Active
Property Photos
3101 Ocean Boulevard 302
  1. Image 1 For 3101 Ocean Boulevard 302
  2. Image 2 For 3101 Ocean Boulevard 302
  3. Image 3 For 3101 Ocean Boulevard 302
  4. Image 4 For 3101 Ocean Boulevard 302
  5. Image 5 For 3101 Ocean Boulevard 302
  6. Image 6 For 3101 Ocean Boulevard 302
  7. Image 7 For 3101 Ocean Boulevard 302
  8. Image 8 For 3101 Ocean Boulevard 302
  9. Image 9 For 3101 Ocean Boulevard 302
  10. Image 10 For 3101 Ocean Boulevard 302
  11. Image 11 For 3101 Ocean Boulevard 302
  12. Image 12 For 3101 Ocean Boulevard 302
  13. Image 13 For 3101 Ocean Boulevard 302
  14. Image 14 For 3101 Ocean Boulevard 302
  15. Image 15 For 3101 Ocean Boulevard 302
  16. Image 16 For 3101 Ocean Boulevard 302
  17. Image 17 For 3101 Ocean Boulevard 302
  18. Image 18 For 3101 Ocean Boulevard 302
  19. Image 19 For 3101 Ocean Boulevard 302
  20. Image 20 For 3101 Ocean Boulevard 302
  21. Image 21 For 3101 Ocean Boulevard 302
  22. Image 22 For 3101 Ocean Boulevard 302
  23. Image 23 For 3101 Ocean Boulevard 302
  24. Image 24 For 3101 Ocean Boulevard 302
  25. Image 25 For 3101 Ocean Boulevard 302
  26. Image 26 For 3101 Ocean Boulevard 302
  27. Image 27 For 3101 Ocean Boulevard 302
  28. Image 28 For 3101 Ocean Boulevard 302
  29. Image 29 For 3101 Ocean Boulevard 302
  30. Image 30 For 3101 Ocean Boulevard 302
  31. Image 31 For 3101 Ocean Boulevard 302
  32. Image 32 For 3101 Ocean Boulevard 302
  33. Image 33 For 3101 Ocean Boulevard 302
  34. Image 34 For 3101 Ocean Boulevard 302
  35. Image 35 For 3101 Ocean Boulevard 302
  36. Image 36 For 3101 Ocean Boulevard 302
  37. Image 37 For 3101 Ocean Boulevard 302
  38. Image 38 For 3101 Ocean Boulevard 302
  39. Image 39 For 3101 Ocean Boulevard 302
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $745,000

Address: 3101 Ocean Boulevard 302, Highland Beach, FL 33487

Description

This oceanfront condo in the coveted Penthouse Towers of Highland Beach offers true coastal living with breathtaking Atlantic views and direct private beach access. Located in one of South Florida's most serene and residential seaside buildings, this two bedroom, two bath residence captures sunrises over the ocean and brings the coastal lifestyle right into your everyday routine. The light filled interior and spacious balcony provide an ideal setting for both quiet mornings and relaxed evenings with the sound of the ocean just steps away. Penthouse Towers is a well established oceanfront condominium with private beach frontage and a warm, community atmosphere. Residents enjoy a beachfront pool, fitness area, clubhouse, library, and a variety of social and recreation spaces that enhance Penthouse Towers is a well established oceanfront condominium with private beach frontage and a warm, community atmosphere. Residents enjoy a beachfront pool, fitness area, clubhouse, library, and a variety of social and recreation spaces that enhance the relaxed coastal lifestyle. Covered parking and elevator access add convenience to everyday living. Highland Beach is prized for its peaceful oceanfront setting and residential character while being conveniently positioned between Delray Beach and Boca Raton. Atlantic Avenue, the heart of downtown Delray Beach, offers lively dining, shopping, art and entertainment, while Mizner Park in Boca provides refined boutiques, cultural experiences, and excellent restaurants. With easy access to major airports and Brightline service nearby, this location blends tranquil beach living with vibrant neighborhood amenities. This residence presents a rare opportunity to own oceanfront real estate in a community that balances privacy and lifestyle with proximity to some of South Florida's most desirable downtowns. Whether enjoyed as a year round residence or seasonal retreat, it embodies the best of Highland Beach living.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11166419 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3101 Ocean Boulevard 302
  • Viewed: 90
  • Price: $745,000
  • Price sqft: $623
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Bldg sqft: 1196
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 79
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Laundry, Library, Manager On Site, Parking, Shuffleboard Court
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Pest Control, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1795
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Free-Standing Freezer, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Stacked, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PENTHOUSE TOWERS CONDOMINIUM APT 302
  • Parcel Number: 24434633070003020
  • Unit Number: 302
  • Views: 90
  • Zoning Code: RMH(ci
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4740 Ocean Boulevard 702, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$824,000.00 ($457.78 / sqft )

4740 Ocean Boulevard 702 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy coastal living in this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom apartment 702 with marina, Intracoastal views at Braemar Isle with many building amenities plus private ocean beach club with active lifestyle.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1800 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006589
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4511 Ocean Boulevard 904, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$775,000.00 ($704.55 / sqft )

4511 Ocean Boulevard 904 Virtual Tour More Like This

Highland Beach 45 Ocean, gated community, private beach access, heated oceanfront pool, BBQ grills, a fitness center and garage parking. Updated and furnished 2 bedroom 2 bath oceanfront condo, Wash

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002845
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 899 Jeffery Street 710, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$750,000.00

899 Jeffery Street 710 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to breathtaking Intracoastal views from this upgraded 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in Boca Ratons exclusive, gated Porta Bella East. Enjoy your expansive 35' balcony when the summer sun rises over

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10537921
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4505 Ocean Boulevard 805, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$749,900.00

4505 Ocean Boulevard 805 Virtual Tour More Like This

Breathtaking ocean views in this remodeled 2 bed/2 bath condo at desirable 45 Ocean. Enjoy private balcony w/southern exp to sounds of waves & fresh sea air. 45 Ocean is a certified bldg. All concrete

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10538455
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3912 Ocean Boulevard 404, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$870,000.00 ($672.85 / sqft )

3912 Ocean Boulevard 404 Virtual Tour More Like This

Now: The Only, 100% Updated, Waterfront 2BR Under $900k in Highland Beach! Introducing "The Pearl on the Water'' now reduced to $870,000 (& $90K off original) "A Stunning Residence" on the Intracoas

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1293 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11126509
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4750 Ocean Boulevard Ph10, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$847,900.00 ($562.27 / sqft )

4750 Ocean Boulevard Ph10 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare Opportunity! Stunning 2 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom Corner Unit with breathtaking Views! Experience exceptional luxury at the prestigious Boca Highlands Private Beach Club & Marina, offering spectacular

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1508 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11126560
  2. Provided by Local Real Estate Co
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4505 Ocean Boulevard 905, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$699,000.00 ($635.46 / sqft )

4505 Ocean Boulevard 905 Virtual Tour More Like This

Oceanfront living at its finest in this beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath furnished condo on the beach. All concrete restoration work is complete. This is a pet friendly building with no waiting period for

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11142943
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 899 Jeffery Street 612, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$850,000.00 ($646.39 / sqft )

899 Jeffery Street 612 Virtual Tour More Like This

Newly Renovated 2 Bedroom 2 Bathroom in highly desired ''12'' stack, which is the closest two bedroom stack to the intracoastal. This apartment is offered fully furnished and features impact glass win

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1315 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156137
  2. Provided by Van Amburgh Properties LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3212 Ocean Boulevard 706-a, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$729,000.00 ($606.99 / sqft )

3212 Ocean Boulevard 706-a Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 2BR/2BA residence in the sought after Seagate of Highland Beach, offered at $729,000. Located in the desirable A Building, this beautifully renovated condo is filled with abundant natural lig

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1201 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159718
  2. Provided by Engel & Voelkers Delray Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4600 Ocean Boulevard 301, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$699,000.00 ($409.25 / sqft )

4600 Ocean Boulevard 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare opportunity to reimagine and renovate a spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence in the exclusive coastal enclave of Highland Beach. With an ideal floor plan, generous room sizes, and abundant natur

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1708 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162182
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin