Road
  14. Image 14 For 8895 Bates Road
  15. Image 15 For 8895 Bates Road
  16. Image 16 For 8895 Bates Road
  17. Image 17 For 8895 Bates Road
  18. Image 18 For 8895 Bates Road
  19. Image 19 For 8895 Bates Road
  20. Image 20 For 8895 Bates Road
  21. Image 21 For 8895 Bates Road
  22. Image 22 For 8895 Bates Road
  23. Image 23 For 8895 Bates Road
  24. Image 24 For 8895 Bates Road
  25. Image 25 For 8895 Bates Road
  26. Image 26 For 8895 Bates Road
  27. Image 27 For 8895 Bates Road
  28. Image 28 For 8895 Bates Road
  29. Image 29 For 8895 Bates Road
  30. Image 30 For 8895 Bates Road
  31. Image 31 For 8895 Bates Road
  32. Image 32 For 8895 Bates Road
  33. Image 33 For 8895 Bates Road
  34. Image 34 For 8895 Bates Road
  35. Image 35 For 8895 Bates Road
  36. Image 36 For 8895 Bates Road
  37. Image 37 For 8895 Bates Road
  38. Image 38 For 8895 Bates Road
  39. Image 39 For 8895 Bates Road
  40. Image 40 For 8895 Bates Road
  41. Image 41 For 8895 Bates Road
  42. Image 42 For 8895 Bates Road
  43. Image 43 For 8895 Bates Road
  44. Image 44 For 8895 Bates Road
  45. Image 45 For 8895 Bates Road
  46. Image 46 For 8895 Bates Road
  47. Image 47 For 8895 Bates Road
  48. Image 48 For 8895 Bates Road
  49. Image 49 For 8895 Bates Road
  50. Image 50 For 8895 Bates Road
  51. Image 51 For 8895 Bates Road
  52. Image 52 For 8895 Bates Road
  53. Image 53 For 8895 Bates Road
  54. Image 54 For 8895 Bates Road
  55. Image 55 For 8895 Bates Road
  56. Image 56 For 8895 Bates Road
  57. Image 57 For 8895 Bates Road
  58. Image 58 For 8895 Bates Road
  59. Image 59 For 8895 Bates Road
  60. Image 60 For 8895 Bates Road
  61. Image 61 For 8895 Bates Road
  62. Image 62 For 8895 Bates Road
  63. Image 63 For 8895 Bates Road
  64. Image 64 For 8895 Bates Road
  65. Image 65 For 8895 Bates Road
  66. Image 66 For 8895 Bates Road
  67. Image 67 For 8895 Bates Road
  68. Image 68 For 8895 Bates Road
  69. Image 69 For 8895 Bates Road
  70. Image 70 For 8895 Bates Road
  71. Image 71 For 8895 Bates Road
  72. Image 72 For 8895 Bates Road
  73. Image 73 For 8895 Bates Road
  74. Image 74 For 8895 Bates Road
  75. Image 75 For 8895 Bates Road
  76. Image 76 For 8895 Bates Road
  77. Image 77 For 8895 Bates Road
  78. Image 78 For 8895 Bates Road
  79. Image 79 For 8895 Bates Road
  80. Image 80 For 8895 Bates Road
  81. Image 81 For 8895 Bates Road
  82. Image 82 For 8895 Bates Road
  83. Image 83 For 8895 Bates Road
  84. Image 84 For 8895 Bates Road
  85. Image 85 For 8895 Bates Road
  86. Image 86 For 8895 Bates Road
  87. Image 87 For 8895 Bates Road
  88. Image 88 For 8895 Bates Road
  89. Image 89 For 8895 Bates Road
  90. Image 90 For 8895 Bates Road
  91. Image 91 For 8895 Bates Road
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,200,000

Address: 8895 Bates Road, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418

Description

Exceptional opportunity to own a 4 bedroom 2 bath home on just over one acre of land in hoa free palm beach county, 1 block from military trail. Conveniently near home goods, starbucks, target, costco and the home depot, this property sits just one i 95 exit south of the stellar gardens mall and the whole foods market on pga boulevard. It is also minutes of world class golfing, including the pga national resort, the country club at mirasol and the abacoa golf club; a well known 18 hole championship course designed by the famous golf course architect joe lee. It is also minutes from the only state park in palm beach county, john d. Macarthur, a 438 acre beach park. Also available: 3 adjacent land parcels at $650k each, bringing this opportunity to over 4 acres of land. Call for detail
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11149934 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8895 Bates Road
  • Viewed: 206
  • Price: $1,200,000
  • Price sqft: $403
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1964
  • Bldg sqft: 2978
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 138
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Building
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: None
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s), None
  • Legal Description: NORTH BATES SUBDIVISION LT 2
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00424224260000020
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 206
  • Zoning Code: RT—RESIDENTIAL
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 219 Andalusia Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$1,425,000.00 ($432.87 / sqft )

219 Andalusia Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Now is the perfect time to settle into this beautifully updated four bedroom, three and a half bath residence located in the prestigious The Country Club at Mirasol. Thoughtfully renovated and truly m

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3292 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153481
  2. Provided by Mirasol Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13260 Alton Road, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$1,150,000.00 ($319.09 / sqft )

13260 Alton Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Priced to sell quickly! Incredible new price for a single family home in the award winning community of Alton! Rarely offered and highly coveted, this modern single story residence with a private casi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3604 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162229
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12770 Sugar Creek Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33418
$1,249,000.00 ($169.93 / sqft )

12770 Sugar Creek Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

LAND ONLY ! CONCEPTUAL SITE PLANS FOR VISION. THIS WILL NOT LAST. 5.55 acres with over 1000 sq/ft of wrap around water frontage and in addition, panoramic wide lake view. Lot is not cleared. Caloosa

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 8
  3. Approx. 7350 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26003709
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Jupiter)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 198 Sedona Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$1,419,900.00 ($324.33 / sqft )

198 Sedona Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this perfectly located Courtyard home on one of the best Lakefront Lots in Mirabella's Estate section, offering stunning Lake Views & views of the newly renovated travertine marble & n

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4378 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005720
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (PBG)
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12054 Aviles Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$1,350,000.00 ($299.20 / sqft )

12054 Aviles Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 12054 Aviles Circle! A 5 bed 4.5 bath lakefront pool home in the heart of Palm Beach Gardens. From the moment you enter, you're greeted by soaring ceilings, expansive living spaces, and an

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4512 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014496
  2. Provided by IJL Real Estate Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6415 Brandon Street, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$1,425,000.00 ($315.34 / sqft )

6415 Brandon Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Brandon Street in Eastpointe Country Club! With over 3,150 square feet of living space and 4 bedrooms, this spacious pool home features a massive covered lanai perfect for relaxing or ent

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4519 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019007
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8088 Bautista Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$1,250,000.00 ($262.06 / sqft )

8088 Bautista Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Set within a gated community, this beautifully updated residence offers over 3,750 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, ideal for both everyday living and elevated entertaining. Recent i

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4770 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019047
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Jupiter)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7041 Edison Place, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$1,299,000.00 ($360.43 / sqft )

7041 Edison Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Refined luxury meets versatility in this single level Alton residence with a private studio casita over the garage. Ideally set in a quiet, park facing enclave near the Town Center and Clubhouse, the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3604 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021986
  2. Provided by Trillion Properties LLC.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8125 Hobbes Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$1,422,000.00 ($360.09 / sqft )

8125 Hobbes Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the Alton lifestyle where residents enjoy resort style amenities and easy to reach daily conveniences within the Alton Town Center. Perfectly positioned on a premium corner lot, 8125 Hobbe

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3949 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160730
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin