Active
Property Photos
818 26th Avenue
  1. Image 1 For 818 26th Avenue
  2. Image 2 For 818 26th Avenue
  3. Image 3 For 818 26th Avenue
  4. Image 4 For 818 26th Avenue
  5. Image 5 For 818 26th Avenue
  6. Image 6 For 818 26th Avenue
  7. Image 7 For 818 26th Avenue
  8. Image 8 For 818 26th Avenue
  9. Image 9 For 818 26th Avenue
  10. Image 10 For 818 26th Avenue
  11. Image 11 For 818 26th Avenue
  12. Image 12 For 818 26th Avenue
  13. Image 13 For 818 26th Avenue
  14. Image 14 For 818 26th Avenue
  15. Image 15 For 818 26th Avenue
  16. Image 16 For 818 26th Avenue
  17. Image 17 For 818 26th Avenue
  18. Image 18 For 818 26th Avenue
  19. Image 19 For 818 26th Avenue
  20. Image 20 For 818 26th Avenue
  21. Image 21 For 818 26th Avenue
  22. Image 22 For 818 26th Avenue
  23. Image 23 For 818 26th Avenue
  24. Image 24 For 818 26th Avenue
  25. Image 25 For 818 26th Avenue
  26. Image 26 For 818 26th Avenue
  27. Image 27 For 818 26th Avenue
  28. Image 28 For 818 26th Avenue
  29. Image 29 For 818 26th Avenue
  30. Image 30 For 818 26th Avenue
  31. Image 31 For 818 26th Avenue
  32. Image 32 For 818 26th Avenue
  33. Image 33 For 818 26th Avenue
  34. Image 34 For 818 26th Avenue
  35. Image 35 For 818 26th Avenue
  36. Image 36 For 818 26th Avenue
  37. Image 37 For 818 26th Avenue
  38. Image 38 For 818 26th Avenue
  39. Image 39 For 818 26th Avenue
  40. Image 40 For 818 26th Avenue
  41. Image 41 For 818 26th Avenue
  42. Image 42 For 818 26th Avenue
  43. Image 43 For 818 26th Avenue
  44. Image 44 For 818 26th Avenue
  45. Image 45 For 818 26th Avenue
  46. Image 46 For 818 26th Avenue
  47. Image 47 For 818 26th Avenue
  48. Image 48 For 818 26th Avenue
  49. Image 49 For 818 26th Avenue
  50. Image 50 For 818 26th Avenue
  51. Image 51 For 818 26th Avenue
  52. Image 52 For 818 26th Avenue
  53. Image 53 For 818 26th Avenue
  54. Image 54 For 818 26th Avenue
  55. Image 55 For 818 26th Avenue
  56. Image 56 For 818 26th Avenue
  57. Image 57 For 818 26th Avenue
  58. Image 58 For 818 26th Avenue
  59. Image 59 For 818 26th Avenue
  60. Image 60 For 818 26th Avenue
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $470,000

Address: 818 26th Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33445

Description

TOTAL RENOVATION with IMPACT GLASS. Everything is NEW inside this home in the heart of Delray Beach. Rainberry Bay is a gated 55+ Active Adult community only 3 miles from Atlantic Avenue and the #1 Beach in Florida! Primary bedroom with 2 customized walk in closets. All new baths with frameless glass enclosure, new cabinets and plumbing fixtures. All new kitchen, cabinets, stonework, stainless steel appliances. New A/C and ductwork,water heater, lighting fixtures and beautiful wood floors complete this renovation. With an oversized 2 car garage and a huge screened patio it is perfect for enjoying the outdoors. Walk to the main clubhouse and enjoy the amenities there or venture to one of the others. There are pools, spas, pickleball, tennis, an events theatre and many other activities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11155376 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 818 26th Avenue
  • Viewed: 74
  • Price: $470,000
  • Price sqft: $232
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Bldg sqft: 2025
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 116
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Wood
  • Roof: Composition, Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Recreation Facility, Maintenance, Gated, Pool, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Game Room, Internet Included, Library, Management, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 639
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, ENERGY STAR Qualified Dishwasher, ENERGY STAR Qualified Dryer, ENERGY STAR Qualified Refrigerator, ENERGY STAR Qualified Washer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Rainberry Bay HOA
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Entrance Foyer, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: RAINBERRY BAY SEC 1 LT 22 BLK 5
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 12434607030050220
  • Views: 74
  • Zoning Code: PRD(ci
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 905 22nd Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$549,900.00 ($236.01 / sqft )

905 22nd Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE REDUCTION! Beautifully renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a private entry officeperfect for work. Enjoy a bright new kitchen with white cabinets, granite countertops, and stainless steel appl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2330 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146545
  2. Provided by Home Free Today Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3140 15th Street, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$475,000.00 ($175.15 / sqft )

3140 15th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Fabulous space, newly priced, 2189 sq. Ft. Impact windows, unique flexible floorplan offers comfort and convenience. Double door entry, volume ceilings, kitchen with island and family room area for en

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2712 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168995
  2. Provided by Divito Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4879 Lincoln Road, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$550,000.00 ($252.06 / sqft )

4879 Lincoln Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller will give Buyer and allowance of $3150 to buy new appliances! Owner has an ALREADY PAID FOR CHOICE HOME WARRANTY PROGRAM UNTIL 3/25/2031 with a $75 service call fee. This well built CBS home h

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2182 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019128
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 786 31st Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$470,000.00 ($214.91 / sqft )

786 31st Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this exquisitely remodeled DESIGNER move in ready single family residence located in the heart of Delray Bch's highly coveted 55+ GATED community of Rainberry Bay. Step inside experience a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2187 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023244
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3336 Ave Villandry, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$550,000.00 ($231.09 / sqft )

3336 Ave Villandry Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in the heart of Delray Beach with NO HOA! From the moment you walk in, you'll love the spacious layout, abundant natural light, and tile f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2380 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027613
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 748 Place Chateau, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$438,900.00 ($182.42 / sqft )

748 Place Chateau More Like This

A great opportunity to own a well sized single family home in one of Palm Beach County's most sought after cities. This 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers 1,830 square feet of comfortable living space

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2406 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26028561
  2. Provided by Edgestone Real Estate Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin