Active
Property Photos
61 Brittany B  61
  1. Image 1 For 61 Brittany B  61
  2. Image 2 For 61 Brittany B  61
  3. Image 3 For 61 Brittany B  61
  4. Image 4 For 61 Brittany B  61
  5. Image 5 For 61 Brittany B  61
  6. Image 6 For 61 Brittany B  61
  7. Image 7 For 61 Brittany B  61
  8. Image 8 For 61 Brittany B  61
  9. Image 9 For 61 Brittany B  61
  10. Image 10 For 61 Brittany B  61
  11. Image 11 For 61 Brittany B  61
  12. Image 12 For 61 Brittany B  61
  13. Image 13 For 61 Brittany B  61
  14. Image 14 For 61 Brittany B  61
  15. Image 15 For 61 Brittany B  61
  16. Image 16 For 61 Brittany B  61
  17. Image 17 For 61 Brittany B  61
  18. Image 18 For 61 Brittany B  61
  19. Image 19 For 61 Brittany B  61
  20. Image 20 For 61 Brittany B  61
  21. Image 21 For 61 Brittany B  61
  22. Image 22 For 61 Brittany B  61
  23. Image 23 For 61 Brittany B  61
  24. Image 24 For 61 Brittany B  61
  25. Image 25 For 61 Brittany B  61
  26. Image 26 For 61 Brittany B  61
  27. Image 27 For 61 Brittany B  61
  28. Image 28 For 61 Brittany B  61
  29. Image 29 For 61 Brittany B  61
  30. Image 30 For 61 Brittany B  61
  31. Image 31 For 61 Brittany B  61
  32. Image 32 For 61 Brittany B  61
  33. Image 33 For 61 Brittany B  61
  34. Image 34 For 61 Brittany B  61
  35. Image 35 For 61 Brittany B  61
  36. Image 36 For 61 Brittany B  61
  37. Image 37 For 61 Brittany B  61
  38. Image 38 For 61 Brittany B  61
  39. Image 39 For 61 Brittany B  61
  40. Image 40 For 61 Brittany B  61
  41. Image 41 For 61 Brittany B  61
  42. Image 42 For 61 Brittany B  61
  43. Image 43 For 61 Brittany B  61
  44. Image 44 For 61 Brittany B  61
  45. Image 45 For 61 Brittany B  61
  46. Image 46 For 61 Brittany B  61
  47. Image 47 For 61 Brittany B  61
  48. Image 48 For 61 Brittany B  61
  49. Image 49 For 61 Brittany B  61
  50. Image 50 For 61 Brittany B  61
  51. Image 51 For 61 Brittany B  61
  52. Image 52 For 61 Brittany B  61
  53. Image 53 For 61 Brittany B  61
  54. Image 54 For 61 Brittany B  61
  55. Image 55 For 61 Brittany B  61
  56. Image 56 For 61 Brittany B  61
  57. Image 57 For 61 Brittany B  61
  58. Image 58 For 61 Brittany B  61
  59. Image 59 For 61 Brittany B  61
  60. Image 60 For 61 Brittany B  61
  61. Image 61 For 61 Brittany B  61
  62. Image 62 For 61 Brittany B  61
  63. Image 63 For 61 Brittany B  61
  64. Image 64 For 61 Brittany B  61
  65. Image 65 For 61 Brittany B  61
  66. Image 66 For 61 Brittany B  61
  67. Image 67 For 61 Brittany B  61
  68. Image 68 For 61 Brittany B  61
  69. Image 69 For 61 Brittany B  61
  70. Image 70 For 61 Brittany B  61
  71. Image 71 For 61 Brittany B  61
  72. Image 72 For 61 Brittany B  61
  73. Image 73 For 61 Brittany B  61
  74. Image 74 For 61 Brittany B  61
  75. Image 75 For 61 Brittany B  61
  76. Image 76 For 61 Brittany B  61
  77. Image 77 For 61 Brittany B  61
  78. Image 78 For 61 Brittany B  61
  79. Image 79 For 61 Brittany B  61
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $119,000

Address: 61 Brittany B 61, Delray Beach, FL 33446

Description

Priced to sell remodeled kitchen with granite counter tops stainless steel appliances plantation shutters throughout walk in closet in master tile throughout remodeled bathrooms parking spot close to unit beautiful clubhouse, theater, golf, cafe and lots of amenities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11162758 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 61 Brittany B 61
  • Viewed: 90
  • Price: $119,000
  • Price sqft: $120
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 988
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 92
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bocce Ball, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Courtesy Bus, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Library, Management, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Sauna, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 766
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: KINGS POINT BRITTANY B CONDO PAR61
  • Parcel Number: 00424622070020610
  • Unit Number: 61
  • Views: 90
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 373 Monaco H,  H, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$128,000.00 ($144.96 / sqft )

373 Monaco H, H Virtual Tour More Like This

Open House

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 883 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169201
  2. Provided by Highlight Realty Corp/LW
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7535 Oriole Boulevard 206, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$118,000.00 ($128.96 / sqft )

7535 Oriole Boulevard 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Follow I 95 S to FL 806 W/W Atlantic Ave in Delray Beach. Take exit 52 from I 95 S 22 min (24.6 mi) Follow FL 806 W/W Atlantic Ave to S Oriole Blvd

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 915 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018533
  2. Provided by Three Palms Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 409 Brittany I  409, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$139,000.00

409 Brittany I 409 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICED REDUCED! By far the best 2nd floor unit deal at Kings Point! VA Buyers welcome! Condo Association does not require a minimum credit score!The asking price coupled with the mint condition makes

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10520759
  2. Provided by VantaSure Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 176 Tuscany C  176, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$132,888.00

176 Tuscany C 176 Virtual Tour More Like This

2/2 IN DESIRABLE 55+COMMUNITY. Renovated residence offers modern open concept, updated kitchen, tile throughout. A/C 2023. Easy access with an elevator to the 2nd floor, assigned parking space conveni

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10542007
  2. Provided by Mark International Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10 Willowbrook Lane 108, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$139,000.00

10 Willowbrook Lane 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious first floor corner 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in a welcoming 55+ community. This beautifully renovated, partially furnished, move in ready unit features new flooring, a 2024 roof, AC (2015), wat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10546399
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6 Abbey Lane 201, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$129,900.00 ($140.43 / sqft )

6 Abbey Lane 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

2BR/2BA unit in Abbey Village located in the Villages of Oriole. Beautifully renovated kitchen with white shaker cabinets, stainless appliances and quartzite counters. Both bathrooms, including prim

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 925 sqft
  1. MLSID: R10949486
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 350 Tuscany G, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$130,000.00 ($157.01 / sqft )

350 Tuscany G Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 1st floor corner unit overlooking the golf course, located in a highly desirable 55+ community that offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and a relaxed lifestyle. This lovely hom

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 828 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11064293
  2. Provided by Dalton Wade Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 228 Brittany E, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$109,900.00 ($111.24 / sqft )

228 Brittany E Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated and freshly painted 2BR/2BA condo in a desirable 55+ community, ideally located just steps from the lift. Some rooms are virtually staged to showcase potential. Features include an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 988 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11099158
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 294 Tuscany F Lane 294, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$110,900.00 ($133.94 / sqft )

294 Tuscany F Lane 294 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful first floor corner 1BD/1.5BA unit with stunning golf course views in 55+ Kings Point Delray Beach.This bright condo features an all new open concept kitchen with quartz countertops and stain

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 828 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11109041
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 109 Monaco C  109, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$118,000.00 ($119.43 / sqft )

109 Monaco C 109 Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright and clean fully remodeled top of the line renovations cherry cabinets granite and marble floors first floor unit garden view parking right outside your door #27 newer a/c and wa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 988 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11114506
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin