Active
Property Photos
168 Thornton Drive
  1. Image 1 For 168 Thornton Drive
  2. Image 2 For 168 Thornton Drive
  3. Image 3 For 168 Thornton Drive
  4. Image 4 For 168 Thornton Drive
  5. Image 5 For 168 Thornton Drive
  6. Image 6 For 168 Thornton Drive
  7. Image 7 For 168 Thornton Drive
  8. Image 8 For 168 Thornton Drive
  9. Image 9 For 168 Thornton Drive
  10. Image 10 For 168 Thornton Drive
  11. Image 11 For 168 Thornton Drive
  12. Image 12 For 168 Thornton Drive
  13. Image 13 For 168 Thornton Drive
  14. Image 14 For 168 Thornton Drive
  15. Image 15 For 168 Thornton Drive
  16. Image 16 For 168 Thornton Drive
  17. Image 17 For 168 Thornton Drive
  18. Image 18 For 168 Thornton Drive
  19. Image 19 For 168 Thornton Drive
  20. Image 20 For 168 Thornton Drive
  21. Image 21 For 168 Thornton Drive
  22. Image 22 For 168 Thornton Drive
  23. Image 23 For 168 Thornton Drive
  24. Image 24 For 168 Thornton Drive
  25. Image 25 For 168 Thornton Drive
  26. Image 26 For 168 Thornton Drive
  27. Image 27 For 168 Thornton Drive
  28. Image 28 For 168 Thornton Drive
  29. Image 29 For 168 Thornton Drive
  30. Image 30 For 168 Thornton Drive
  31. Image 31 For 168 Thornton Drive
  32. Image 32 For 168 Thornton Drive
  33. Image 33 For 168 Thornton Drive
  34. Image 34 For 168 Thornton Drive
  35. Image 35 For 168 Thornton Drive
  36. Image 36 For 168 Thornton Drive
  37. Image 37 For 168 Thornton Drive
  38. Image 38 For 168 Thornton Drive
  39. Image 39 For 168 Thornton Drive
  40. Image 40 For 168 Thornton Drive
  41. Image 41 For 168 Thornton Drive
  42. Image 42 For 168 Thornton Drive
  43. Image 43 For 168 Thornton Drive
  44. Image 44 For 168 Thornton Drive
  45. Image 45 For 168 Thornton Drive
  46. Image 46 For 168 Thornton Drive
  47. Image 47 For 168 Thornton Drive
  48. Image 48 For 168 Thornton Drive
  49. Image 49 For 168 Thornton Drive
  50. Image 50 For 168 Thornton Drive
  51. Image 51 For 168 Thornton Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $6,500

Address: 168 Thornton Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418

Description

Escape to Palm Beach Gardens and immerse yourself in pure luxury inside this private, single level pool home in the prestigious gated community of Preston at PGA National. Three en suite bedrooms including a stunning primary suite with a spa inspired bath set the tone for elevated comfort. Elegant living and family rooms, a chef ready kitchen, and seamless indoor outdoor flow create a refined retreat made for relaxation. Unwind on the screened patio or bask by the sunlit pool. Three month minimum; all funds due in advance. Moments from premier dining, upscale shopping, vibrant greenmarkets, and a nearby park with tennis, soccer, basketball, and a playground. Experience the coveted PGA lifestyle and the best of Florida living.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11166708 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 168 Thornton Drive
  • Viewed: 61
  • Price: $6,500
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 3259
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 79
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Private
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Management, Manager On Site, Street Lights
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PGA RESORT COMMUNITY PL OF PRESTON LT 30
  • Parcel Number: 52424215120000300
  • Views: 61
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8709 Man O War Road, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$6,950.00 ($1.77 / sqft )

8709 Man O War Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully Renovated single family home offered for annual lease. Located on a private 1 acre lot in the prestigious, man gated community of Steeplechase with 24 hr security. This light and bright re

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3931 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153503
  2. Provided by Reback Realty, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 108 Via Condado Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$7,500.00 ($1.93 / sqft )

108 Via Condado Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Brand new heated pool & chiller! Fully furnished laguna model with lake view. Beautiful 5 bedroom, 3 full baths, 3 car garage. There are 2 master bedroom suites, one on each level. Just added brand ne

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3883 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169078
  2. Provided by Leibowitz Realty Group, LLC./PBG
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 207 Andalusia Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$7,500.00 ($2.28 / sqft )

207 Andalusia Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Soak in spectacular sunset views from this beautifully maintained four bedroom home in Mirasol Country Club. Designed for easy living, the first floor offers both a primary suite and guest suite, plus

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3292 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004342
  2. Provided by Mirasol Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 927 Augusta Pointe Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$7,000.00 ($2.05 / sqft )

927 Augusta Pointe Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful pga national townhome with three beds and two and half baths. Screened patio facing a lake and golf course. Two car garage, fully furnished just bring your personal items and feel at ho

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3409 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013721
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Ocean Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13221 Alton Road, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$7,000.00 ($1.49 / sqft )

13221 Alton Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious home with light and bright floor plan. 1st floor offers a bedroom and full bath. Upstairs, enjoy a large primary suite with oversized walk in closets, plus two additional bedrooms and a laun

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4705 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005334
  2. Provided by Premier Brokers International
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin