Active
Property Photos
2601 3rd Court 410
  1. Image 1 For 2601 3rd Court 410
  2. Image 2 For 2601 3rd Court 410
  3. Image 3 For 2601 3rd Court 410
  4. Image 4 For 2601 3rd Court 410
  5. Image 5 For 2601 3rd Court 410
  6. Image 6 For 2601 3rd Court 410
  7. Image 7 For 2601 3rd Court 410
  8. Image 8 For 2601 3rd Court 410
  9. Image 9 For 2601 3rd Court 410
  10. Image 10 For 2601 3rd Court 410
  11. Image 11 For 2601 3rd Court 410
  12. Image 12 For 2601 3rd Court 410
  13. Image 13 For 2601 3rd Court 410
  14. Image 14 For 2601 3rd Court 410
  15. Image 15 For 2601 3rd Court 410
  16. Image 16 For 2601 3rd Court 410
  17. Image 17 For 2601 3rd Court 410
  18. Image 18 For 2601 3rd Court 410
  19. Image 19 For 2601 3rd Court 410
  20. Image 20 For 2601 3rd Court 410
  21. Image 21 For 2601 3rd Court 410
  22. Image 22 For 2601 3rd Court 410
  23. Image 23 For 2601 3rd Court 410
  24. Image 24 For 2601 3rd Court 410
  25. Image 25 For 2601 3rd Court 410
  26. Image 26 For 2601 3rd Court 410
  27. Image 27 For 2601 3rd Court 410
  28. Image 28 For 2601 3rd Court 410
  29. Image 29 For 2601 3rd Court 410
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $87,000

Address: 2601 3rd Court 410, Boynton Beach, FL 33435

Description

Investor Special in a Prime Location, this value add opportunity is located in a desirable 55+ community. The 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home is being sold as is and offers strong renovation potential. Features include tile floors, a bright layout, a walk in closet, and an enclosed Florida room. Community amenities include pools, a clubhouse, fitness center, tennis, pickleball, and more. Less than a mile to the beach and conveniently close to shopping, I 95, and Tri Rail. Ideal for renovation or investment.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11150266 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2601 3rd Court 410
  • Viewed: 123
  • Price: $87,000
  • Price sqft: $89
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 982
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 135
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Laundry, Picnic Area, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Elevator, Hot Water, HVAC Maintenance, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 584
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Legal Description: VILLAGE ROYALE GREENDALE COND UNIT 410
  • Parcel Number: 08434516150004100
  • Unit Number: 410
  • Views: 123
  • Zoning Code: R3—R3 MULTI FAM
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2515 1st Court 215, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$83,000.00 ($94.97 / sqft )

2515 1st Court 215 Virtual Tour More Like This

This 55+ Community is in the heart of Boynton Beach, close to the beach, dining and shopping. This 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath unit is an end unit near shared laundry and elevators.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 874 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11131127
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty/P B
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2222 1st Way 204, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$99,900.00 ($100.91 / sqft )

2222 1st Way 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 990 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025418
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2141 1st Court 102, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$79,500.00

2141 1st Court 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your Florida retreat! This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath 55+ condo offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. Enjoy a chef's kitchen with stainless steel appliances, breakfast bar, a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10527088
  2. Provided by EXIT Realty of Naples
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 95 North Boulevard 2b, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$87,500.00 ($102.94 / sqft )

95 North Boulevard 2b Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to High Point, an immaculately maintained active adult community located just east of I 95 and minutes from the beach, shopping, and numerous dining options. This spacious 2nd floor condo offe

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 850 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10537301
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 330 26th Avenue 318, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$99,990.00 ($79.04 / sqft )

330 26th Avenue 318 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Must sell! Best price for largest size, location & nice views (not on parking lot)! **spacious & private corner condo on 3th floor, 2 beds/2 full baths w/ peaceful views on gardens on both sides (east

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1265 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10549930
  2. Provided by Impact Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2615 3rd Court 3140, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$79,500.00

2615 3rd Court 3140 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this pristine and move in ready, 1 bedroom 1.5 bathroom condo unit in 55+ Village Royale Greenwood offering resort style living. Tile flooring throughout, abundant cabinetry, and a bright,

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10554751
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Consultants Realty 1
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 680 Horizons W 110, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$98,000.00 ($152.65 / sqft )

680 Horizons W 110 Virtual Tour More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER! BRING ALL OFFERS! Close upon COA approval! Updated condo features full Accordion shutters, 2025 A/C, NEW electric panel & open floor plan. Spacious kitchen w/ island, pull out shelve

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 642 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11063375
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 880 Horizons W 102, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$100,000.00 ($139.28 / sqft )

880 Horizons W 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located on the first floor, this is an incredible opportunity to own a property in a coastal community! The promenade offers breathtaking views of the Intracoastal Waterway. Just 5 minutes from the be

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 718 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11077529
  2. Provided by Hudson Realty Of The Plm Bchs
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2223 1st Court 105, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$100,000.00 ($101.01 / sqft )

2223 1st Court 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this move in ready *ground floor* 2 bed, 2 bath condo in the 55+ community of Village Royale! Featuring an updated kitchen with newer appliances, brand new bedroom flooring, and a spac

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 990 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11083935
  2. Provided by Rook Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 90 South Boulevard 1c, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$89,900.00 ($119.23 / sqft )

90 South Boulevard 1c Virtual Tour More Like This

First floor condo featuring till flooring throughout. Some kitchen and bathroom updates. Expanded walk in closet, impact windows, and newer A/C (2024). Enclosed Patio makes a great flex space. Current

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 754 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11129241
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin