Active
Property Photos
627 Castle Drive
  1. Image 1 For 627 Castle Drive
  2. Image 2 For 627 Castle Drive
  3. Image 3 For 627 Castle Drive
  4. Image 4 For 627 Castle Drive
  5. Image 5 For 627 Castle Drive
  6. Image 6 For 627 Castle Drive
  7. Image 7 For 627 Castle Drive
  8. Image 8 For 627 Castle Drive
  9. Image 9 For 627 Castle Drive
  10. Image 10 For 627 Castle Drive
  11. Image 11 For 627 Castle Drive
  12. Image 12 For 627 Castle Drive
  13. Image 13 For 627 Castle Drive
  14. Image 14 For 627 Castle Drive
  15. Image 15 For 627 Castle Drive
  16. Image 16 For 627 Castle Drive
  17. Image 17 For 627 Castle Drive
  18. Image 18 For 627 Castle Drive
  19. Image 19 For 627 Castle Drive
  20. Image 20 For 627 Castle Drive
  21. Image 21 For 627 Castle Drive
  22. Image 22 For 627 Castle Drive
  23. Image 23 For 627 Castle Drive
  24. Image 24 For 627 Castle Drive
  25. Image 25 For 627 Castle Drive
  26. Image 26 For 627 Castle Drive
  27. Image 27 For 627 Castle Drive
  28. Image 28 For 627 Castle Drive
  29. Image 29 For 627 Castle Drive
  30. Image 30 For 627 Castle Drive
  31. Image 31 For 627 Castle Drive
  32. Image 32 For 627 Castle Drive
  33. Image 33 For 627 Castle Drive
  34. Image 34 For 627 Castle Drive
  35. Image 35 For 627 Castle Drive
  36. Image 36 For 627 Castle Drive
  37. Image 37 For 627 Castle Drive
  38. Image 38 For 627 Castle Drive
  39. Image 39 For 627 Castle Drive
  40. Image 40 For 627 Castle Drive
  41. Image 41 For 627 Castle Drive
  42. Image 42 For 627 Castle Drive
  43. Image 43 For 627 Castle Drive
  44. Image 44 For 627 Castle Drive
  45. Image 45 For 627 Castle Drive
  46. Image 46 For 627 Castle Drive
  47. Image 47 For 627 Castle Drive
  48. Image 48 For 627 Castle Drive
  49. Image 49 For 627 Castle Drive
  50. Image 50 For 627 Castle Drive
  51. Image 51 For 627 Castle Drive
  52. Image 52 For 627 Castle Drive
  53. Image 53 For 627 Castle Drive
  54. Image 54 For 627 Castle Drive
  55. Image 55 For 627 Castle Drive
  56. Image 56 For 627 Castle Drive
  57. Image 57 For 627 Castle Drive
  58. Image 58 For 627 Castle Drive
  59. Image 59 For 627 Castle Drive
  60. Image 60 For 627 Castle Drive
  61. Image 61 For 627 Castle Drive
  62. Image 62 For 627 Castle Drive
  63. Image 63 For 627 Castle Drive
  64. Image 64 For 627 Castle Drive
  65. Image 65 For 627 Castle Drive
  66. Image 66 For 627 Castle Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $797,000

Address: 627 Castle Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410

Description

Fantastic, Fully Renovated, Sun Filled 3 Bed / 2.5 Bath Home with an Extended Patio & Fenced In Backyard. Open Modern Kitchen Includes; Top Notch Stainless Steel Appliances, Granite Counters, Monochromatic Tile Backsplash + an Eat In Kitchen Area. Separate Dining & Living Rooms with High Ceilings. Owners Suite has Tree Lined Views + an Updated Bathroom. 2nd & 3rd Bedrooms Share a Renovated Bathroom. Private Outdoor Tree Lined Setting with an Extended Patio/Lanai + a Fenced In Backyard. Luxury Plank Vinyl Floors, New AC Units (2019/2025), Water Heater (2019), Second Story Accordion Hurricane Protection, 2 Car Garage with Extended Driveway. Evergrene has Resort Like Amenities, Minutes to the Beach, Golf/Tennis Facilities, Restaurants, Shops & Airport. ''A Rated Schools''.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11161913 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 627 Castle Drive
  • Viewed: 103
  • Price: $797,000
  • Price sqft: $317
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 2511
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 93
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric, Zoned
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Zoned
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Business Center, Cafe/Restaurant, Community Room, Fitness Center, Game Room, Jogging Path, Library, Management, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 569
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Pantry, Roman Tub, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: EVERGRENE PCD PL 9 LT 18
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 52424125120000180
  • Style: Mediterranean
  • Views: 103
  • Zoning Code: PCD(ci
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4430 Gardenia Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
$925,000.00 ($293.46 / sqft )

4430 Gardenia Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

NO HOA a hidden gem close to restaurants & shopping! Palm Beach Gardens single level 5 BR / 3 BA pool home on a corner lot (w/ 2 owners suites) and supersized 400 sq ft 2 car garage. Perfect for mul

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3152 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11132565
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1049 Siena Oaks Circle E, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
$749,000.00 ($239.68 / sqft )

1049 Siena Oaks Circle E Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury lakefront living in the heart of Palm Beach Gardens one of the most sought after neighborhoods! 3 bed, 2.5 bath pool home quietly tucked at the back of the community for ultimate privacy. Soa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3125 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11138593
  2. Provided by Florida Investment Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2596 La Cristal Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
$895,000.00 ($310.23 / sqft )

2596 La Cristal Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Situated on an oversized lot backing up to a preserve in the gated community of Crystal Pointe, this updated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home plus a large den blends space, privacy, and modern style in Palm B

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2885 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015082
  2. Provided by Palm Group Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 520 Tomahawk Court, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
$929,000.00 ($366.04 / sqft )

520 Tomahawk Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional opportunity with stunning views of the lake in the sought after community of Evergrene, 520 Tomahawk Court offers the perfect blend of comfort, privacy, and picturesque surroundings. This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2538 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016154
  2. Provided by K2 Realty, Inc. (PB)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 631 Moondancer Court, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
$877,000.00 ($345.55 / sqft )

631 Moondancer Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Hurry, Don't miss this perfect Florida home in the highly desirable Evergrene community situated on a tucked away Evergrene upland preserve And on a cul sac. Very Private and very quiet. Morning

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2538 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017479
  2. Provided by Engel & Voelkers Jupiter RE
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Coming Soon
Details for 3905 Flag Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
$938,000.00 ($290.49 / sqft )

3905 Flag Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

COMING SOON! Built in 1976 and completely reimagined in 2026, 3905 Flag Dr sets a new standard for its non HOA Palm Beach Gardens neighborhood. This beautifully renovated home offers over 2,200 sq ft

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3229 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020714
  2. Provided by Frater Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10101 Oak Bark Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
$799,000.00 ($244.12 / sqft )

10101 Oak Bark Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

This updated CBS home in the heart of Palm Beach Gardens offers a bright, modern feel with thoughtfully redesigned living spaces, soaring ceilings, and a first floor primary bedroom. The floor plan ha

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3273 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025634
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 82 Stoney Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
$750,000.00 ($213.86 / sqft )

82 Stoney Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Located within an award winning Palm Beach Gardens community, 82 Stoney offers refined living with impressive scale and timeless appeal. This two story residence features 4 bedrooms, 4 full bathrooms,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3507 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026309
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty/P B
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13140 Crisa Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
$925,000.00 ($317.87 / sqft )

13140 Crisa Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Largest of the four models situated on a desirable corner lot in a gated 5 star community with 24 hour manned security. This spacious home features a first floor primary suite with pool access, flexib

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2910 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027412
  2. Provided by Palm Group Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin