Active
Property Photos
6765 Montego Bay Boulevard D
  1. Image 1 For 6765 Montego Bay Boulevard D
  2. Image 2 For 6765 Montego Bay Boulevard D
  3. Image 3 For 6765 Montego Bay Boulevard D
  4. Image 4 For 6765 Montego Bay Boulevard D
  5. Image 5 For 6765 Montego Bay Boulevard D
  6. Image 6 For 6765 Montego Bay Boulevard D
  7. Image 7 For 6765 Montego Bay Boulevard D
  8. Image 8 For 6765 Montego Bay Boulevard D
  9. Image 9 For 6765 Montego Bay Boulevard D
  10. Image 10 For 6765 Montego Bay Boulevard D
  11. Image 11 For 6765 Montego Bay Boulevard D
  12. Image 12 For 6765 Montego Bay Boulevard D
  13. Image 13 For 6765 Montego Bay Boulevard D
  14. Image 14 For 6765 Montego Bay Boulevard D
  15. Image 15 For 6765 Montego Bay Boulevard D
  16. Image 16 For 6765 Montego Bay Boulevard D
  17. Image 17 For 6765 Montego Bay Boulevard D
  18. Image 18 For 6765 Montego Bay Boulevard D
  19. Image 19 For 6765 Montego Bay Boulevard D
  20. Image 20 For 6765 Montego Bay Boulevard D
  21. Image 21 For 6765 Montego Bay Boulevard D
  22. Image 22 For 6765 Montego Bay Boulevard D
  23. Image 23 For 6765 Montego Bay Boulevard D
  24. Image 24 For 6765 Montego Bay Boulevard D
  25. Image 25 For 6765 Montego Bay Boulevard D
  26. Image 26 For 6765 Montego Bay Boulevard D
  27. Image 27 For 6765 Montego Bay Boulevard D
  28. Image 28 For 6765 Montego Bay Boulevard D
  29. Image 29 For 6765 Montego Bay Boulevard D
  30. Image 30 For 6765 Montego Bay Boulevard D
  31. Image 31 For 6765 Montego Bay Boulevard D
  32. Image 32 For 6765 Montego Bay Boulevard D
  33. Image 33 For 6765 Montego Bay Boulevard D
  34. Image 34 For 6765 Montego Bay Boulevard D
  35. Image 35 For 6765 Montego Bay Boulevard D
  36. Image 36 For 6765 Montego Bay Boulevard D
  37. Image 37 For 6765 Montego Bay Boulevard D
  38. Image 38 For 6765 Montego Bay Boulevard D
  39. Image 39 For 6765 Montego Bay Boulevard D
  40. Image 40 For 6765 Montego Bay Boulevard D
  41. Image 41 For 6765 Montego Bay Boulevard D
  42. Image 42 For 6765 Montego Bay Boulevard D
  43. Image 43 For 6765 Montego Bay Boulevard D
  44. Image 44 For 6765 Montego Bay Boulevard D
  45. Image 45 For 6765 Montego Bay Boulevard D
  46. Image 46 For 6765 Montego Bay Boulevard D
  47. Image 47 For 6765 Montego Bay Boulevard D
  48. Image 48 For 6765 Montego Bay Boulevard D
  49. Image 49 For 6765 Montego Bay Boulevard D
  50. Image 50 For 6765 Montego Bay Boulevard D
  51. Image 51 For 6765 Montego Bay Boulevard D
  52. Image 52 For 6765 Montego Bay Boulevard D
  53. Image 53 For 6765 Montego Bay Boulevard D
  54. Image 54 For 6765 Montego Bay Boulevard D
  55. Image 55 For 6765 Montego Bay Boulevard D
  56. Image 56 For 6765 Montego Bay Boulevard D
  57. Image 57 For 6765 Montego Bay Boulevard D
  58. Image 58 For 6765 Montego Bay Boulevard D
  59. Image 59 For 6765 Montego Bay Boulevard D
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $499,000

Address: 6765 Montego Bay Boulevard D, Boca Raton, FL 33433

Description

Breathtaking lake views from this gorgeous condo in montego bay at boca pointe. This meticulously maintained home boasts vaulted ceilings and incredible natural light. With almost 2200 square feet of living space, this home has room to roam. The home has tile throughout and smooth walls painted in neutral tones. The kitchen has been tastefully updated with granite counters and newer stainless steel appliances. The walk out florida room boasts incredible water & fountain views from all angles. The huge primary suite has direct access to the patio and a luxurious primary bath has been redone & includes a large walk in shower with frameless door. The private guest wing wis perfect for visiting family/friends and a 3rd bedroom/den makes a great home office. Montego bay is a guard gated community with a resort style pool. Boca pointe has optional country club memberships available but not mandatory. Excellent location in central boca raton near town center, mizner park & world renowned beaches.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26004032 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6765 Montego Bay Boulevard D
  • Viewed: 119
  • Price: $499,000
  • Price sqft: $193
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1993
  • Bldg sqft: 2581
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 57
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Shared Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Golf Course, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 827
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Pantry, Roman Tub, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: MONTEGO BAY AT BOCA POINTE COND 5 UNIT 4 BLDG 15
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 00424727490150040
  • Style: Mediterranean
  • Views: 119
  • Zoning Code: RS
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 23200 Camino Del Mar  204, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$475,000.00 ($279.08 / sqft )

23200 Camino Del Mar 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1702 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014989
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6562 Boca Del Mar Drive  321, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$459,000.00 ($255.28 / sqft )

6562 Boca Del Mar Drive 321 Virtual Tour More Like This

JUST REDUCED!! Beautiful renovated 3 bedroom corner condo with sweeping views of the Via Mizner golfcourse. Light, bright and white . . . white tile floors, fabulous kitchen with granite counters, ne

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1798 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11071365
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7370 Orangewood Lane 303, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$595,000.00 ($281.59 / sqft )

7370 Orangewood Lane 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Sophistication and elegance. Golf with no tee times on 18 hole championship course,10 har tru clay courts,5 pickleball courts, padel,world class cuisine,award winning fitness center,award winning culi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2113 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145988
  2. Provided by Regency Realty Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7369 Orangewood Lane 108, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$575,000.00 ($300.58 / sqft )

7369 Orangewood Lane 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

Bathe yourself in Light in this spacious 1st floor unit offering 1,913 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space. This 3 bdrm, 2.5 bath condo features light maple real wood floors thru out the main

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1913 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152271
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/ BR
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7201 Promenade Drive 102, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$549,000.00 ($190.82 / sqft )

7201 Promenade Drive 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Largest 3/2.5 model in Promenade at Boca Pointe! Convenient first floor access and move in condition with neutral dcor throughout. Spacious floor plan features 3 true bedrooms, a huge glass enclosed

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2877 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165466
  2. Provided by Keyes
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6752 Montego Bay Boulevard A, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$539,000.00 ($248.39 / sqft )

6752 Montego Bay Boulevard A Virtual Tour More Like This

Highly desirable first floor 3 bedroom 2 bath residence located in the sought after montego bay community within boca pointe. This beautifully renovated home offers the perfect blend of modern elegan

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2170 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008815
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/ BR
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7153 Promenade Drive 501, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$479,000.00 ($294.23 / sqft )

7153 Promenade Drive 501 Virtual Tour More Like This

Prestigious gated community of Boca Pointe, fully redesigned, interior designer residence offers luxury. Engineered hardwood floors lead to a Taj Mahal quartzite kitchen with custom solid wood cabinet

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1628 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015949
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7209 Promenade Drive 101, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$475,000.00 ($165.10 / sqft )

7209 Promenade Drive 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available Imperial model in Promenade at Boca Pointe! This beautifully maintained 3BR/2.5BA, 2,330 sq ft first floor condo offers a bright, open layout with spacious bedrooms and a highly desir

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2877 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016281
  2. Provided by Vlasek Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7351 Promenade Drive F-502, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$580,000.00 ($192.76 / sqft )

7351 Promenade Drive F-502 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare opportunity to put your own stamp on a spacious 3bed/2.5bath condo in the highly desirable, gated community of Boca Pointe. This meticulously maintained 5th floor residence offers 2,500 sq ft of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3009 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016312
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6463 La Costa Drive 105, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$495,000.00 ($273.48 / sqft )

6463 La Costa Drive 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and well maintained 1st floor residence offering over 1,800 sq ft in a desirable Boca Raton community. This 3BR/2.5BA layout features a functional split floor plan with excellent indoor outdo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1810 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022017
  2. Provided by Best Homes, LLC.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin