Active
Property Photos
5420 Ocean Drive 1605
  1. Image 1 For 5420 Ocean Drive 1605
  2. Image 2 For 5420 Ocean Drive 1605
  3. Image 3 For 5420 Ocean Drive 1605
  4. Image 4 For 5420 Ocean Drive 1605
  5. Image 5 For 5420 Ocean Drive 1605
  6. Image 6 For 5420 Ocean Drive 1605
  7. Image 7 For 5420 Ocean Drive 1605
  8. Image 8 For 5420 Ocean Drive 1605
  9. Image 9 For 5420 Ocean Drive 1605
  10. Image 10 For 5420 Ocean Drive 1605
  11. Image 11 For 5420 Ocean Drive 1605
  12. Image 12 For 5420 Ocean Drive 1605
  13. Image 13 For 5420 Ocean Drive 1605
  14. Image 14 For 5420 Ocean Drive 1605
  15. Image 15 For 5420 Ocean Drive 1605
  16. Image 16 For 5420 Ocean Drive 1605
  17. Image 17 For 5420 Ocean Drive 1605
  18. Image 18 For 5420 Ocean Drive 1605
  19. Image 19 For 5420 Ocean Drive 1605
  20. Image 20 For 5420 Ocean Drive 1605
  21. Image 21 For 5420 Ocean Drive 1605
  22. Image 22 For 5420 Ocean Drive 1605
  23. Image 23 For 5420 Ocean Drive 1605
  24. Image 24 For 5420 Ocean Drive 1605
  25. Image 25 For 5420 Ocean Drive 1605
  26. Image 26 For 5420 Ocean Drive 1605
  27. Image 27 For 5420 Ocean Drive 1605
  28. Image 28 For 5420 Ocean Drive 1605
  29. Image 29 For 5420 Ocean Drive 1605
  30. Image 30 For 5420 Ocean Drive 1605
  31. Image 31 For 5420 Ocean Drive 1605
  32. Image 32 For 5420 Ocean Drive 1605
  33. Image 33 For 5420 Ocean Drive 1605
  34. Image 34 For 5420 Ocean Drive 1605
  35. Image 35 For 5420 Ocean Drive 1605
  36. Image 36 For 5420 Ocean Drive 1605
  37. Image 37 For 5420 Ocean Drive 1605
  38. Image 38 For 5420 Ocean Drive 1605
  39. Image 39 For 5420 Ocean Drive 1605
  40. Image 40 For 5420 Ocean Drive 1605
  41. Image 41 For 5420 Ocean Drive 1605
  42. Image 42 For 5420 Ocean Drive 1605
  43. Image 43 For 5420 Ocean Drive 1605
  44. Image 44 For 5420 Ocean Drive 1605
  45. Image 45 For 5420 Ocean Drive 1605
  46. Image 46 For 5420 Ocean Drive 1605
  47. Image 47 For 5420 Ocean Drive 1605
  48. Image 48 For 5420 Ocean Drive 1605
  49. Image 49 For 5420 Ocean Drive 1605
  50. Image 50 For 5420 Ocean Drive 1605
  51. Image 51 For 5420 Ocean Drive 1605
  52. Image 52 For 5420 Ocean Drive 1605
  53. Image 53 For 5420 Ocean Drive 1605
  54. Image 54 For 5420 Ocean Drive 1605
  55. Image 55 For 5420 Ocean Drive 1605
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $4,750

Address: 5420 Ocean Drive 1605, Singer Island, FL 33404

Description

Available for annual lease beginning in May, this stunning high floor oceanfront 2BR/2BA condo offers sweeping ocean and Intracoastal views and is beautifully decorator furnished for effortless living. The light filled interior features an open concept living and dining area, a well appointed kitchen, and spacious bedrooms designed for comfort and relaxation. Enjoy serene water views from every room, with east exposures over the Atlantic Ocean and sunsets over the Intracoastal. Resort style amenities include a heated pool, fitness center, direct beach access, tennis, pickleball, and more. Ideally located near dining, shopping, and coastal attractions on Singer Island. Offered turnkey at $4,750/month annually or $6,500/month seasonally, this residence delivers the best of beachfront living.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11162833 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 5420 Ocean Drive 1605
  • Viewed: 107
  • Price: $4,750
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Bldg sqft: 1520
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 92
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Pool, Beach Access, Billiard Room, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Heated Pool, Internet Included, Laundry, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Private Beach Pavilion, Security, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Freezer, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Custom Mirrors, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CONNEMARA COND UNIT 1605
  • Parcel Number: 56434215060001605
  • Unit Number: 1605
  • Views: 107
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3400 Ocean Drive 706, Singer Island, FL 33404
$5,000.00 ($2.91 / sqft )

3400 Ocean Drive 706 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1721 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11111836
  2. Provided by BSR Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3400 Ocean Drive 703, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$5,000.00 ($3.08 / sqft )

3400 Ocean Drive 703 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1621 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022479
  2. Provided by BSR Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5200 Ocean Drive 1004, Singer Island, FL 33404
$5,500.00 ($3.43 / sqft )

5200 Ocean Drive 1004 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1604 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023445
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (PBG)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2650 Lake Shore Drive 803, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$5,000.00

2650 Lake Shore Drive 803 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great condo for annual or seasonal rental in the palm beaches! Modern & spacious 3/3 residence with 1,803 sf under air & 130 sf balcony, featuring 32x32 porcelain floors, recently painted. Newerbosch

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10551357
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5380 Ocean Drive 11a, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$4,600.00 ($2.47 / sqft )

5380 Ocean Drive 11a Virtual Tour More Like This

Available immediately! Enjoy the amazing panoramic ocean and intracoastal views from your 2 bedroom 2 bath condo located on the 11th floor of the elegant Eastpointe 1 Tower. This well maintained Beach

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1860 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11094127
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (PBG)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5480 Ocean Drive A10c, Singer Island, FL 33404
$5,500.00 ($4.14 / sqft )

5480 Ocean Drive A10c Virtual Tour More Like This

Seasonal or annual rental available immediately in the coveted Dunes Towers on Singer Island! This high floor corner residence (Unit A 10C) features 2 bedrooms, 2 baths and a wrap around balcony with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1330 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11104962
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5550 Ocean Drive 20 C, Singer Island, FL 33404
$5,000.00 ($2.97 / sqft )

5550 Ocean Drive 20 C Virtual Tour More Like This

Off season rental avail. 5/1 12/31 5k mo w/ min. 3 months. Water ,water everywhere,the sought after c stack in tower 200 totally unobstructed views of the blue atlantic ocean,inter coastal water ways

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1685 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11123241
  2. Provided by Singer Island Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2650 Lake Shore Drive 804, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$4,500.00 ($2.47 / sqft )

2650 Lake Shore Drive 804 Virtual Tour More Like This

Resort lifestyle and newly renovated amenities of Marina Grande while overlooking long intracoastal views of Singer Island from this 3 br., 3 1/2 bth.+ large balcony. 1980 sq ft furnished condo. Tile

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1820 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11131949
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3000 Ocean Drive 33e, Singer Island, FL 33404
$5,000.00 ($3.41 / sqft )

3000 Ocean Drive 33e Virtual Tour More Like This

Oceanfront 2BR/2BA w/ Bonus Alcove Luxury Living at Tiara Spacious split floor plan with bonus alcove, perfect for office or flex space. Tiled throughout with updated kitchen featuring stainless

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1468 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11132108
  2. Provided by Palm Group Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2640 Lake Shore Drive 711, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$5,500.00 ($2.77 / sqft )

2640 Lake Shore Drive 711 Virtual Tour More Like This

ready for occupancy Sept 2026 Onward! This beautifully FURNISHED turnkey residence is waiting for you to enjoy w/incredible Intracoastal & ocean views, great beaches less than 1 mile away. Awesome wat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1988 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11142260
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin