Active
Property Photos
2690 Mikasa Drive
  1. Image 1 For 2690 Mikasa Drive
  2. Image 2 For 2690 Mikasa Drive
  3. Image 3 For 2690 Mikasa Drive
  4. Image 4 For 2690 Mikasa Drive
  5. Image 5 For 2690 Mikasa Drive
  6. Image 6 For 2690 Mikasa Drive
  7. Image 7 For 2690 Mikasa Drive
  8. Image 8 For 2690 Mikasa Drive
  9. Image 9 For 2690 Mikasa Drive
  10. Image 10 For 2690 Mikasa Drive
  11. Image 11 For 2690 Mikasa Drive
  12. Image 12 For 2690 Mikasa Drive
  13. Image 13 For 2690 Mikasa Drive
  14. Image 14 For 2690 Mikasa Drive
  15. Image 15 For 2690 Mikasa Drive
  16. Image 16 For 2690 Mikasa Drive
  17. Image 17 For 2690 Mikasa Drive
  18. Image 18 For 2690 Mikasa Drive
  19. Image 19 For 2690 Mikasa Drive
  20. Image 20 For 2690 Mikasa Drive
  21. Image 21 For 2690 Mikasa Drive
  22. Image 22 For 2690 Mikasa Drive
  23. Image 23 For 2690 Mikasa Drive
  24. Image 24 For 2690 Mikasa Drive
  25. Image 25 For 2690 Mikasa Drive
  26. Image 26 For 2690 Mikasa Drive
  27. Image 27 For 2690 Mikasa Drive
  28. Image 28 For 2690 Mikasa Drive
  29. Image 29 For 2690 Mikasa Drive
  30. Image 30 For 2690 Mikasa Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $749,000

Address: 2690 Mikasa Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410

Description

NEW METAL ROOF IN 2026!! Impact Windows and Hurricane Screens! Popcorn has been removed and ceilings are freshly painted! Custom cabinetry, granite counter tops, stainless steel appliances, breakfast bar, and a large custom built island! Large gathering room that boosts volume ceilings! The inviting pool and deck has just been redone! Pool has a new diamond bright finish! Nice size back yard, two sets of sliders leading onto the patio! The primary suite is ample in size with two large closets. The ensuite bathroom completely remodeled in 2024 capturing the feel of a private spa oasis! Dual sinks, beautiful custom cabinetry, oversized walk in shower with frameless glass door, river rock floor in shower. More.. primary ensuite bath also boosts stunning custom tile work plus an oversized soaking tub! Completely separate from the primary suite is a guest suite that is spacious and comfortable, perfect retreat for family or friends! The second bathroom has also been newly updated in 2024 and is conveniently located right outside the guest suite! Back and side yards are very generous in size! A few of the many amenities that you will find within this home, NEW ROOF IN 2026! Two car garage, attic storage, separate laundry room, covered front door, front area freshly landscaped and mulched. Impact windows and hurricane Kevlar screens. The Crystal Pointe community offers a range of amenities, including a clubhouse, tennis and pickleball court, fitness center, pool, and children's play area as well as beautifully manicured common areas. Located in Palm Beach Gardens, you'll enjoy easy access to pristine beaches, world class golf courses, upscale shopping centers, and fine dining establishments. This desirable location offers a vibrant and active lifestyle, with a variety of recreational activities and entertainment options within reach. Crystal Pointe Homeowners Association Maintenance: Heated community swimming pool Tennis, pickle ball and handball courts Tot lot playground Community clubhouse with exercise room On site property manager 24 hour maned security gate with guard and cameras Planned community events Street and sidewalk maintenance Community website Annual tree trimming for common areas, regular mulching Lawn care front and back
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11167907 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2690 Mikasa Drive
  • Viewed: 93
  • Price: $749,000
  • Price sqft: $348
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 2154
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 73
  • High School: William T. Dwyer
  • School Elementary: Dwight D. Eisenhower K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 570
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Kitchen Island, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CRYSTAL POINTE PL 4 LT 45 & TH PT OF TR L LYG NWLY OF & ADJ THERETO AS IN OR5759 P1952
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 00434129120000450
  • Style: Mediterranean
  • Views: 93
  • Zoning Code: RS
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1049 Siena Oaks Circle E, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
$749,000.00 ($239.68 / sqft )

1049 Siena Oaks Circle E Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury lakefront living in the heart of Palm Beach Gardens one of the most sought after neighborhoods! 3 bed, 2.5 bath pool home quietly tucked at the back of the community for ultimate privacy. Soa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3125 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11138593
  2. Provided by Florida Investment Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 627 Castle Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
$797,000.00 ($317.40 / sqft )

627 Castle Drive More Like This

Fantastic, Fully Renovated, Sun Filled 3 Bed / 2.5 Bath Home with an Extended Patio & Fenced In Backyard. Open Modern Kitchen Includes; Top Notch Stainless Steel Appliances, Granite Counters, Monochro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2511 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161913
  2. Provided by The Agency Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2596 La Cristal Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
$895,000.00 ($310.23 / sqft )

2596 La Cristal Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Situated on an oversized lot backing up to a preserve in the gated community of Crystal Pointe, this updated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home plus a large den blends space, privacy, and modern style in Palm B

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2885 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015082
  2. Provided by Palm Group Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 631 Moondancer Court, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
$877,000.00 ($345.55 / sqft )

631 Moondancer Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Hurry, Don't miss this perfect Florida home in the highly desirable Evergrene community situated on a tucked away Evergrene upland preserve And on a cul sac. Very Private and very quiet. Morning

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2538 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017479
  2. Provided by Engel & Voelkers Jupiter RE
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10101 Oak Bark Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
$799,000.00 ($244.12 / sqft )

10101 Oak Bark Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

This updated CBS home in the heart of Palm Beach Gardens offers a bright, modern feel with thoughtfully redesigned living spaces, soaring ceilings, and a first floor primary bedroom. The floor plan ha

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3273 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025634
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 82 Stoney Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
$750,000.00 ($213.86 / sqft )

82 Stoney Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Located within an award winning Palm Beach Gardens community, 82 Stoney offers refined living with impressive scale and timeless appeal. This two story residence features 4 bedrooms, 4 full bathrooms,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3507 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026309
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty/P B
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin