Active
Property Photos
294 Tuscany F Lane 294
  1. Image 1 For 294 Tuscany F Lane 294
  2. Image 2 For 294 Tuscany F Lane 294
  3. Image 3 For 294 Tuscany F Lane 294
  4. Image 4 For 294 Tuscany F Lane 294
  5. Image 5 For 294 Tuscany F Lane 294
  6. Image 6 For 294 Tuscany F Lane 294
  7. Image 7 For 294 Tuscany F Lane 294
  8. Image 8 For 294 Tuscany F Lane 294
  9. Image 9 For 294 Tuscany F Lane 294
  10. Image 10 For 294 Tuscany F Lane 294
  11. Image 11 For 294 Tuscany F Lane 294
  12. Image 12 For 294 Tuscany F Lane 294
  13. Image 13 For 294 Tuscany F Lane 294
  14. Image 14 For 294 Tuscany F Lane 294
  15. Image 15 For 294 Tuscany F Lane 294
  16. Image 16 For 294 Tuscany F Lane 294
  17. Image 17 For 294 Tuscany F Lane 294
  18. Image 18 For 294 Tuscany F Lane 294
  19. Image 19 For 294 Tuscany F Lane 294
  20. Image 20 For 294 Tuscany F Lane 294
  21. Image 21 For 294 Tuscany F Lane 294
  22. Image 22 For 294 Tuscany F Lane 294
  23. Image 23 For 294 Tuscany F Lane 294
  24. Image 24 For 294 Tuscany F Lane 294
  25. Image 25 For 294 Tuscany F Lane 294
  26. Image 26 For 294 Tuscany F Lane 294
  27. Image 27 For 294 Tuscany F Lane 294
  28. Image 28 For 294 Tuscany F Lane 294
  29. Image 29 For 294 Tuscany F Lane 294
  30. Image 30 For 294 Tuscany F Lane 294
  31. Image 31 For 294 Tuscany F Lane 294
  32. Image 32 For 294 Tuscany F Lane 294
  33. Image 33 For 294 Tuscany F Lane 294
  34. Image 34 For 294 Tuscany F Lane 294
  35. Image 35 For 294 Tuscany F Lane 294
  36. Image 36 For 294 Tuscany F Lane 294
  37. Image 37 For 294 Tuscany F Lane 294
  38. Image 38 For 294 Tuscany F Lane 294
  39. Image 39 For 294 Tuscany F Lane 294
  40. Image 40 For 294 Tuscany F Lane 294
  41. Image 41 For 294 Tuscany F Lane 294
  42. Image 42 For 294 Tuscany F Lane 294
  43. Image 43 For 294 Tuscany F Lane 294
  44. Image 44 For 294 Tuscany F Lane 294
  45. Image 45 For 294 Tuscany F Lane 294
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $110,900

Address: 294 Tuscany F Lane 294, Delray Beach, FL 33446

Description

Beautiful first floor corner 1BD/1.5BA unit with stunning golf course views in 55+ Kings Point Delray Beach.This bright condo features an all new open concept kitchen with quartz countertops and stainless steel appliances. Bathrooms have been previously renovated. Enjoy a private patio overlooking the golf course, the perfect place to experience South Florida's breathtaking sunrises and sunsets.Assigned parking is conveniently located nearby. Resort style amenities include clubhouse, golf, indoor/outdoor pools, tennis, pickleball, shuffleboard, card rooms, cinema, full size theater, fitness center, shuttle service, on site restaurant, and a variety of social activities. Ideally located just 15 minutes from the beach and vibrant Atlantic Ave shops, dining and cultural events.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11109041 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 294 Tuscany F Lane 294
  • Viewed: 204
  • Price: $110,900
  • Price sqft: $134
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 828
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 298
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bocce Ball, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Courtesy Bus, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Golf Course, Indoor Pool, Library, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Street Lights, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Security, Sewer, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 596
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Closet Cabinetry, Custom Mirrors, Pantry
  • Legal Description: KINGS POINT TUSCANY F COND PAR 294
  • Parcel Number: 00424622050052940
  • Unit Number: 294
  • Views: 204
  • Zoning Code: RH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 61 Brittany B  61, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$119,000.00 ($120.45 / sqft )

61 Brittany B 61 Virtual Tour More Like This

Priced to sell remodeled kitchen with granite counter tops stainless steel appliances plantation shutters throughout walk in closet in master tile throughout remodeled bathrooms parking spot close to

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 988 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162758
  2. Provided by Exit Realty Premier Elite
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 373 Monaco H,  H, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$128,000.00 ($144.96 / sqft )

373 Monaco H, H Virtual Tour More Like This

Open House

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 883 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169201
  2. Provided by Highlight Realty Corp/LW
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7535 Oriole Boulevard 206, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$118,000.00 ($128.96 / sqft )

7535 Oriole Boulevard 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Follow I 95 S to FL 806 W/W Atlantic Ave in Delray Beach. Take exit 52 from I 95 S 22 min (24.6 mi) Follow FL 806 W/W Atlantic Ave to S Oriole Blvd

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 915 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018533
  2. Provided by Three Palms Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 251 Seville K  251, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$104,000.00

251 Seville K 251 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great Location! been offered partially furnished/turn key! Simply Charming 1 bed /1 .5bath villa beautifully updated features Stainless Steel Appliances, new shaker style kitchen with quartz count

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10503743
  2. Provided by City Real Estate Corp
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 176 Tuscany C  176, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$132,888.00

176 Tuscany C 176 Virtual Tour More Like This

2/2 IN DESIRABLE 55+COMMUNITY. Renovated residence offers modern open concept, updated kitchen, tile throughout. A/C 2023. Easy access with an elevator to the 2nd floor, assigned parking space conveni

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10542007
  2. Provided by Mark International Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6 Abbey Lane 201, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$129,900.00 ($140.43 / sqft )

6 Abbey Lane 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

2BR/2BA unit in Abbey Village located in the Villages of Oriole. Beautifully renovated kitchen with white shaker cabinets, stainless appliances and quartzite counters. Both bathrooms, including prim

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 925 sqft
  1. MLSID: R10949486
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 350 Tuscany G, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$130,000.00 ($157.01 / sqft )

350 Tuscany G Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 1st floor corner unit overlooking the golf course, located in a highly desirable 55+ community that offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and a relaxed lifestyle. This lovely hom

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 828 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11064293
  2. Provided by Dalton Wade Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 228 Brittany E, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$109,900.00 ($111.24 / sqft )

228 Brittany E Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated and freshly painted 2BR/2BA condo in a desirable 55+ community, ideally located just steps from the lift. Some rooms are virtually staged to showcase potential. Features include an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 988 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11099158
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 109 Monaco C  109, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$118,000.00 ($119.43 / sqft )

109 Monaco C 109 Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright and clean fully remodeled top of the line renovations cherry cabinets granite and marble floors first floor unit garden view parking right outside your door #27 newer a/c and wa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 988 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11114506
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14527 Bonaire Boulevard 203, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$129,900.00 ($122.55 / sqft )

14527 Bonaire Boulevard 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLERS! BRING ALL REASONABLE OFFERS! Freshly Painted and spacious 2/2 unit with tile floors, granite countertops and in unit laundry. Plenty of closet space too. Unit is in 55+ community wi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1060 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11125362
  2. Provided by Florida Sound Equity & Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin