Active
Property Photos
8769 Sydney Harbor Circle
  1. Image 1 For 8769 Sydney Harbor Circle
  2. Image 2 For 8769 Sydney Harbor Circle
  3. Image 3 For 8769 Sydney Harbor Circle
  4. Image 4 For 8769 Sydney Harbor Circle
  5. Image 5 For 8769 Sydney Harbor Circle
  6. Image 6 For 8769 Sydney Harbor Circle
  7. Image 7 For 8769 Sydney Harbor Circle
  8. Image 8 For 8769 Sydney Harbor Circle
  9. Image 9 For 8769 Sydney Harbor Circle
  10. Image 10 For 8769 Sydney Harbor Circle
  11. Image 11 For 8769 Sydney Harbor Circle
  12. Image 12 For 8769 Sydney Harbor Circle
  13. Image 13 For 8769 Sydney Harbor Circle
  14. Image 14 For 8769 Sydney Harbor Circle
  15. Image 15 For 8769 Sydney Harbor Circle
  16. Image 16 For 8769 Sydney Harbor Circle
  17. Image 17 For 8769 Sydney Harbor Circle
  18. Image 18 For 8769 Sydney Harbor Circle
  19. Image 19 For 8769 Sydney Harbor Circle
  20. Image 20 For 8769 Sydney Harbor Circle
  21. Image 21 For 8769 Sydney Harbor Circle
  22. Image 22 For 8769 Sydney Harbor Circle
  23. Image 23 For 8769 Sydney Harbor Circle
  24. Image 24 For 8769 Sydney Harbor Circle
  25. Image 25 For 8769 Sydney Harbor Circle
  26. Image 26 For 8769 Sydney Harbor Circle
  27. Image 27 For 8769 Sydney Harbor Circle
  28. Image 28 For 8769 Sydney Harbor Circle
  29. Image 29 For 8769 Sydney Harbor Circle
  30. Image 30 For 8769 Sydney Harbor Circle
  31. Image 31 For 8769 Sydney Harbor Circle
  32. Image 32 For 8769 Sydney Harbor Circle
  33. Image 33 For 8769 Sydney Harbor Circle
  34. Image 34 For 8769 Sydney Harbor Circle
  35. Image 35 For 8769 Sydney Harbor Circle
  36. Image 36 For 8769 Sydney Harbor Circle
  37. Image 37 For 8769 Sydney Harbor Circle
  38. Image 38 For 8769 Sydney Harbor Circle
  39. Image 39 For 8769 Sydney Harbor Circle
  40. Image 40 For 8769 Sydney Harbor Circle
  41. Image 41 For 8769 Sydney Harbor Circle
  42. Image 42 For 8769 Sydney Harbor Circle
  43. Image 43 For 8769 Sydney Harbor Circle
  44. Image 44 For 8769 Sydney Harbor Circle
  45. Image 45 For 8769 Sydney Harbor Circle
  46. Image 46 For 8769 Sydney Harbor Circle
  47. Image 47 For 8769 Sydney Harbor Circle
  48. Image 48 For 8769 Sydney Harbor Circle
  49. Image 49 For 8769 Sydney Harbor Circle
  50. Image 50 For 8769 Sydney Harbor Circle
  51. Image 51 For 8769 Sydney Harbor Circle
  52. Image 52 For 8769 Sydney Harbor Circle
  53. Image 53 For 8769 Sydney Harbor Circle
  54. Image 54 For 8769 Sydney Harbor Circle
  55. Image 55 For 8769 Sydney Harbor Circle
  56. Image 56 For 8769 Sydney Harbor Circle
  57. Image 57 For 8769 Sydney Harbor Circle
  58. Image 58 For 8769 Sydney Harbor Circle
  59. Image 59 For 8769 Sydney Harbor Circle
  60. Image 60 For 8769 Sydney Harbor Circle
  61. Image 61 For 8769 Sydney Harbor Circle
  62. Image 62 For 8769 Sydney Harbor Circle
  63. Image 63 For 8769 Sydney Harbor Circle
  64. Image 64 For 8769 Sydney Harbor Circle
  65. Image 65 For 8769 Sydney Harbor Circle
  66. Image 66 For 8769 Sydney Harbor Circle
  67. Image 67 For 8769 Sydney Harbor Circle
  68. Image 68 For 8769 Sydney Harbor Circle
  69. Image 69 For 8769 Sydney Harbor Circle
  70. Image 70 For 8769 Sydney Harbor Circle
  71. Image 71 For 8769 Sydney Harbor Circle
  72. Image 72 For 8769 Sydney Harbor Circle
  73. Image 73 For 8769 Sydney Harbor Circle
  74. Image 74 For 8769 Sydney Harbor Circle
  75. Image 75 For 8769 Sydney Harbor Circle
  76. Image 76 For 8769 Sydney Harbor Circle
  77. Image 77 For 8769 Sydney Harbor Circle
  78. Image 78 For 8769 Sydney Harbor Circle
  79. Image 79 For 8769 Sydney Harbor Circle
  80. Image 80 For 8769 Sydney Harbor Circle
  81. Image 81 For 8769 Sydney Harbor Circle
  82. Image 82 For 8769 Sydney Harbor Circle
  83. Image 83 For 8769 Sydney Harbor Circle
  84. Image 84 For 8769 Sydney Harbor Circle
  85. Image 85 For 8769 Sydney Harbor Circle
  86. Image 86 For 8769 Sydney Harbor Circle
  87. Image 87 For 8769 Sydney Harbor Circle
  88. Image 88 For 8769 Sydney Harbor Circle
  89. Image 89 For 8769 Sydney Harbor Circle
  90. Image 90 For 8769 Sydney Harbor Circle
  91. Image 91 For 8769 Sydney Harbor Circle
  92. Image 92 For 8769 Sydney Harbor Circle
  93. Image 93 For 8769 Sydney Harbor Circle
  94. Image 94 For 8769 Sydney Harbor Circle
  95. Image 95 For 8769 Sydney Harbor Circle
  96. Image 96 For 8769 Sydney Harbor Circle
  97. Image 97 For 8769 Sydney Harbor Circle
  98. Image 98 For 8769 Sydney Harbor Circle
  99. Image 99 For 8769 Sydney Harbor Circle
  100. Image 100 For 8769 Sydney Harbor Circle
  101. Image 101 For 8769 Sydney Harbor Circle
  102. Image 102 For 8769 Sydney Harbor Circle
  103. Image 103 For 8769 Sydney Harbor Circle
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,399,000

Address: 8769 Sydney Harbor Circle, Delray Beach, FL 33446

Description

You don't want to miss this beauty! Next level design, elegance and luxury. Fully furnished and decorated like a model, big lot, high ceilings, this home speaks class and quality. Luxury floors and baths, ultra luxury Kohler Tone bath fittings, Restoration Hardware lighting and furniture, Arhaus Rugs, Wolf, Subzero and Cove appliances, modern artwork, QLED TVs in every room, Pool Table, two 100 inch TVs, Massaging Recliners, Turkish marble drive way and Patio, Salt Water Pool and Spa, all brand new pool equipment with smart control, new landscaping. Grand Everything! Make this your new home, schedule a showing. Located in the exclusive, gated community of The Bridges, this exquisitely reimagined Venetian model home is a true showcase of refined elegance and modern living. Boasting soaring 12 foot ceilings and an open, sun drenched floor plan, this home seamlessly combines beauty and functionality. Available fully furnished, it's ready for you to move in and start living your dream. Offering 4 spacious bedrooms, 4 baths, and a media room, this home is designed for ultimate comfort and versatility whether you're accommodating family or hosting guests in style. Hurricane impact windows provide added security, allowing you to enjoy peace of mind year round. At the heart of the home is a brand new chef's kitchen featuring top of the line Wolf appliances ideal for preparing gourmet meals and entertaining. The expansive living areas open to a private backyard oasis, complete with a summer kitchen and freeform pool, all surrounded by lush, mature landscaping that offers privacy and tranquility. The primary suite is a true retreat. With soaring ceilings and floor to ceiling hurricane impact windows, the room is bathed in natural light, offering breathtaking views of the lush surroundings. It also boasts his and her walk in closets, providing ample space for your wardrobe. Indulge in the spa inspired primary bath, featuring an oversized soaking tub and a spacious, glass enclosed double shower your ultimate sanctuary to unwind and rejuvenate. For entertainment, the home includes a dedicated media room with a 100 inch TV and pool table, creating the perfect space for movie nights or social gatherings. Key Features: " Available fully furnished " Stunning Restoration Hardware lighting " Restoration Hardware & Arhaus furniture and furnishings " Brand new chef's kitchen with Wolf appliances " Media/theatre room with a 100 inch TV, pool table and massaging recliners " Primary bedroom with dual walk in closets " Expansive, private backyard with a summer kitchen and freeform pool " Hurricane impact windows for added security This home seamlessly blends timeless luxury with modern functionality, making it the perfect place to live, entertain, and relax. Don't miss this exceptional opportunity to own in one of Delray Beach's most sought after communities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11167152 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8769 Sydney Harbor Circle
  • Viewed: 112
  • Price: $2,399,000
  • Price sqft: $510
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2012
  • Bldg sqft: 4702
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 4
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 74
  • Middle School: Eagles Landing
  • School Elementary: Whispering Pines (Palm Beach)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Garage, Garage Door Opener
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Zoned
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Utilities: None
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Beach Club Available, Business Center, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Game Room, Jogging Path, Parking, Pickleball Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 853
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen Island, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BRIDGES PL 1 LT 37
  • Parcel Number: 00424629070000370
  • Style: Colonial, Western
  • Views: 112
  • Zoning Code: AGR-PUD/AGRICUL
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 16801 Pavilion Way, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$2,200,000.00 ($408.01 / sqft )

16801 Pavilion Way Virtual Tour More Like This

DON'T MISS THIS stunning two and a half story Sydney Lakefront Estate with a resort style pool and $300,000 in luxury upgrades. This exquisite home features 4 bedrooms and 5 full bathrooms, offering s

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5392 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147215
  2. Provided by 215 Properties LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16702 Mosaic Place, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$2,700,000.00 ($520.13 / sqft )

16702 Mosaic Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the Aspen Model at The Estates at Morikami Park Road a refined new construction home designed for everyday luxury in a private, gated boutique community of just 15 homes. This residence f

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 5191 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168657
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8850 Valhalla Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$2,600,000.00 ($455.18 / sqft )

8850 Valhalla Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Elegant, expanded Carrington model with rare golf membership available immediately, but not required. This two story residence offers 5 bedrooms plus a private office and 3 car garage, The luxurious p

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 5712 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001781
  2. Provided by Luxury Partners Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9801 Rennes Lane, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$2,850,000.00 ($394.52 / sqft )

9801 Rennes Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 9801 Rennes Lane in the prestigious Seven Bridges community of Delray Beach. Situated on an oversized premium lot, this exceptional residence features extensive designer upgrades throughout

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 8
  3. Approx. 7224 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010948
  2. Provided by Lifestyle International Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16140 Rio Rodeo, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$2,795,000.00 ($382.72 / sqft )

16140 Rio Rodeo Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to an exceptional estate in the exclusive Rio Poco community of Delray Beach. This stunning residence offers 6 bedrooms, 5.5 bathrooms, and a library/den, all situated on a lush, private 1 acr

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 7303 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26025885
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's Int'l Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16431 Pantheon Pass, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$2,180,000.00 ($359.26 / sqft )

16431 Pantheon Pass Virtual Tour More Like This

Highly sought after 5 Bedroom Anabelle floor plan ideally set on an oversized property with long lake views in Seven Bridges. The backyard oasis hosts a stunning pool with sun shelf and built in summe

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 6068 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007607
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9599 Moritz Way, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$2,795,000.00 ($467.39 / sqft )

9599 Moritz Way Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully renovated Belvedere model located in the sought after Seven Bridges community. Boasting 5 bedrooms + media room, 5.1 baths, and a serene water view, this property sits on a generously

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 5980 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165859
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16786 Crown Bridge Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$2,740,000.00 ($466.46 / sqft )

16786 Crown Bridge Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled within the exclusive community of The Bridges, this stunning lakefront estate exudes elegance and modern luxury. Boasting 5 bedrooms, an office with poolside access, and 6.5 bathrooms, every c

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 5874 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008531
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin