Active
Property Photos
4200 Ocean Drive 1-406
  1. Image 1 For 4200 Ocean Drive 1-406
  2. Image 2 For 4200 Ocean Drive 1-406
  3. Image 3 For 4200 Ocean Drive 1-406
  4. Image 4 For 4200 Ocean Drive 1-406
  5. Image 5 For 4200 Ocean Drive 1-406
  6. Image 6 For 4200 Ocean Drive 1-406
  7. Image 7 For 4200 Ocean Drive 1-406
  8. Image 8 For 4200 Ocean Drive 1-406
  9. Image 9 For 4200 Ocean Drive 1-406
  10. Image 10 For 4200 Ocean Drive 1-406
  11. Image 11 For 4200 Ocean Drive 1-406
  12. Image 12 For 4200 Ocean Drive 1-406
  13. Image 13 For 4200 Ocean Drive 1-406
  14. Image 14 For 4200 Ocean Drive 1-406
  15. Image 15 For 4200 Ocean Drive 1-406
  16. Image 16 For 4200 Ocean Drive 1-406
  17. Image 17 For 4200 Ocean Drive 1-406
  18. Image 18 For 4200 Ocean Drive 1-406
  19. Image 19 For 4200 Ocean Drive 1-406
  20. Image 20 For 4200 Ocean Drive 1-406
  21. Image 21 For 4200 Ocean Drive 1-406
  22. Image 22 For 4200 Ocean Drive 1-406
  23. Image 23 For 4200 Ocean Drive 1-406
  24. Image 24 For 4200 Ocean Drive 1-406
  25. Image 25 For 4200 Ocean Drive 1-406
  26. Image 26 For 4200 Ocean Drive 1-406
  27. Image 27 For 4200 Ocean Drive 1-406
  28. Image 28 For 4200 Ocean Drive 1-406
  29. Image 29 For 4200 Ocean Drive 1-406
  30. Image 30 For 4200 Ocean Drive 1-406
  31. Image 31 For 4200 Ocean Drive 1-406
  32. Image 32 For 4200 Ocean Drive 1-406
  33. Image 33 For 4200 Ocean Drive 1-406
  34. Image 34 For 4200 Ocean Drive 1-406
  35. Image 35 For 4200 Ocean Drive 1-406
  36. Image 36 For 4200 Ocean Drive 1-406
  37. Image 37 For 4200 Ocean Drive 1-406
  38. Image 38 For 4200 Ocean Drive 1-406
  39. Image 39 For 4200 Ocean Drive 1-406
  40. Image 40 For 4200 Ocean Drive 1-406
  41. Image 41 For 4200 Ocean Drive 1-406
  42. Image 42 For 4200 Ocean Drive 1-406
  43. Image 43 For 4200 Ocean Drive 1-406
  44. Image 44 For 4200 Ocean Drive 1-406
  45. Image 45 For 4200 Ocean Drive 1-406
  46. Image 46 For 4200 Ocean Drive 1-406
  47. Image 47 For 4200 Ocean Drive 1-406
  48. Image 48 For 4200 Ocean Drive 1-406
  49. Image 49 For 4200 Ocean Drive 1-406
  50. Image 50 For 4200 Ocean Drive 1-406
  51. Image 51 For 4200 Ocean Drive 1-406
  52. Image 52 For 4200 Ocean Drive 1-406
  53. Image 53 For 4200 Ocean Drive 1-406
  54. Image 54 For 4200 Ocean Drive 1-406
  55. Image 55 For 4200 Ocean Drive 1-406
  56. Image 56 For 4200 Ocean Drive 1-406
  57. Image 57 For 4200 Ocean Drive 1-406
  58. Image 58 For 4200 Ocean Drive 1-406
  59. Image 59 For 4200 Ocean Drive 1-406
  60. Image 60 For 4200 Ocean Drive 1-406
  61. Image 61 For 4200 Ocean Drive 1-406
  62. Image 62 For 4200 Ocean Drive 1-406
  63. Image 63 For 4200 Ocean Drive 1-406
  64. Image 64 For 4200 Ocean Drive 1-406
  65. Image 65 For 4200 Ocean Drive 1-406
  66. Image 66 For 4200 Ocean Drive 1-406
  67. Image 67 For 4200 Ocean Drive 1-406
  68. Image 68 For 4200 Ocean Drive 1-406
  69. Image 69 For 4200 Ocean Drive 1-406
  70. Image 70 For 4200 Ocean Drive 1-406
  71. Image 71 For 4200 Ocean Drive 1-406
  72. Image 72 For 4200 Ocean Drive 1-406
  73. Image 73 For 4200 Ocean Drive 1-406
  74. Image 74 For 4200 Ocean Drive 1-406
  75. Image 75 For 4200 Ocean Drive 1-406
  76. Image 76 For 4200 Ocean Drive 1-406
  77. Image 77 For 4200 Ocean Drive 1-406
  78. Image 78 For 4200 Ocean Drive 1-406
  79. Image 79 For 4200 Ocean Drive 1-406
  80. Image 80 For 4200 Ocean Drive 1-406
  81. Image 81 For 4200 Ocean Drive 1-406
  82. Image 82 For 4200 Ocean Drive 1-406
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $629,000

Address: 4200 Ocean Drive 1-406, Singer Island, FL 33404

Description

Completely reimagined and exquisitely furnished 2BR/2BA residence at Cote d'Azur on Singer Island, showcasing breathtaking ocean and Intracoastal views from the 4th floor. This fully upgraded coastal retreat features designer finishes, hurricane impact windows, and curated high end furnishings throughout truly turnkey luxury. Simply bring your personal belongings and begin enjoying your own private seaside escape. Priced well below current competition in the building, this is an exceptional value and a rare opportunity in today's buyer's market. Perfect as a sophisticated second home, seasonal retreat, or income producing investment, with immediate rental capability. Residents enjoy a gated beachfront community with beach service, fitness center, clubhouse, rooftop pool, storage, and assigned parking. New Carpet, new upgraded furniture, new water heter, new smooth ceilings, new AC motor, new remote controlled blinds. Located in the building closest to the sand and within walking distance to restaurants, shops, and parks. A refined coastal lifestyle awaits don't miss it.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11165934 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4200 Ocean Drive 1-406
  • Viewed: 9
  • Price: $629,000
  • Price sqft: $449
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Bldg sqft: 1400
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 80
  • High School: William T. Dwyer
  • Middle School: John F. Kennedy (Palm Beach)
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bike Storage, Clubhouse, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Library, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Shuffleboard Court, Storage, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1626
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island, Roman Tub, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: COTE D AZURE COND BLDG ONE UNIT 406
  • Parcel Number: 56434223140010406
  • Unit Number: 1-406
  • Zoning Code: RESIDENTIAL
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2640 Lake Shore Drive 2008, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$705,000.00 ($361.54 / sqft )

2640 Lake Shore Drive 2008 Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1950 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024002
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3000 Ocean Drive 17 B, Singer Island, FL 33404
$649,000.00 ($579.46 / sqft )

3000 Ocean Drive 17 B Virtual Tour More Like This

This immaculately kept unit is a coastal retreat featuring a large balcony, ocean & intracoastal views. Floor to ceiling impact sliders w/ LR & BR access. Unit has been renovated to offer beach house

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11002448
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (PBG)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5280 Ocean Drive 4d, Singer Island, FL 33404
$690,000.00 ($354.21 / sqft )

5280 Ocean Drive 4d Virtual Tour More Like This

AMAZING Value in this corner unit oceanfront condo with 2 walls of floor to ceiling windows overlooking the ocean and intracoastal. The Reaches has completed their 40 year certification and meet the n

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1948 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11058884
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5440 Ocean Drive 1002, Singer Island, FL 33404
$749,000.00 ($535.00 / sqft )

5440 Ocean Drive 1002 Virtual Tour More Like This

** To experience the Lifestyle Tour and feel the space beyond photos, view Videos under the Photos tab for an immersive preview.** Imagine waking up every day, and the first thing you see is the ocean

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11063141
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2800 Ocean Drive A-22a, Singer Island, FL 33404
$650,000.00 ($503.88 / sqft )

2800 Ocean Drive A-22a Virtual Tour More Like This

Southeast exposure with stunning ocean to intracoastal views, wide sandy beach. Furnished 2/2 split floor plan unit. Updated open kitchen, stainless steel appliances. Tile flooring in living and dinin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1290 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11069420
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Singer Island)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3800 Ocean Drive 505, Singer Island, FL 33404
$650,000.00 ($577.78 / sqft )

3800 Ocean Drive 505 Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller Participating in the Marriot Refurbishment Program! Experience effortless coastal luxury in this fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom oceanfront residence featuring two spacious master suites,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1125 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11077235
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5380 Ocean Drive 15 A, Singer Island, FL 33404
$690,000.00 ($339.90 / sqft )

5380 Ocean Drive 15 A Virtual Tour More Like This

Light and bright south east exposure with ocean and Intracoastal water views in every direction! Enjoy spectacular sunrise & sunset views from one of your two large separate terraces. New A/C and hot

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2030 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11078682
  2. Provided by Singer Island Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5420 Ocean Drive 305, Singer Island, FL 33404
$649,000.00 ($426.97 / sqft )

5420 Ocean Drive 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the sparkling turquoise blue water & put your toes in the sand just steps away from your front door! This condo offers a gorgeous open floorplan boasting luxurious coastal living from the sleek

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1520 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11096533
  2. Provided by Waterfront Properties & Club C
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2650 Lake Shore Drive 1602, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$595,000.00 ($347.14 / sqft )

2650 Lake Shore Drive 1602 Virtual Tour More Like This

High floor Marina Grande 2BR/2.5BA with absolutely stunning panoramic views of the intracoastal, ocean and Singer Island! The apartment has been beautifully updated with a brand new kitchen. Assigned

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1714 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11109492
  2. Provided by Sotheby's Intl. Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5440 Ocean Drive 1404, Singer Island, FL 33404
$750,000.00 ($454.55 / sqft )

5440 Ocean Drive 1404 Virtual Tour More Like This

Introducing 5440 North Ocean, Unit 1404, Singer Island. This 2BR/2BA fully renovated waterfront condo delivers the strength, style, and location serious buyers look for. Built for performance and lu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1650 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11112650
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin