Active
Property Photos
2 Golfs Edge  D
  1. Image 1 For 2 Golfs Edge  D
  2. Image 2 For 2 Golfs Edge  D
  3. Image 3 For 2 Golfs Edge  D
  4. Image 4 For 2 Golfs Edge  D
  5. Image 5 For 2 Golfs Edge  D
  6. Image 6 For 2 Golfs Edge  D
  7. Image 7 For 2 Golfs Edge  D
  8. Image 8 For 2 Golfs Edge  D
  9. Image 9 For 2 Golfs Edge  D
  10. Image 10 For 2 Golfs Edge  D
  11. Image 11 For 2 Golfs Edge  D
  12. Image 12 For 2 Golfs Edge  D
  13. Image 13 For 2 Golfs Edge  D
  14. Image 14 For 2 Golfs Edge  D
  15. Image 15 For 2 Golfs Edge  D
  16. Image 16 For 2 Golfs Edge  D
  17. Image 17 For 2 Golfs Edge  D
  18. Image 18 For 2 Golfs Edge  D
  19. Image 19 For 2 Golfs Edge  D
  20. Image 20 For 2 Golfs Edge  D
  21. Image 21 For 2 Golfs Edge  D
  22. Image 22 For 2 Golfs Edge  D
  23. Image 23 For 2 Golfs Edge  D
  24. Image 24 For 2 Golfs Edge  D
  25. Image 25 For 2 Golfs Edge  D
  26. Image 26 For 2 Golfs Edge  D
  27. Image 27 For 2 Golfs Edge  D
  28. Image 28 For 2 Golfs Edge  D
  29. Image 29 For 2 Golfs Edge  D
  30. Image 30 For 2 Golfs Edge  D
  31. Image 31 For 2 Golfs Edge  D
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,300

Address: 2 Golfs Edge D, West Palm Beach, FL 33417

Description

Prime 2 bedroom, 2 full bath condo in Century Village, a desirable 55+ resort style community in West Palm Beach. **Stovetop will be replaced with Electric Range. Ideally located steps from the Clubhouse and Haverhill Gate, this unit offers central air. Situated in Golf's Edge, residents enjoy a private pool, with water included. Endless amenities include COURTESY TRANSPORTATION to local shopping, medical offices and places of worship, a clubhouse with theater, shows, movies, fitness classes, crafts, cards, and billiards. Close to shopping, dining, PBI Airport, and beaches.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11156616 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2 Golfs Edge D
  • Viewed: 78
  • Price: $2,300
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1969
  • Bldg sqft: 948
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 11
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest, Open
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Central Individual
  • Heating: Central, Central Individual
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Community Room, Courtesy Bus, Fitness Center, Library, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Street Lights, Workshop Area
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Internet
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: GOLFS EDGE CONDOMINIUM A PARCEL 2D
  • Parcel Number: 00424323080010024
  • Views: 78
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Cable TV, Common Area Maintenance, Grounds Care, Hot Water, Pest Control, Repairs, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2786 Tennis Club Drive 301, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$2,200.00 ($1.83 / sqft )

2786 Tennis Club Drive 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019679
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4773 Sable Pine Circle A1, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$2,200.00 ($2.22 / sqft )

4773 Sable Pine Circle A1 Virtual Tour More Like This

FRESHLY PAINTED AND UPDATED UNIT !!! VACANT on Lockbox, Easy to show, you will love this place, see pics!!! Screened porch facing a quiet garden area. fully fenced community in the heart of Palm Beach

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 991 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11138357
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2820 Tennis Club Drive 401, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$2,100.00 ($1.30 / sqft )

2820 Tennis Club Drive 401 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and bright 3 bedroom/2 bath 4th fl end unit with screened , balcony of tennis court views, long foyer, open kitchen w/white cabinets, stainless steel appliances, living/dining area, mexican t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1610 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11148589
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4685 Haverhill Road A8, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$2,575.00 ($1.61 / sqft )

4685 Haverhill Road A8 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enclave Community of luxurious 1,600 sq. ft. condo homes featuring a spacious primary suite with en suite bath, large second and third bedrooms, and a full guest bathroom. Oversized kitchen with stai

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155414
  2. Provided by Blue Diamond Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4685 Haverhill Road B3, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$2,575.00 ($1.61 / sqft )

4685 Haverhill Road B3 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155439
  2. Provided by Blue Diamond Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4821 Sable Pine Circle B1, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$2,199.00 ($1.97 / sqft )

4821 Sable Pine Circle B1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning completely remodeled 2/2 in the heart of West Palm Beach ready now! Truly elegant with porcelain marble like floors throughout! Sparkle Quartz countertops and white Shaker cabinets. Open conc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1115 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160840
  2. Provided by Integrity Florida Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4167 Haverhill Road 1107, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$2,450.00 ($2.06 / sqft )

4167 Haverhill Road 1107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Brand New Kitchen Cabinets, dishwasher, microwave ,flooring and stairs Freshly painted ,Rarely found ,Large 3 Bedroom 2 Bathroom Condo with a GARAGE! All tile and laminate flooring .Great location , m

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1191 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161598
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 121 Sheffield F, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$2,100.00 ($2.33 / sqft )

121 Sheffield F Virtual Tour More Like This

Spectacular & Move in Ready First floor corner unit in 55+ Century Village! Gorgeous 2 Bedrooms, 1.5 Full Bath. Very bright. New Kitchen with quartz countertop Including new Stainless Steel Unique and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 903 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169793
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4807 Via Palm Lakes 1513, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$2,100.00 ($2.12 / sqft )

4807 Via Palm Lakes 1513 Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss this opportunity! This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath corner condo on the second floor has been freshly painted and is completely move in ready. From the moment you step inside, y

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 990 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002443
  2. Provided by South Palm Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4155 Haverhill Road 1420, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$2,300.00 ($2.09 / sqft )

4155 Haverhill Road 1420 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to your updated, light & bright 2 bedroom/2 bathroom, 3rd floor condo with covered balcony overlooking amazing lake & garden. Unit is located next to pool & recreation area. Property offe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1099 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006790
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin