Active
Property Photos
11600 Rossano Lane
  1. Image 1 For 11600 Rossano Lane
  2. Image 2 For 11600 Rossano Lane
  3. Image 3 For 11600 Rossano Lane
  4. Image 4 For 11600 Rossano Lane
  5. Image 5 For 11600 Rossano Lane
  6. Image 6 For 11600 Rossano Lane
  7. Image 7 For 11600 Rossano Lane
  8. Image 8 For 11600 Rossano Lane
  9. Image 9 For 11600 Rossano Lane
  10. Image 10 For 11600 Rossano Lane
  11. Image 11 For 11600 Rossano Lane
  12. Image 12 For 11600 Rossano Lane
  13. Image 13 For 11600 Rossano Lane
  14. Image 14 For 11600 Rossano Lane
  15. Image 15 For 11600 Rossano Lane
  16. Image 16 For 11600 Rossano Lane
  17. Image 17 For 11600 Rossano Lane
  18. Image 18 For 11600 Rossano Lane
  19. Image 19 For 11600 Rossano Lane
  20. Image 20 For 11600 Rossano Lane
  21. Image 21 For 11600 Rossano Lane
  22. Image 22 For 11600 Rossano Lane
  23. Image 23 For 11600 Rossano Lane
  24. Image 24 For 11600 Rossano Lane
  25. Image 25 For 11600 Rossano Lane
  26. Image 26 For 11600 Rossano Lane
  27. Image 27 For 11600 Rossano Lane
  28. Image 28 For 11600 Rossano Lane
  29. Image 29 For 11600 Rossano Lane
  30. Image 30 For 11600 Rossano Lane
  31. Image 31 For 11600 Rossano Lane
  32. Image 32 For 11600 Rossano Lane
  33. Image 33 For 11600 Rossano Lane
  34. Image 34 For 11600 Rossano Lane
  35. Image 35 For 11600 Rossano Lane
  36. Image 36 For 11600 Rossano Lane
  37. Image 37 For 11600 Rossano Lane
  38. Image 38 For 11600 Rossano Lane
  39. Image 39 For 11600 Rossano Lane
  40. Image 40 For 11600 Rossano Lane
  41. Image 41 For 11600 Rossano Lane
  42. Image 42 For 11600 Rossano Lane
  43. Image 43 For 11600 Rossano Lane
  44. Image 44 For 11600 Rossano Lane
  45. Image 45 For 11600 Rossano Lane
  46. Image 46 For 11600 Rossano Lane
  47. Image 47 For 11600 Rossano Lane
  48. Image 48 For 11600 Rossano Lane
  49. Image 49 For 11600 Rossano Lane
  50. Image 50 For 11600 Rossano Lane
  51. Image 51 For 11600 Rossano Lane
  52. Image 52 For 11600 Rossano Lane
  53. Image 53 For 11600 Rossano Lane
  54. Image 54 For 11600 Rossano Lane
  55. Image 55 For 11600 Rossano Lane
  56. Image 56 For 11600 Rossano Lane
  57. Image 57 For 11600 Rossano Lane
  58. Image 58 For 11600 Rossano Lane
  59. Image 59 For 11600 Rossano Lane
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $640,000

Address: 11600 Rossano Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987

Description

Welcome to this well maintained 3 bedroom, 3.5 bath home with a 3 car garage and open, functional layout. Features a screened in pool ideal for year round enjoyment and accordion shutters for added storm protection. Major upgrades include a gas water heater, accordion shutters, crown molding throughout and a premium metal roof (installed in 2025 and cost $100,000 value) providing durability, efficiency, and insurance benefits. Spacious living areas with abundant natural light make this home move in ready. A solid, well equipped property offering comfort, security, and long term value. Jacuzzi, outside tv and tv in primary suite convey.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11161200 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 11600 Rossano Lane
  • Viewed: 70
  • Price: $640,000
  • Price sqft: $177
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 3620
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 100
  • High School: St. Lucie West Centennial
  • Middle School: Manatee Academy K-8
  • School Elementary: Windmill Point
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Child Gate, Equipment Included, Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 420
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Free-Standing Freezer, Gas Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Towers Management
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Central Vacuum, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: TRADITION PLAT NO. 15 (PB 50-2) LOT 151 (OR 2730-1898)
  • Parcel Number: 430850001060005
  • Style: Mediterranean
  • Views: 70
  • Zoning Code: Master
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7609 Archerfield Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$599,000.00 ($137.32 / sqft )

7609 Archerfield Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous Sago model smart home on a .30 acre lakefront lot in the desirable, family friendly Copper Creek community. This home features a private in law quarters with living room, dining, kitchen, bed

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4362 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11123666
  2. Provided by Southern Key Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11931 Aventino Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$599,900.00 ($122.73 / sqft )

11931 Aventino Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Majestically situated in The Estates section of the highly sought after Tradition Community, this exquisite 4 bedroom, 3 bath Mediterranean style home offers 3,888 sq ft of luxurious living space, des

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4888 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11130733
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12623 Copper Creek Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$576,999.00 ($151.52 / sqft )

12623 Copper Creek Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Desirable Helena model in gated, lakefront Copper Creek perfect for entertaining or a growing family with tons of flexible living space. Gorgeous light, bright interior with upgraded plank tile floo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3808 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11141137
  2. Provided by Southern Key Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11490 Aventino Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$699,990.00 ($167.26 / sqft )

11490 Aventino Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

All the Bells and Whistles ! This 4 Bedroom 3 Bath 3 Car Garage Beauty has it all. Large Inground Pool and Spa is Screened and Heated, perfect for Relaxing and entertaining along with the oversize Cov

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4185 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151208
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11162 Wyndham Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$579,999.00 ($140.98 / sqft )

11162 Wyndham Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Spectacular 4 bedroom 3 full bath LAKE VIEW home in the beautiful Town Park at Tradition! This incredible home is almost 3000 sqft and has a ton of upgrades. The formal living room area has ceilings o

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4114 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153143
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Masterpiece Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11940 Aventino Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$649,000.00 ($136.69 / sqft )

11940 Aventino Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience waterfront living in this elegantly updated 4 bedroom plus flex/ 5th bedroom lakefront home, in the prestigious Estates at Tradition. Featuring high ceilings and 10 foot doorways, this spac

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4748 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153259
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11654 Macelli Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$579,000.00 ($159.86 / sqft )

11654 Macelli Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 11654 SW Macelli Way, a Taylor Morrison Bahama model still under builder warranty, offering peace of mind and modern construction in the desirable Central Park community of Port St. Lucie.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3622 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153342
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12381 Elsinore Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$698,000.00 ($170.79 / sqft )

12381 Elsinore Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience unparalleled privacy and luxury in this exquisite lakefront Audubon sanctuary retreat. Situated at the end of a quiet cul de sac in Lakes of Tradition with no through traffic, this 4 bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4087 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158213
  2. Provided by TruDeals Realty Corp
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12297 Forli Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$599,999.00 ($151.13 / sqft )

12297 Forli Way Virtual Tour More Like This

The highly sought after Lynn Haven Plan offers 5 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, a versatile loft, a glass French door study, and an extended lanai. This home features an upgraded kitchen with modern finishes,

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3970 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161882
  2. Provided by Seawinds Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12273 Roma Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$610,000.00 ($161.16 / sqft )

12273 Roma Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Price improved on this move in ready residence located in the Central Park community of Port St. Lucie, situated just minutes from the amenities of Tradition. This 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home include

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3785 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002786
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin