Active
Property Photos
14409 67th Trail N
  1. Image 1 For 14409 67th Trail N
  2. Image 2 For 14409 67th Trail N
  3. Image 3 For 14409 67th Trail N
  4. Image 4 For 14409 67th Trail N
  5. Image 5 For 14409 67th Trail N
  6. Image 6 For 14409 67th Trail N
  7. Image 7 For 14409 67th Trail N
  8. Image 8 For 14409 67th Trail N
  9. Image 9 For 14409 67th Trail N
  10. Image 10 For 14409 67th Trail N
  11. Image 11 For 14409 67th Trail N
  12. Image 12 For 14409 67th Trail N
  13. Image 13 For 14409 67th Trail N
  14. Image 14 For 14409 67th Trail N
  15. Image 15 For 14409 67th Trail N
  16. Image 16 For 14409 67th Trail N
  17. Image 17 For 14409 67th Trail N
  18. Image 18 For 14409 67th Trail N
  19. Image 19 For 14409 67th Trail N
  20. Image 20 For 14409 67th Trail N
  21. Image 21 For 14409 67th Trail N
  22. Image 22 For 14409 67th Trail N
  23. Image 23 For 14409 67th Trail N
  24. Image 24 For 14409 67th Trail N
  25. Image 25 For 14409 67th Trail N
  26. Image 26 For 14409 67th Trail N
  27. Image 27 For 14409 67th Trail N
  28. Image 28 For 14409 67th Trail N
  29. Image 29 For 14409 67th Trail N
  30. Image 30 For 14409 67th Trail N
  31. Image 31 For 14409 67th Trail N
  32. Image 32 For 14409 67th Trail N
  33. Image 33 For 14409 67th Trail N
  34. Image 34 For 14409 67th Trail N
  35. Image 35 For 14409 67th Trail N
  36. Image 36 For 14409 67th Trail N
  37. Image 37 For 14409 67th Trail N
  38. Image 38 For 14409 67th Trail N
  39. Image 39 For 14409 67th Trail N
  40. Image 40 For 14409 67th Trail N
  41. Image 41 For 14409 67th Trail N
  42. Image 42 For 14409 67th Trail N
  43. Image 43 For 14409 67th Trail N
  44. Image 44 For 14409 67th Trail N
  45. Image 45 For 14409 67th Trail N
  46. Image 46 For 14409 67th Trail N
  47. Image 47 For 14409 67th Trail N
  48. Image 48 For 14409 67th Trail N
  49. Image 49 For 14409 67th Trail N
  50. Image 50 For 14409 67th Trail N
  51. Image 51 For 14409 67th Trail N
  52. Image 52 For 14409 67th Trail N
  53. Image 53 For 14409 67th Trail N
  54. Image 54 For 14409 67th Trail N
  55. Image 55 For 14409 67th Trail N
  56. Image 56 For 14409 67th Trail N
  57. Image 57 For 14409 67th Trail N
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,275,000

Address: 14409 67th Trail N, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418

Description

Set on 1.15 acres in Palm Beach Country Estates, this beautifully upgraded 4BR/3BA home offers privacy, space, and modern efficiency with no HOA. Notable features include a whole house generator, solar panels providing low to minimal electric bills, a 250 gallon in ground propane tank, and an instant propane hot water heater for energy efficient living. The chef's kitchen is equipped with double ovens, a 6 burner gas cooktop, and a built in steam oven, ideal for both everyday cooking and entertaining. Designed with gatherings in mind, the property features a screened pool with removable child safety fencing, a full outdoor kitchen, and an expansive driveway with ample space for multiple cars, trucks, boats, and recreational vehicles. A separate detached studio/workshop offers exceptional flexibility perfect for an artist's studio, home office, gym, or hobby space. Situated on a quiet street in a prime Jupiter location, this property delivers acreage, upgrades, and lifestyle convenience rarely found together.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11157303 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 14409 67th Trail N
  • Viewed: 81
  • Price: $1,275,000
  • Price sqft: $371
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 3438
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 112
  • Acreage: 1.00 acres
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Circular Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Guest, RV Access/Parking
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Concrete, Equipment Included, Heated, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: None
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Gas Range, Microwave, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bar, Bedroom Layout - Split, High Ceilings, Walk-In Closet(s), Watt Wise (Legacy)
  • Legal Description: 22-41-42~ N 210 FT OF S 2250 FT OF E 240 FT OF W 1220 FT AS IN OR2396P1718
  • Parcel Number: 00424122000007350
  • Style: Ranch, Traditional
  • Views: 81
  • Zoning Code: AR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 13260 Alton Road, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$1,150,000.00 ($319.09 / sqft )

13260 Alton Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Priced to sell quickly! Incredible new price for a single family home in the award winning community of Alton! Rarely offered and highly coveted, this modern single story residence with a private casi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3604 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162229
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12770 Sugar Creek Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33418
$1,249,000.00 ($169.93 / sqft )

12770 Sugar Creek Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

LAND ONLY ! CONCEPTUAL SITE PLANS FOR VISION. THIS WILL NOT LAST. 5.55 acres with over 1000 sq/ft of wrap around water frontage and in addition, panoramic wide lake view. Lot is not cleared. Caloosa

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 8
  3. Approx. 7350 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26003709
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Jupiter)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 198 Sedona Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$1,419,900.00 ($324.33 / sqft )

198 Sedona Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this perfectly located Courtyard home on one of the best Lakefront Lots in Mirabella's Estate section, offering stunning Lake Views & views of the newly renovated travertine marble & n

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4378 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005720
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (PBG)
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12054 Aviles Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$1,350,000.00 ($299.20 / sqft )

12054 Aviles Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 12054 Aviles Circle! A 5 bed 4.5 bath lakefront pool home in the heart of Palm Beach Gardens. From the moment you enter, you're greeted by soaring ceilings, expansive living spaces, and an

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4512 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014496
  2. Provided by IJL Real Estate Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6415 Brandon Street, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$1,425,000.00 ($315.34 / sqft )

6415 Brandon Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Brandon Street in Eastpointe Country Club! With over 3,150 square feet of living space and 4 bedrooms, this spacious pool home features a massive covered lanai perfect for relaxing or ent

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4519 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019007
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8088 Bautista Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$1,250,000.00 ($262.06 / sqft )

8088 Bautista Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Set within a gated community, this beautifully updated residence offers over 3,750 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, ideal for both everyday living and elevated entertaining. Recent i

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4770 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019047
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Jupiter)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7041 Edison Place, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$1,299,000.00 ($360.43 / sqft )

7041 Edison Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Refined luxury meets versatility in this single level Alton residence with a private studio casita over the garage. Ideally set in a quiet, park facing enclave near the Town Center and Clubhouse, the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3604 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021986
  2. Provided by Trillion Properties LLC.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8125 Hobbes Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$1,422,000.00 ($360.09 / sqft )

8125 Hobbes Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the Alton lifestyle where residents enjoy resort style amenities and easy to reach daily conveniences within the Alton Town Center. Perfectly positioned on a premium corner lot, 8125 Hobbe

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3949 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160730
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin