Active
Property Photos
7379 London Lane
  1. Image 1 For 7379 London Lane
  2. Image 2 For 7379 London Lane
  3. Image 3 For 7379 London Lane
  4. Image 4 For 7379 London Lane
  5. Image 5 For 7379 London Lane
  6. Image 6 For 7379 London Lane
  7. Image 7 For 7379 London Lane
  8. Image 8 For 7379 London Lane
  9. Image 9 For 7379 London Lane
  10. Image 10 For 7379 London Lane
  11. Image 11 For 7379 London Lane
  12. Image 12 For 7379 London Lane
  13. Image 13 For 7379 London Lane
  14. Image 14 For 7379 London Lane
  15. Image 15 For 7379 London Lane
  16. Image 16 For 7379 London Lane
  17. Image 17 For 7379 London Lane
  18. Image 18 For 7379 London Lane
  19. Image 19 For 7379 London Lane
  20. Image 20 For 7379 London Lane
  21. Image 21 For 7379 London Lane
  22. Image 22 For 7379 London Lane
  23. Image 23 For 7379 London Lane
  24. Image 24 For 7379 London Lane
  25. Image 25 For 7379 London Lane
  26. Image 26 For 7379 London Lane
  27. Image 27 For 7379 London Lane
  28. Image 28 For 7379 London Lane
  29. Image 29 For 7379 London Lane
  30. Image 30 For 7379 London Lane
  31. Image 31 For 7379 London Lane
  32. Image 32 For 7379 London Lane
  33. Image 33 For 7379 London Lane
  34. Image 34 For 7379 London Lane
  35. Image 35 For 7379 London Lane
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,595,000

Address: 7379 London Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33433

Description

Located in the desirable Montoya Circle neighborhood of central Boca Raton, this 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom single family home offers over 2,000 square feet of living space and a flexible opportunity for today's buyer. The home features updated flooring, an updated kitchen, and a spacious layout filled with natural light. Outside, enjoy a screened in pool and a large private backyard bordered by a tall Calusia hedge, plus a convenient gate providing direct cut through access to Montoya Circle. Walk to nearby houses of worship and enjoy a prime central Boca location close to everything. Whether you are looking to move right in, renovate further, or build a custom dream home, this property offers outstanding potential in a highly sought after neighborhood.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11161055 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7379 London Lane
  • Viewed: 97
  • Price: $1,595,000
  • Price sqft: $511
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 3124
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 92
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: None
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 178
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: THORNHILL ESTATES LOT 13
  • Parcel Number: 00424728090000130
  • Style: Traditional
  • Views: 97
  • Zoning Code: AR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 20952 Delagado Terrace, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$1,495,000.00 ($453.03 / sqft )

20952 Delagado Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Guard Gated Single Story Home on Peaceful Cul de Sac. Discover comfortable living in this well maintained 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home within an exclusive guard gated community. Beautiful wood and tile fl

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3300 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10543710
  2. Provided by Blue Lighthouse Realty, INC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20894 Escudo Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$1,525,000.00 ($364.48 / sqft )

20894 Escudo Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bath residence located in the highly sought after Estancia West community, situated on one of the largest lots in all of the Estanciasa rare acre property offeri

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4184 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11156680
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21359 Harrow Court, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$1,895,000.00 ($558.01 / sqft )

21359 Harrow Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the prestigious Boca Grove Golf & Country Club, this stunningly reimagined residence blends classic refinement w/ mid century modern design to create a truly turnkey home w/ a flawless golf

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3396 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165508
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/ BR
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 22220 Morning Glory Terrace, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$1,750,000.00 ($520.83 / sqft )

22220 Morning Glory Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

The Ultimate Corner Combo Why buy a house when you can buy the whole block? We are officially giving you the chance to become the "King or Queen of the Corner." While these are two separate listings w

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3360 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167012
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23260 Mirabella Circle N, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$1,449,990.00 ($388.11 / sqft )

23260 Mirabella Circle N Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Exquisitely remodeled with impeccable craftsmanship and refined finishes, this magnificent residence has been completely upgraded. The home features a beautifully updated kitchen (approximately 2 year

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3736 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020151
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7166 Montrico Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$1,449,000.00 ($323.87 / sqft )

7166 Montrico Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

What an opportunity to make this home fit your custom desires. The home features all hurricane windows and a much sought after 3 CAR GARAGE!! There is a very large screened pool patio area with a ton

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4474 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026708
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7276 Sidonia Court, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$1,750,000.00 ($299.97 / sqft )

7276 Sidonia Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 5 BR plus office residence in Encantada featuring 5.1 full baths impact glass throughout, and abundant natural light. The well designed floor plan offers a main level primary suite with glass

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 5834 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161813
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7205 Mandarin Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$1,900,000.00 ($386.65 / sqft )

7205 Mandarin Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Tropical Oasis awaits! Welcome to your beautiful updated 4 bedroom 4 bath home in Boca Grove Golf Club . This home sits on a lush 1/3 acre lot offering stunning light filled living space with soaring

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4914 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11138221
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin