Active
Property Photos
4155 Haverhill Road 1420
  1. Image 1 For 4155 Haverhill Road 1420
  2. Image 2 For 4155 Haverhill Road 1420
  3. Image 3 For 4155 Haverhill Road 1420
  4. Image 4 For 4155 Haverhill Road 1420
  5. Image 5 For 4155 Haverhill Road 1420
  6. Image 6 For 4155 Haverhill Road 1420
  7. Image 7 For 4155 Haverhill Road 1420
  8. Image 8 For 4155 Haverhill Road 1420
  9. Image 9 For 4155 Haverhill Road 1420
  10. Image 10 For 4155 Haverhill Road 1420
  11. Image 11 For 4155 Haverhill Road 1420
  12. Image 12 For 4155 Haverhill Road 1420
  13. Image 13 For 4155 Haverhill Road 1420
  14. Image 14 For 4155 Haverhill Road 1420
  15. Image 15 For 4155 Haverhill Road 1420
  16. Image 16 For 4155 Haverhill Road 1420
  17. Image 17 For 4155 Haverhill Road 1420
  18. Image 18 For 4155 Haverhill Road 1420
  19. Image 19 For 4155 Haverhill Road 1420
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,300

Address: 4155 Haverhill Road 1420, West Palm Beach, FL 33417

Description

Welcome home to your updated, light & bright 2 bedroom/2 bathroom, 3rd floor condo with covered balcony overlooking amazing lake & garden. Unit is located next to pool & recreation area. Property offers a split floor plan with en suite baths & walk in closets. Delight in the wonderful, newer kitchen with quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, & custom backsplash while you entertain friends. In addition, the neutral & modern wood flooring in the living areas is absolutely stunning, not to mention vaulted ceilings in great room! Washer & dryer is located in utility closet inside of home. This condo is truly lovely! Call today for showing! Roof 2023, newer HVAC and Hot Water Heater.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26006790 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 4155 Haverhill Road 1420
  • Viewed: 94
  • Price: $2,300
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Bldg sqft: 1099
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 50
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Pool, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Jogging Path, Picnic Area, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Trail(s)
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Water
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Pantry
  • Legal Description: GRAND ISLES CONDOMINIUM UNIT 1420
  • Parcel Number: 74424311060141420
  • Unit Number: 1420
  • Views: 94
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2786 Tennis Club Drive 301, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$2,200.00 ($1.83 / sqft )

2786 Tennis Club Drive 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019679
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4773 Sable Pine Circle A1, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$2,200.00 ($2.22 / sqft )

4773 Sable Pine Circle A1 Virtual Tour More Like This

FRESHLY PAINTED AND UPDATED UNIT !!! VACANT on Lockbox, Easy to show, you will love this place, see pics!!! Screened porch facing a quiet garden area. fully fenced community in the heart of Palm Beach

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 991 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11138357
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2820 Tennis Club Drive 401, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$2,100.00 ($1.30 / sqft )

2820 Tennis Club Drive 401 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and bright 3 bedroom/2 bath 4th fl end unit with screened , balcony of tennis court views, long foyer, open kitchen w/white cabinets, stainless steel appliances, living/dining area, mexican t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1610 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11148589
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4685 Haverhill Road A8, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$2,575.00 ($1.61 / sqft )

4685 Haverhill Road A8 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enclave Community of luxurious 1,600 sq. ft. condo homes featuring a spacious primary suite with en suite bath, large second and third bedrooms, and a full guest bathroom. Oversized kitchen with stai

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155414
  2. Provided by Blue Diamond Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4685 Haverhill Road B3, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$2,575.00 ($1.61 / sqft )

4685 Haverhill Road B3 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155439
  2. Provided by Blue Diamond Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2 Golfs Edge  D, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$2,300.00 ($2.43 / sqft )

2 Golfs Edge D Virtual Tour More Like This

Prime 2 bedroom, 2 full bath condo in Century Village, a desirable 55+ resort style community in West Palm Beach. **Stovetop will be replaced with Electric Range. Ideally located steps from the Clubho

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 948 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156616
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4821 Sable Pine Circle B1, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$2,199.00 ($1.97 / sqft )

4821 Sable Pine Circle B1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning completely remodeled 2/2 in the heart of West Palm Beach ready now! Truly elegant with porcelain marble like floors throughout! Sparkle Quartz countertops and white Shaker cabinets. Open conc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1115 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160840
  2. Provided by Integrity Florida Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4167 Haverhill Road 1107, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$2,450.00 ($2.06 / sqft )

4167 Haverhill Road 1107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Brand New Kitchen Cabinets, dishwasher, microwave ,flooring and stairs Freshly painted ,Rarely found ,Large 3 Bedroom 2 Bathroom Condo with a GARAGE! All tile and laminate flooring .Great location , m

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1191 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161598
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 121 Sheffield F, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$2,100.00 ($2.33 / sqft )

121 Sheffield F Virtual Tour More Like This

Spectacular & Move in Ready First floor corner unit in 55+ Century Village! Gorgeous 2 Bedrooms, 1.5 Full Bath. Very bright. New Kitchen with quartz countertop Including new Stainless Steel Unique and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 903 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169793
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4807 Via Palm Lakes 1513, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$2,100.00 ($2.12 / sqft )

4807 Via Palm Lakes 1513 Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss this opportunity! This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath corner condo on the second floor has been freshly painted and is completely move in ready. From the moment you step inside, y

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 990 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002443
  2. Provided by South Palm Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin