Active
Property Photos
10288 Yellowwood Avenue
  1. Image 1 For 10288 Yellowwood Avenue
  2. Image 2 For 10288 Yellowwood Avenue
  3. Image 3 For 10288 Yellowwood Avenue
  4. Image 4 For 10288 Yellowwood Avenue
  5. Image 5 For 10288 Yellowwood Avenue
  6. Image 6 For 10288 Yellowwood Avenue
  7. Image 7 For 10288 Yellowwood Avenue
  8. Image 8 For 10288 Yellowwood Avenue
  9. Image 9 For 10288 Yellowwood Avenue
  10. Image 10 For 10288 Yellowwood Avenue
  11. Image 11 For 10288 Yellowwood Avenue
  12. Image 12 For 10288 Yellowwood Avenue
  13. Image 13 For 10288 Yellowwood Avenue
  14. Image 14 For 10288 Yellowwood Avenue
  15. Image 15 For 10288 Yellowwood Avenue
  16. Image 16 For 10288 Yellowwood Avenue
  17. Image 17 For 10288 Yellowwood Avenue
  18. Image 18 For 10288 Yellowwood Avenue
  19. Image 19 For 10288 Yellowwood Avenue
  20. Image 20 For 10288 Yellowwood Avenue
  21. Image 21 For 10288 Yellowwood Avenue
  22. Image 22 For 10288 Yellowwood Avenue
  23. Image 23 For 10288 Yellowwood Avenue
  24. Image 24 For 10288 Yellowwood Avenue
  25. Image 25 For 10288 Yellowwood Avenue
  26. Image 26 For 10288 Yellowwood Avenue
  27. Image 27 For 10288 Yellowwood Avenue
  28. Image 28 For 10288 Yellowwood Avenue
  29. Image 29 For 10288 Yellowwood Avenue
  30. Image 30 For 10288 Yellowwood Avenue
  31. Image 31 For 10288 Yellowwood Avenue
  32. Image 32 For 10288 Yellowwood Avenue
  33. Image 33 For 10288 Yellowwood Avenue
  34. Image 34 For 10288 Yellowwood Avenue
  35. Image 35 For 10288 Yellowwood Avenue
  36. Image 36 For 10288 Yellowwood Avenue
  37. Image 37 For 10288 Yellowwood Avenue
  38. Image 38 For 10288 Yellowwood Avenue
  39. Image 39 For 10288 Yellowwood Avenue
  40. Image 40 For 10288 Yellowwood Avenue
  41. Image 41 For 10288 Yellowwood Avenue
  42. Image 42 For 10288 Yellowwood Avenue
  43. Image 43 For 10288 Yellowwood Avenue
  44. Image 44 For 10288 Yellowwood Avenue
  45. Image 45 For 10288 Yellowwood Avenue
  46. Image 46 For 10288 Yellowwood Avenue
  47. Image 47 For 10288 Yellowwood Avenue
  48. Image 48 For 10288 Yellowwood Avenue
  49. Image 49 For 10288 Yellowwood Avenue
  50. Image 50 For 10288 Yellowwood Avenue
  51. Image 51 For 10288 Yellowwood Avenue
  52. Image 52 For 10288 Yellowwood Avenue
  53. Image 53 For 10288 Yellowwood Avenue
  54. Image 54 For 10288 Yellowwood Avenue
  55. Image 55 For 10288 Yellowwood Avenue
  56. Image 56 For 10288 Yellowwood Avenue
  57. Image 57 For 10288 Yellowwood Avenue
  58. Image 58 For 10288 Yellowwood Avenue
  59. Image 59 For 10288 Yellowwood Avenue
  60. Image 60 For 10288 Yellowwood Avenue
  61. Image 61 For 10288 Yellowwood Avenue
  62. Image 62 For 10288 Yellowwood Avenue
  63. Image 63 For 10288 Yellowwood Avenue
  64. Image 64 For 10288 Yellowwood Avenue
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $420,000

Address: 10288 Yellowwood Avenue, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987

Description

Wake up to gorgeous lake views in this 2BR+Den/2BA/2CG Jensen floor plan located in the 55+ community of Vitalia at Tradition! This move in ready home features a screened entry, decorative impact glass front door, impact glass windows & doors, open living area, extended screened lanai, barrel tile roof, large closets, custom window treatments t/o and more! The open kitchen features a plethora of 42'' wood cabinetry, granite counters, SS appliances, breakfast bar and pendant lighting. Master suite with views of the lake has multiple closets, dressing area and ensuite bathroom with dual sinks and tiled shower. Guest bedroom located adjacent to the hall bathroom. The den has double glass doors and is the perfect place for a home office, craft space or additional TV room. Florida living comes to life with the screened and partially covered oversized lanai, utilizing 'tiny mesh' extra tight screening while providing a spacious outdoor area to dine, lounge and relax. The screened entry allows for a beautiful breeze, all while enjoying the views and birds by the lake. A 4 foot garage extension with upgraded epoxy coated flooring includes wall mounted shelving design for heavy weight capacity. HOA dues include basic cable, internet, alarm monitoring, security, lawn care, common area maintenance and access to the community amenities. Vitalia is a resort style 55+ community with plentiful amenities including two beautiful pools, clubhouse, pickleball & tennis courts, putting green, comprehensive fitness center complete with a wide array of classes and trained staff, library, social clubs and more. Located just a short bike ride from charming Tradition town square with shopping, dining and events. Conveniently located to interstates, hospitals, beaches and airports. Wonderful opportunity to own a slice of paradise. Call today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11164805 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 10288 Yellowwood Avenue
  • Viewed: 65
  • Price: $420,000
  • Price sqft: $136
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2015
  • Bldg sqft: 3078
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 85
  • High School: St. Lucie West Centennial
  • Middle School: Manatee Academy K-8
  • School Elementary: Windmill Point
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Game Room, Internet Included, Jogging Path, Library, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Putting Green, Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 622
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: TRADITION PLAT NO. 35 (PB 52-1) LOT 528
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 430470200950002
  • Style: Traditional
  • Views: 65
  • Zoning Code: Master
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11206 Apple Blossom Trail, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$499,000.00 ($135.34 / sqft )

11206 Apple Blossom Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 3.5 bath home with a versatile den offers exceptional living space, thoughtful layout, high end features throughout, and BRAND NEW APPLIANCES. Built with quality a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3687 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11093532
  2. Provided by Sandhill Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6229 Sweetwood Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$500,000.00 ($143.47 / sqft )

6229 Sweetwood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning two story, 5 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers an open concept layout, seamlessly connecting the kitchen, dining, and living areas. The first floor with tucked away owner's suite and a beaut

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3485 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11106553
  2. Provided by Beach Town Real Estate LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12820 Aureolian Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$449,000.00 ($139.70 / sqft )

12820 Aureolian Lane Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready, with gourmet kitchen, loaded with upgrades, extended Summerwood floor plan boast very large open concept with plenty of room to entertain family and friends. The 3 bedroom plus flexroom

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3214 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11114095
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12501 Sunrise Lk Terrace, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$480,950.00 ($149.46 / sqft )

12501 Sunrise Lk Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Island elevation with spectacular upgrades including impact glass entry door and porcelain wood plank tile flooring throughout. The home offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bath, dean and 2 car garage. Kitchen upg

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3218 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11131222
  2. Provided by The GHO Homes Agency LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12446 Sunrise Lake Terrace, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$459,950.00 ($148.08 / sqft )

12446 Sunrise Lake Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

2 bedroom plus den home features an open concept layout, with the kitchen centrally located alongside a spacious great room. The gourmet kitchen is elegantly designed with white cabinetry, soft close

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3106 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11131300
  2. Provided by The GHO Homes Agency LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12471 Sunrise Lake Terrace, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$464,950.00 ($149.69 / sqft )

12471 Sunrise Lake Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Featuring a Contemporary elevation these 2 beds, 2 bath,2 car garage home has been accented with several upgrades. The kitchen is complete with upgraded quartz countertops and backsplash; over the isl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3106 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11131363
  2. Provided by The GHO Homes Agency LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11270 Blockbird Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$499,990.00 ($147.06 / sqft )

11270 Blockbird Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Brand NEW energy efficient home ready Nov 2025!Welcome to the new construction Brystol at Wylder, offering a spacious 4 bed, 2.5 bath home with 2,830 sq. ft. of luxurious living space. Featuring all b

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3400 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11132130
  2. Provided by Meritage Homes Of Fl Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11400 Hillcrest Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$489,000.00 ($150.32 / sqft )

11400 Hillcrest Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this one story bright 4 bed/3bath CBS built home, located in the beautiful Tradition area of Port St. Lucie! This stunning home with over 2300 sq Ft is well maintained and move in ready. I

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3253 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11137331
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11804 Lyra Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$489,999.00 ($144.93 / sqft )

11804 Lyra Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

AMAZING sunsets to view from floating in your salt water heated pool & screened back porch & fenced yard. This 3/2 w/laundry room & primary walk in closet along w/spacious open concept w/stainless app

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3381 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152701
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11534 Glengarry Court, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$470,000.00 ($148.50 / sqft )

11534 Glengarry Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated lakefront estate residence with 3,165sqft total located in the gated Victoria Parc Estates in the heart of desirable Traditions and walking distance to Traditions S

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3165 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153620
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin