Active
Property Photos
482 Monaco K  482
  1. Image 1 For 482 Monaco K  482
  2. Image 2 For 482 Monaco K  482
  3. Image 3 For 482 Monaco K  482
  4. Image 4 For 482 Monaco K  482
  5. Image 5 For 482 Monaco K  482
  6. Image 6 For 482 Monaco K  482
  7. Image 7 For 482 Monaco K  482
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,400

Address: 482 Monaco K 482, Delray Beach, FL 33446

Description

This is a 55 and over community located in Kings Point Monaco Entrance. Come see this unit located in beautiful Delray Beach. This community offers bus service, pool, clubhouse. First, last and security required. Tenant pays background check (credit, eviction). Board approval required.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11159563 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 482 Monaco K 482
  • Viewed: 59
  • Price: $1,400
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 726
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 104
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Insurance, Water
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dryer, Microwave, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: None
  • Legal Description: KINGS POINT MONACO K COND PAR 482
  • Parcel Number: 00424622080114820
  • Unit Number: 482
  • Views: 59
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 703 Brittany  O, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$1,597.00

703 Brittany O Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy easy Florida, living in this charming 1 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom condo, located in a peaceful 55+ community

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10549081
  2. Provided by Queen Services Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31 Abbey Lane 207, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$1,300.00

31 Abbey Lane 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10549338
  2. Provided by Blue Realty Team, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 445 Saxony Way 445, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$1,550.00 ($1.76 / sqft )

445 Saxony Way 445 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful fully furnished 1st floor condo with 2 bedrooms, 2 baths. No carpet in home. Tiled floors throughout. Great community with lots of amenities. Close to shopping, restaurants and more. Mininum

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 883 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11142405
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 43 Waterford B, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$1,400.00 ($1.69 / sqft )

43 Waterford B Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 828 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162656
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 711 Monaco O, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$1,550.00 ($1.87 / sqft )

711 Monaco O Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully upgraded and furnished condo within walking distance to Monaco Clubhouse, swimming pool, Bistro Restaurant, tennis and bocce ball courts. Condo has full sized washer and dryer.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 828 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165769
  2. Provided by White Horse Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14671 Bonaire Boulevard 305, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$1,575.00 ($1.70 / sqft )

14671 Bonaire Boulevard 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 925 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168672
  2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 228 Monaco Way, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$1,500.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

228 Monaco Way Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 988 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011357
  2. Provided by Chance Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 670 Brittany N 670, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$1,600.00 ($1.93 / sqft )

670 Brittany N 670 Virtual Tour More Like This

Very clean 1 bedroom 1 1/2 baths, fully furnished annually rental only. Kings Point has it all, theater, 2 restaurant, bus services, 2 golf courses, 5 pools

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 828 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018085
  2. Provided by Thank You Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 303 Tuscany  , Delray Beach, FL 33446
$1,450.00 ($1.75 / sqft )

303 Tuscany More Like This

VERY NICE UNIT READY FOR A NEW TENAT EASY ACCESS

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 828 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022529
  2. Provided by Realty Home Advisors Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 276 Monaco F, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$1,650.00

276 Monaco F Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing and updated unit with granite counter tops . Washer and dryer inside. Ready to move ASAP. At least 1 tenant must be 55+. Impact windows . Kings Point is a Gated Community and offers many ameni

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10549377
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin