Active
Property Photos
72 Plymouth I
  1. Image 1 For 72 Plymouth I
  2. Image 2 For 72 Plymouth I
  3. Image 3 For 72 Plymouth I
  4. Image 4 For 72 Plymouth I
  5. Image 5 For 72 Plymouth I
  6. Image 6 For 72 Plymouth I
  7. Image 7 For 72 Plymouth I
  8. Image 8 For 72 Plymouth I
  9. Image 9 For 72 Plymouth I
  10. Image 10 For 72 Plymouth I
  11. Image 11 For 72 Plymouth I
  12. Image 12 For 72 Plymouth I
  13. Image 13 For 72 Plymouth I
  14. Image 14 For 72 Plymouth I
  15. Image 15 For 72 Plymouth I
  16. Image 16 For 72 Plymouth I
  17. Image 17 For 72 Plymouth I
  18. Image 18 For 72 Plymouth I
  19. Image 19 For 72 Plymouth I
  20. Image 20 For 72 Plymouth I
  21. Image 21 For 72 Plymouth I
  22. Image 22 For 72 Plymouth I
  23. Image 23 For 72 Plymouth I
  24. Image 24 For 72 Plymouth I
  25. Image 25 For 72 Plymouth I
  26. Image 26 For 72 Plymouth I
  27. Image 27 For 72 Plymouth I
  28. Image 28 For 72 Plymouth I
  29. Image 29 For 72 Plymouth I
  30. Image 30 For 72 Plymouth I
  31. Image 31 For 72 Plymouth I
  32. Image 32 For 72 Plymouth I
  33. Image 33 For 72 Plymouth I
  34. Image 34 For 72 Plymouth I
  35. Image 35 For 72 Plymouth I
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $85,000

Address: 72 Plymouth I, West Palm Beach, FL 33417

Description

Rare opportunity to buy 2 one bed 1 1. 5 bath units on the ground floor right next to each other in the highly sought after plymouth association. Washers and dryers are allowed. Water is included in the maintenance fee. Plymouth has its own pool. Great neighbors. 6 minute walk to the clubhouse. This large 1 bed 1. 5 units features ceramic tile throughout, extra large rooms , walk in closet. Central air. Come & enjoy resort style living in this gated community for adults 55 +. Lubhouse features a theater, indoor pool, card room, community/party room, billiard room ,shuffle board ,tennis , pickqleball ,bocce and two outdoor pools. Numerous heated outdoor pools throughout the community. Separate fitness center with gym , outdoor heated pool and a resistance pool. Two guarded gates and 24 h two guarded gates and 24 hour roving security patrol. Great location: close to shops, restaurants, pbi airport and beaches.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11163947 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 72 Plymouth I
  • Viewed: 27
  • Price: $85,000
  • Price sqft: $98
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Bldg sqft: 867
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 88
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Boating, Bocce Ball, Clubhouse, Courtesy Bus, Fitness Center, Indoor Pool, Jogging Path, Library, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Sewer, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 599
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Range, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PLYMOUTH NO 4 COND PAR I-72
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 00424323240090720
  • Views: 27
  • Zoning Code: RH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 132 Berkshire F, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$95,000.00 ($143.94 / sqft )

132 Berkshire F Virtual Tour More Like This

Adorable updated one bedroom, one bath condo. Ready to move into just bring your toothbrush. Lots of storage. Large patio. Great community with loads of activities. The community is close to the

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 660 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11093330
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 424 Chatham U, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$93,000.00 ($120.16 / sqft )

424 Chatham U Virtual Tour More Like This

Unit is rentable with 24 month wait. Fantastic ground floor corner unit. Loads of light and pleasant views of garden. None smoking for your comfort. Updated unit ready for you to move in. Hurricane

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 774 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11131036
  2. Provided by Real Estate Center of West Palm Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 20 Berkshire A, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$88,000.00 ($133.33 / sqft )

20 Berkshire A More Like This

2nd floor unit Rentable immediately. Tenant in place.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 660 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146983
  2. Provided by Signature International RE
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 91 Coventry D, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$94,900.00 ($150.64 / sqft )

91 Coventry D Virtual Tour More Like This

REDUCED. Owner says sell now! Superb unit, completely updated! You will not find a better condo in the development for the price. new kitchen, new bathroom, new flooring, no popcorn, new paint, the wo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 630 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150281
  2. Provided by Midas International RE
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 155 Sussex H, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$79,500.00 ($123.26 / sqft )

155 Sussex H Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated 1 bedroom condo in a well maintained 55+ community with resort style amenities. Bright open layout, remodeled kitchen, modern finishes, and abundant natural light. Ideally locate

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 645 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151655
  2. Provided by Global Properties Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 204 Canterbury I, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$90,000.00 ($139.54 / sqft )

204 Canterbury I Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully remodeled unit on a quite tree lined street! Gated community loaded with amenities! Can be rented from day 1!

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 645 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016118
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 146 Canterbury F  146, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$97,600.00

146 Canterbury F 146 Virtual Tour More Like This

This exceptional 2nd floor apartment, situated in a vibrant 55+ community, showcases 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom, and a prime central location, affording easy access to shopping, beach, and Palm Beach Airpo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10538488
  2. Provided by Your Real Estate Service Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 107 Sheffield E, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$79,900.00 ($103.23 / sqft )

107 Sheffield E Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This bright & charming renovated coastal styled 1 bedroom 1 1/2 bath ground floor condo is ready for a new owner to make it their new home. Sheffield E is a well maintained building that has a lovely

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 774 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11084988
  2. Provided by Premier Brokers International
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 228 Northampton L  228, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$80,000.00 ($124.03 / sqft )

228 Northampton L 228 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your own little piece of paradise! Century Village West Palm Beach is a 55+ community with endless amenities to enjoy the South Florida lifestyle. This 1st floor 1 bedroom, ceramic tile thr

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 645 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11116825
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 221 Coventry J, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$95,000.00 ($134.56 / sqft )

221 Coventry J Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the comfort and convenience of central A/C, a desirable ground floor corner unit location, and an in unit washer and dryerthree of the most sought after features all in one home. This condo is o

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 706 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11119520
  2. Provided by Platinum Properties/The Keyes
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin