Active
Property Photos
2820 Tennis Club Drive 401
  1. Image 1 For 2820 Tennis Club Drive 401
  2. Image 2 For 2820 Tennis Club Drive 401
  3. Image 3 For 2820 Tennis Club Drive 401
  4. Image 4 For 2820 Tennis Club Drive 401
  5. Image 5 For 2820 Tennis Club Drive 401
  6. Image 6 For 2820 Tennis Club Drive 401
  7. Image 7 For 2820 Tennis Club Drive 401
  8. Image 8 For 2820 Tennis Club Drive 401
  9. Image 9 For 2820 Tennis Club Drive 401
  10. Image 10 For 2820 Tennis Club Drive 401
  11. Image 11 For 2820 Tennis Club Drive 401
  12. Image 12 For 2820 Tennis Club Drive 401
  13. Image 13 For 2820 Tennis Club Drive 401
  14. Image 14 For 2820 Tennis Club Drive 401
  15. Image 15 For 2820 Tennis Club Drive 401
  16. Image 16 For 2820 Tennis Club Drive 401
  17. Image 17 For 2820 Tennis Club Drive 401
  18. Image 18 For 2820 Tennis Club Drive 401
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,100

Address: 2820 Tennis Club Drive 401, West Palm Beach, FL 33417

Description

Spacious and bright 3 bedroom/2 bath 4th fl end unit with screened , balcony of tennis court views, long foyer, open kitchen w/white cabinets, stainless steel appliances, living/dining area, mexican tile throughout, brand new carpet in 3 bedrooms, walk in closet in master, unique master bath, 1 deeded parking space and guests, community room and pool area, tennis requires membership, deck and more, close to shopping, minutes away from a/p and downtown.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11148589 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2820 Tennis Club Drive 401
  • Viewed: 84
  • Price: $2,100
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 1610
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 147
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Deeded, Guest
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Community Room, Manager On Site, Street Lights, Trash Chute
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Entrance Foyer, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: TCPB COND 1 UNIT 228 BLDG 4
  • Parcel Number: 044243241160012280
  • Unit Number: 401
  • Views: 84
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4767 Via Palm Lakes 201, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$1,900.00 ($1.96 / sqft )

4767 Via Palm Lakes 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

1ST FLOOR. 2 BED / 2 BATH IN GATED COMMUNITY CENTRALLY LOCATED. TILE THROUGHOUT.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 970 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010855
  2. Provided by Sainaam Realty & Investment
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 105 Wellington  105, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$2,000.00 ($1.74 / sqft )

105 Wellington 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1152 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017762
  2. Provided by Gobin & Co., LLC.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2786 Tennis Club Drive 301, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$2,200.00 ($1.83 / sqft )

2786 Tennis Club Drive 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019679
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3 Berkshire A, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$1,900.00 ($2.88 / sqft )

3 Berkshire A Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE ON JUNE 1 2026 Beautiful turnkey unit on the 1st floor completely remodeled featuring an open kitchen with new stainless steel appliances, an office space, lot of closet space overlooking th

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 660 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11107526
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4773 Sable Pine Circle A1, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$2,200.00 ($2.22 / sqft )

4773 Sable Pine Circle A1 Virtual Tour More Like This

FRESHLY PAINTED AND UPDATED UNIT !!! VACANT on Lockbox, Easy to show, you will love this place, see pics!!! Screened porch facing a quiet garden area. fully fenced community in the heart of Palm Beach

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 991 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11138357
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2 Golfs Edge  D, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$2,300.00 ($2.43 / sqft )

2 Golfs Edge D Virtual Tour More Like This

Prime 2 bedroom, 2 full bath condo in Century Village, a desirable 55+ resort style community in West Palm Beach. **Stovetop will be replaced with Electric Range. Ideally located steps from the Clubho

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 948 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156616
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4821 Sable Pine Circle B1, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$2,199.00 ($1.97 / sqft )

4821 Sable Pine Circle B1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning completely remodeled 2/2 in the heart of West Palm Beach ready now! Truly elegant with porcelain marble like floors throughout! Sparkle Quartz countertops and white Shaker cabinets. Open conc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1115 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160840
  2. Provided by Integrity Florida Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4167 Haverhill Road 1107, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$2,450.00 ($2.06 / sqft )

4167 Haverhill Road 1107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Brand New Kitchen Cabinets, dishwasher, microwave ,flooring and stairs Freshly painted ,Rarely found ,Large 3 Bedroom 2 Bathroom Condo with a GARAGE! All tile and laminate flooring .Great location , m

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1191 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161598
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 121 Sheffield F, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$2,100.00 ($2.33 / sqft )

121 Sheffield F Virtual Tour More Like This

Spectacular & Move in Ready First floor corner unit in 55+ Century Village! Gorgeous 2 Bedrooms, 1.5 Full Bath. Very bright. New Kitchen with quartz countertop Including new Stainless Steel Unique and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 903 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169793
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3606 Alder Drive D2, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$2,000.00 ($1.81 / sqft )

3606 Alder Drive D2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful, centrally located Condo. 10 15 minutes from most essential areas, the beach, the airport, and both major highways, hospitals, colleges/universities, CACTI Park Stadium, and Downtown City

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1104 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000098
  2. Provided by Lighthouse R.E. Investment Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin