Active
Property Photos
300 Royal Palm Road 042b
  1. Image 1 For 300 Royal Palm Road 042b
  2. Image 2 For 300 Royal Palm Road 042b
  3. Image 3 For 300 Royal Palm Road 042b
  4. Image 4 For 300 Royal Palm Road 042b
  5. Image 5 For 300 Royal Palm Road 042b
  6. Image 6 For 300 Royal Palm Road 042b
  7. Image 7 For 300 Royal Palm Road 042b
  8. Image 8 For 300 Royal Palm Road 042b
  9. Image 9 For 300 Royal Palm Road 042b
  10. Image 10 For 300 Royal Palm Road 042b
  11. Image 11 For 300 Royal Palm Road 042b
  12. Image 12 For 300 Royal Palm Road 042b
  13. Image 13 For 300 Royal Palm Road 042b
  14. Image 14 For 300 Royal Palm Road 042b
  15. Image 15 For 300 Royal Palm Road 042b
  16. Image 16 For 300 Royal Palm Road 042b
  17. Image 17 For 300 Royal Palm Road 042b
  18. Image 18 For 300 Royal Palm Road 042b
  19. Image 19 For 300 Royal Palm Road 042b
  20. Image 20 For 300 Royal Palm Road 042b
  21. Image 21 For 300 Royal Palm Road 042b
  22. Image 22 For 300 Royal Palm Road 042b
  23. Image 23 For 300 Royal Palm Road 042b
  24. Image 24 For 300 Royal Palm Road 042b
  25. Image 25 For 300 Royal Palm Road 042b
  26. Image 26 For 300 Royal Palm Road 042b
  27. Image 27 For 300 Royal Palm Road 042b
  28. Image 28 For 300 Royal Palm Road 042b
  29. Image 29 For 300 Royal Palm Road 042b
  30. Image 30 For 300 Royal Palm Road 042b
  31. Image 31 For 300 Royal Palm Road 042b
  32. Image 32 For 300 Royal Palm Road 042b
  33. Image 33 For 300 Royal Palm Road 042b
  34. Image 34 For 300 Royal Palm Road 042b
  35. Image 35 For 300 Royal Palm Road 042b
  36. Image 36 For 300 Royal Palm Road 042b
  37. Image 37 For 300 Royal Palm Road 042b
  38. Image 38 For 300 Royal Palm Road 042b
  39. Image 39 For 300 Royal Palm Road 042b
  40. Image 40 For 300 Royal Palm Road 042b
  41. Image 41 For 300 Royal Palm Road 042b
  42. Image 42 For 300 Royal Palm Road 042b
  43. Image 43 For 300 Royal Palm Road 042b
  44. Image 44 For 300 Royal Palm Road 042b
  45. Image 45 For 300 Royal Palm Road 042b
  46. Image 46 For 300 Royal Palm Road 042b
  47. Image 47 For 300 Royal Palm Road 042b
  48. Image 48 For 300 Royal Palm Road 042b
  49. Image 49 For 300 Royal Palm Road 042b
  50. Image 50 For 300 Royal Palm Road 042b
  51. Image 51 For 300 Royal Palm Road 042b
  52. Image 52 For 300 Royal Palm Road 042b
  53. Image 53 For 300 Royal Palm Road 042b
  54. Image 54 For 300 Royal Palm Road 042b
  55. Image 55 For 300 Royal Palm Road 042b
  56. Image 56 For 300 Royal Palm Road 042b
  57. Image 57 For 300 Royal Palm Road 042b
  58. Image 58 For 300 Royal Palm Road 042b
  59. Image 59 For 300 Royal Palm Road 042b
  60. Image 60 For 300 Royal Palm Road 042b
  61. Image 61 For 300 Royal Palm Road 042b
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $680,000

Address: 300 Royal Palm Road 042b, Boca Raton, FL 33432

Description

This is a gorgeous Penthouse unit overlooking Boca Raton Resort and Club golf course. It is a corner 2/2 very light and bright. The building had concrete restoration 3 years ago. This lovely unit is in East Boca Raton within the City of Boca Raton. Located minutes walk to South beach and all Boca beaches, Mizner Park, Royal Palm Plaza, downtown Boca, Boca Regional hospital, I 95. Excellent location, great building. The price has just been reduced to $710,000.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11151406 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 300 Royal Palm Road 042b
  • Viewed: 197
  • Price: $680,000
  • Price sqft: $500
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Bldg sqft: 1360
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 128
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Elevator(s), Laundry, Parking, Storage, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Elevator, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1100
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Stacked, Built-in Features, Elevator, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: FAIRWAYS CONDOMINIUM APT 42B
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 06434729220000420
  • Unit Number: 042b
  • Views: 197
  • Zoning Code: R3A(ci
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1180 Ocean Boulevard 2e, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$619,900.00 ($476.85 / sqft )

1180 Ocean Boulevard 2e Virtual Tour More Like This

$ $ $ upon sale Bring offers Offering concessions on Pricing and Assessments. Exciting updates are underway ! The building is currently under going high end renovations set to enhance aesthetics and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11063315
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 99 Mizner Boulevard 802, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$725,000.00 ($553.44 / sqft )

99 Mizner Boulevard 802 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the perfect blend of comfort, style, & convenience in this 2BR/2BA corner residence located in the vibrant downtown Boca Raton. Designed for both year round living & seasonal getaways, this

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1310 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11104866
  2. Provided by Palmetto Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1180 Ocean Boulevard 14d, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$699,000.00 ($490.53 / sqft )

1180 Ocean Boulevard 14d Virtual Tour More Like This

South facing balcony with ocean views, offering sunrise exposure and sunset views Bedrooms have views of the ocean, the Intracoastal, and Boca Lake. Motivated seller paying $135,000 special assessment

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1425 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11129834
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 800 Camino Real  309, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$625,000.00 ($446.43 / sqft )

800 Camino Real 309 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live where the ocean breeze meets everyday convenience! Discover exceptional coastal living in this bright, modern, fully renovated 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms condominium, perfectly positioned just step

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144209
  2. Provided by Investments, Ltd.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18 Royal Palm Way  109, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$644,000.00 ($430.77 / sqft )

18 Royal Palm Way 109 Virtual Tour More Like This

Unlike anything you have seen, 33ft boat dock just steps away from this fully refurbished corner condo. Entertainment daily with views of the hillsboro river from three rooms, enjoy the boats passing

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1495 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146365
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 5th Avenue 308, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$754,000.00 ($441.97 / sqft )

100 5th Avenue 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare opportunity at this price point in prestigious Mizner Court, impeccably maintained on the grounds of the iconic Boca Raton resort. Enjoy an unbeatable lifestyle just steps from the beach, Royal P

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1706 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149802
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1180 Ocean Boulevard 16 D, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$729,000.00 ($560.77 / sqft )

1180 Ocean Boulevard 16 D Virtual Tour More Like This

Directly on the sand in beautiful boutique building. Cloister del Mar is a hidden Gem with unobstructed views of ocean and boca inlet situated next to a preserved beachfront park that will never be de

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003195
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1401 Ocean Boulevard 3020, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$675,000.00 ($362.12 / sqft )

1401 Ocean Boulevard 3020 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available & beautifully updated, this expansive 1,864 SF condo offers 2 beds, 2.5 baths in highly sought after Mayfair of Boca Raton. Ideally situated directly across from the beach w/ deeded b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1864 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006870
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's Int'l Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1299 Ocean Boulevard, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$675,000.00 ($446.13 / sqft )

1299 Ocean Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience coastal living at its finest in one of the few Atlantic Cloisters residences offering ocean views. This top floor NE corner condo is currently configured as a spacious 2 bedroom plus den, f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1513 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020025
  2. Provided by Campbell&Rosemurgy Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 701 Camino Real  4b, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$775,000.00 ($605.47 / sqft )

701 Camino Real 4b Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the ultimate coastal lifestyle in this rarely available 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom sanctuary, perfectly positioned at Boca Inlet on the shimmering waters of Lake Boca Raton. This is the best dea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1280 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022617
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin