Active
Property Photos
640 Oak Street
  1. Image 1 For 640 Oak Street
  2. Image 2 For 640 Oak Street
  3. Image 3 For 640 Oak Street
  4. Image 4 For 640 Oak Street
  5. Image 5 For 640 Oak Street
  6. Image 6 For 640 Oak Street
  7. Image 7 For 640 Oak Street
  8. Image 8 For 640 Oak Street
  9. Image 9 For 640 Oak Street
  10. Image 10 For 640 Oak Street
  11. Image 11 For 640 Oak Street
  12. Image 12 For 640 Oak Street
  13. Image 13 For 640 Oak Street
  14. Image 14 For 640 Oak Street
  15. Image 15 For 640 Oak Street
  16. Image 16 For 640 Oak Street
  17. Image 17 For 640 Oak Street
  18. Image 18 For 640 Oak Street
  19. Image 19 For 640 Oak Street
  20. Image 20 For 640 Oak Street
  21. Image 21 For 640 Oak Street
  22. Image 22 For 640 Oak Street
  23. Image 23 For 640 Oak Street
  24. Image 24 For 640 Oak Street
  25. Image 25 For 640 Oak Street
  26. Image 26 For 640 Oak Street
  27. Image 27 For 640 Oak Street
  28. Image 28 For 640 Oak Street
  29. Image 29 For 640 Oak Street
  30. Image 30 For 640 Oak Street
  31. Image 31 For 640 Oak Street
  32. Image 32 For 640 Oak Street
  33. Image 33 For 640 Oak Street
  34. Image 34 For 640 Oak Street
  35. Image 35 For 640 Oak Street
  36. Image 36 For 640 Oak Street
  37. Image 37 For 640 Oak Street
  38. Image 38 For 640 Oak Street
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,690

Address: 640 Oak Street, Boynton Beach, FL 33435

Description

NO HOA 2/1 SFH east of federal Hwy. Perfect if you love boating or fishing. This 2 bed 1 bath Cozy cottage home just steps to the intracoastal and public boat ramp Park across from the Boynton Inlet & beer can Island. kitchen with granite countertops. Tile floors throughout living area. Large screen enclosed front porch. laundry room in back patio Utility shed in back yard for extra storage. Don't feel like driving to the beach or downtown shopping and restaurants? jump on the Boynton circuit car $1 around east Boynton from your home or $2 each way to the beach. Tenant pays electric, water, wifi/cable & renters insurance for term of lease.room to park your Boat & Trailer ,RV, Jet Ski, Commercial vehicle perfect backyard for entertaining Pet Friendly Huge Fenced yard East of
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11163305 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 640 Oak Street
  • Viewed: 13
  • Price: $2,690
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1954
  • Bldg sqft: 830
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 91
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Interior Lot, Oversized Lot
School Information
  • High School: Boynton Beach
  • Middle School: Lantana Community
  • School Elementary: Rolling Green
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Boat Access/Parking, RV Access/Parking, Unpaved
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Central Individual, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Central Individual, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1, Rural Road
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Insurance, Sewer, Water, Internet, Trash Collection
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Stacked
  • Legal Description: W S SHEPARDS SUB LTS 8 & 9 BLK 2
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 08434515060020080
  • Views: 13
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 301 21st Avenue, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$2,650.00 ($2.56 / sqft )

301 21st Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Single Family Home on a quiet cu del sac street, all tile floorings, screened back porch. Huge and fenced backyard with mature fruit trees. Plenty of space for privacy. Close to I 95, beaches and Bat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1036 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019132
  2. Provided by Casa Bella Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 336 12th Avenue, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$2,600.00 ($2.50 / sqft )

336 12th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in the heart of Boynton Beach, this charming single family home offers a perfect blend of comfort and functionality. Featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, this well designed home provides a p

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1040 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012389
  2. Provided by Wealth Harbor
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 113 8th Avenue, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$3,200.00 ($2.91 / sqft )

113 8th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully reimagined 3 bedroom, 2 bath home features high end finishes throughout and is completely move in ready. Enjoy peace of mind with full hurricane impact windows and bright, open living

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1099 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013262
  2. Provided by Beachfront Properties Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 217 2nd Avenue, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$2,900.00 ($1.91 / sqft )

217 2nd Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking for a South Florida summer get away that is blocks from the beach, well here it is. This fully furnished 2/2 has a Tiki in the fenced back yard that is perfect for entertaining. The tiki hut

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1517 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016827
  2. Provided by Higher Standards Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 116 Villa Circle 116, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$2,800.00 ($2.17 / sqft )

116 Villa Circle 116 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Water front views from this large 3/2 bedroom / or make it a 2/2+ a den , all large rooms in Resort style community. All new high impacted windows, tile floors throughout this 2nd floor with

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1289 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019028
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 656 1st Street, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$3,000.00 ($1.72 / sqft )

656 1st Street More Like This

Very spacious single family home features stainless steel appliances, an open kitchen, renovated bathroom, walk in closet, one car garage, and a fenced backyard, no HOA, QUICK MOVE IN FIRST/SECURIT

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1742 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026637
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 113 8th Avenue, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$3,100.00 ($2.82 / sqft )

113 8th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1099 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026899
  2. Provided by Beachfront Properties Real Estate LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 151 17th Avenue, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$3,000.00 ($2.68 / sqft )

151 17th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Totally renovated 4/2, New Kitchen with New Quartz Counters and Stainless steel Appliances, New Bathrooms, New AC, New Flooring, All tiled, NO Carpet!, Freshly Painted, Nice Back Yard All fe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027756
  2. Provided by Platino Investment Properties LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin