Active
Property Photos
12902 Gingerline Drive
  1. Image 1 For 12902 Gingerline Drive
  2. Image 2 For 12902 Gingerline Drive
  3. Image 3 For 12902 Gingerline Drive
  4. Image 4 For 12902 Gingerline Drive
  5. Image 5 For 12902 Gingerline Drive
  6. Image 6 For 12902 Gingerline Drive
  7. Image 7 For 12902 Gingerline Drive
  8. Image 8 For 12902 Gingerline Drive
  9. Image 9 For 12902 Gingerline Drive
  10. Image 10 For 12902 Gingerline Drive
  11. Image 11 For 12902 Gingerline Drive
  12. Image 12 For 12902 Gingerline Drive
  13. Image 13 For 12902 Gingerline Drive
  14. Image 14 For 12902 Gingerline Drive
  15. Image 15 For 12902 Gingerline Drive
  16. Image 16 For 12902 Gingerline Drive
  17. Image 17 For 12902 Gingerline Drive
  18. Image 18 For 12902 Gingerline Drive
  19. Image 19 For 12902 Gingerline Drive
  20. Image 20 For 12902 Gingerline Drive
  21. Image 21 For 12902 Gingerline Drive
  22. Image 22 For 12902 Gingerline Drive
  23. Image 23 For 12902 Gingerline Drive
  24. Image 24 For 12902 Gingerline Drive
  25. Image 25 For 12902 Gingerline Drive
  26. Image 26 For 12902 Gingerline Drive
  27. Image 27 For 12902 Gingerline Drive
  28. Image 28 For 12902 Gingerline Drive
  29. Image 29 For 12902 Gingerline Drive
  30. Image 30 For 12902 Gingerline Drive
  31. Image 31 For 12902 Gingerline Drive
  32. Image 32 For 12902 Gingerline Drive
  33. Image 33 For 12902 Gingerline Drive
  34. Image 34 For 12902 Gingerline Drive
  35. Image 35 For 12902 Gingerline Drive
  36. Image 36 For 12902 Gingerline Drive
  37. Image 37 For 12902 Gingerline Drive
  38. Image 38 For 12902 Gingerline Drive
  39. Image 39 For 12902 Gingerline Drive
  40. Image 40 For 12902 Gingerline Drive
  41. Image 41 For 12902 Gingerline Drive
  42. Image 42 For 12902 Gingerline Drive
  43. Image 43 For 12902 Gingerline Drive
  44. Image 44 For 12902 Gingerline Drive
  45. Image 45 For 12902 Gingerline Drive
  46. Image 46 For 12902 Gingerline Drive
  47. Image 47 For 12902 Gingerline Drive
  48. Image 48 For 12902 Gingerline Drive
  49. Image 49 For 12902 Gingerline Drive
  50. Image 50 For 12902 Gingerline Drive
  51. Image 51 For 12902 Gingerline Drive
  52. Image 52 For 12902 Gingerline Drive
  53. Image 53 For 12902 Gingerline Drive
  54. Image 54 For 12902 Gingerline Drive
  55. Image 55 For 12902 Gingerline Drive
  56. Image 56 For 12902 Gingerline Drive
  57. Image 57 For 12902 Gingerline Drive
  58. Image 58 For 12902 Gingerline Drive
  59. Image 59 For 12902 Gingerline Drive
  60. Image 60 For 12902 Gingerline Drive
  61. Image 61 For 12902 Gingerline Drive
  62. Image 62 For 12902 Gingerline Drive
  63. Image 63 For 12902 Gingerline Drive
  64. Image 64 For 12902 Gingerline Drive
  65. Image 65 For 12902 Gingerline Drive
  66. Image 66 For 12902 Gingerline Drive
  67. Image 67 For 12902 Gingerline Drive
  68. Image 68 For 12902 Gingerline Drive
  69. Image 69 For 12902 Gingerline Drive
  70. Image 70 For 12902 Gingerline Drive
  71. Image 71 For 12902 Gingerline Drive
  72. Image 72 For 12902 Gingerline Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $875,000

Address: 12902 Gingerline Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987

Description

Discover this Magnificent Waterfront Pool Home in Del Webb at Tradition. Experience Elevated Florida Living in this exceptional 2019 CBS Built Luxury Residence, perfectly situated on a premium Waterfront Lot. Designed for both Elegance and Functionality, this Home has it ALL! Offering 3 Bedrooms, plus a private office/den, 3 full Bathrooms (including en suite), and a 3 Car Garage. From the moment you arrive, the Paver driveway and entry set the tone for the quality and attention to detail found throughout. No expense was spared! Step inside this open and spacious layout, enhanced by Wood Plank Tile flooring, all 8 foot doors, and custom Wainscoting in the main Living Area and Primary Suite, creating a refined yet inviting atmosphere. The Chef's Kitchen is a true showpiece, featuring 42 inch custom Cabinetry with organizers, Quartz Countertops, S/S KitchenAid Appliances on Natural Gas, a custom Hood vent, expansive Island with Bar seating, built in Pantry, and a custom Wet Bar, perfect for entertaining. A separate Formal Dining Area provides an elegant setting for gatherings. Seamless indoor outdoor living is achieved through a Zero Corner sliding glass door that opens to your own private oasis, featuring a screened in pool, and spa with a Travertine deck, overlooking tranquil Lake Views and breathtaking sunsets. The Spa and Pool features are app controlled, including lighting and settings, Electric Roll Down shades and a New Pool heater and Pump for peace of mind. The Primary Suite offers a luxurious retreat with a custom built in walk in closet, Dual Vanities, and a walk in Shower. Additional highlights include surround sound throughout the home, plantation shutters, a whole home Generac Generator, epoxy coated garage floors with custom cabinet storage, and a well appointed laundry room. Del Webb at Tradition offers a resort style, 55+ gated lifestyle with a private clubhouse, state of the art fitness center, pickleball, tennis, bocce, swimming pools, and a full calendar of clubs and social activities. Located within Tradition, Residents enjoy access to a vibrant town center with shopping, dining, entertainment, medical facilities, walking trails, and year round community events, all just minutes from home. This Waterfront Luxury Home delivers timeless design, modern convenience, and an unmatched lifestyle. Schedule your private showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11164437 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 12902 Gingerline Drive
  • Viewed: 67
  • Price: $875,000
  • Price sqft: $250
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Bldg sqft: 3496
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 86
  • High School: St. Lucie West Centennial
  • Middle School: Manatee Academy K-8
  • School Elementary: Windmill Point
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bocce Ball, Cabana, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Jogging Path, Pickleball Court(s), Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 562
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater, Water Softener
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Closet Cabinetry, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar
  • Legal Description: DEL WEBB AT TRADITION (PB 75-4) LOT 117
  • Parcel Number: 432270001330001
  • Style: Colonial
  • Views: 67
  • Zoning Code: Master
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11959 Still Waters Avenue, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$949,900.00 ($267.05 / sqft )

11959 Still Waters Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Designed Without Compromise Every detail Thoughtfully CustomizedWelcome to the Caroline, your modern retreat in the Valencia Grove at Riverland, Port St. Lucies premier resort style active adult livi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3557 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10533440
  2. Provided by Flat Fee MLS Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8388 Puccini Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$828,990.00 ($182.60 / sqft )

8388 Puccini Way Virtual Tour More Like This

To Be Built. Discover luxury living at PGA Village Verano, with resort style amenities: private Pickleball Center with 27 courts, fitness facilities, indoor and outdoor pools, tennis, bocce, and baske

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4540 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10539348
  2. Provided by Maltbie Realty Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14048 Shinnecock Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$851,990.00 ($242.66 / sqft )

14048 Shinnecock Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

To Be Built. Astor Creek offers resort style living with a modern clubhouse, EGYM fitness center, group classes, dining, and a poolside bar. Enjoy pickleball, tennis, basketball, and a full calendar o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3511 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10539458
  2. Provided by Maltbie Realty Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10310 Zaffre Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$899,999.00 ($213.22 / sqft )

10310 Zaffre Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Lakefront Estate with Over $290,000 in Upgrades | Del Webb at Tradition Experience luxury living at its finest in this lakefront estate located within the prestigious 55+ gated community of Del Webb a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4221 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11138426
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13430 Vermillion Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$789,000.00 ($194.00 / sqft )

13430 Vermillion Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to luxury, resort style living in the highly desirable Del Webb at TraditionPort St. Lucie's premier 55+ active adult community. This move in ready, upgraded waterfront home offers over 2,900+

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4067 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146994
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9203 Pinnacle Place, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$1,025,221.00 ($273.61 / sqft )

9203 Pinnacle Place Virtual Tour More Like This

4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home with a den and 2 car garage showcases the elegant Coastal elevation and is thoughtfully designed with upscale finishes throughout. The heart of the home features a gourmet kit

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3747 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11148359
  2. Provided by The GHO Homes Agency LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11698 Coronado Springs Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$949,900.00 ($253.98 / sqft )

11698 Coronado Springs Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 11698 SW Coronado Springs Drive, a meticulously maintained residence located in Valencia Cay at Riverland, one of Port St. Lucie's most desirable 55+ communities. This exceptional Vintage a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3740 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152316
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9091 Arco Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$899,000.00 ($254.53 / sqft )

9091 Arco Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning ''Paige Model'' from the Hepburn Collection at Verano PGA Village. Shows like a MODEL! Contemporary design features CBS Construction, Flat tile roof, paver driveway, Hurricane Impact Windows

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3532 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158880
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8515 Cantante Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$875,000.00 ($227.39 / sqft )

8515 Cantante Way Virtual Tour More Like This

PREMIUM LOT WITH EXPANSIVE LONG WATER VIEWS! Experience the pinnacle of resort style living in PGA Village Verano with this highly upgraded 2024 Kolter built lakefront residence set on a premium wide

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3848 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163906
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10212 Latium Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$847,000.00 ($205.09 / sqft )

10212 Latium Way Virtual Tour More Like This

When lifestyle and luxury collide, you discover this exceptional corner residence in the most desirable area of Port St. Lucie. Featuring 4 Bedrooms, 4 1/2 Baths, this home offers the perfect blend of

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4130 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164277
  2. Provided by Antorcha Real Estate Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin