Active
Property Photos
132 Hampton Way
  1. Image 1 For 132 Hampton Way
  2. Image 2 For 132 Hampton Way
  3. Image 3 For 132 Hampton Way
  4. Image 4 For 132 Hampton Way
  5. Image 5 For 132 Hampton Way
  6. Image 6 For 132 Hampton Way
  7. Image 7 For 132 Hampton Way
  8. Image 8 For 132 Hampton Way
  9. Image 9 For 132 Hampton Way
  10. Image 10 For 132 Hampton Way
  11. Image 11 For 132 Hampton Way
  12. Image 12 For 132 Hampton Way
  13. Image 13 For 132 Hampton Way
  14. Image 14 For 132 Hampton Way
  15. Image 15 For 132 Hampton Way
  16. Image 16 For 132 Hampton Way
  17. Image 17 For 132 Hampton Way
  18. Image 18 For 132 Hampton Way
  19. Image 19 For 132 Hampton Way
  20. Image 20 For 132 Hampton Way
  21. Image 21 For 132 Hampton Way
  22. Image 22 For 132 Hampton Way
  23. Image 23 For 132 Hampton Way
  24. Image 24 For 132 Hampton Way
  25. Image 25 For 132 Hampton Way
  26. Image 26 For 132 Hampton Way
  27. Image 27 For 132 Hampton Way
  28. Image 28 For 132 Hampton Way
  29. Image 29 For 132 Hampton Way
  30. Image 30 For 132 Hampton Way
  31. Image 31 For 132 Hampton Way
  32. Image 32 For 132 Hampton Way
  33. Image 33 For 132 Hampton Way
  34. Image 34 For 132 Hampton Way
  35. Image 35 For 132 Hampton Way
  36. Image 36 For 132 Hampton Way
  37. Image 37 For 132 Hampton Way
  38. Image 38 For 132 Hampton Way
  39. Image 39 For 132 Hampton Way
  40. Image 40 For 132 Hampton Way
  41. Image 41 For 132 Hampton Way
  42. Image 42 For 132 Hampton Way
  43. Image 43 For 132 Hampton Way
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $775,000

Address: 132 Hampton Way, Jupiter, FL 33458

Description

Located in the heart of Jupiter, this beautifully updated Divosta built CBS home in The Hamptons offers the perfect blend of quality construction, modern upgrades, and an unbeatable location close to top rated schools, shopping and minutes to the beach. From the moment you arrive, you'll appreciate the peace of mind that comes with full impact windows and sliders, along with the replacement of all polybutylene piping. Inside, elegant porcelain tile flooring flows seamlessly throughout the home, complemented by classic plantation shutters that add both charm and functionality. Designed for effortless Florida living, the spacious screened enclosure surrounds a sparkling saltwater pool complete with a heater perfect for year round enjoyment and entertaining. SEE ADDITIONAL REMARKS>>>>>> The heart of the home shines with all Samsung Smart IQ stainless steel appliances, blending style with cutting edge convenience. Additional smart upgrades include a smart garage door opener and a whole house carbon water filtration system for enhanced comfort and efficiency. The renovated primary suite is a private retreat designed with both style and function in mind including expansive closets. The spa inspired bath features custom cabinetry, quartz countertops, and double vanity sinks, complemented by sleek design custom LED anti fog mirrors. An extra large walk in shower with a premium Hammerhead shower fixture creates a luxurious, open feel delivering a true resort style experience every day. This is the home today's buyers are searching for solid Divosta construction, thoughtful high end updates, and a prime Jupiter location. Move in ready and designed to impress.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11168958 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 132 Hampton Way
  • Viewed: 24
  • Price: $775,000
  • Price sqft: $316
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Bldg sqft: 2449
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 70
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Salt Water, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Individual, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central Individual, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: None
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 245
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Custom Mirrors, Entrance Foyer, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: HAMPTONS AT MAPLEWOOD LT 264
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 30424111150002640
  • Style: Colonial
  • Views: 24
  • Zoning Code: R2(cit
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 212 Behring Way, Jupiter, FL 33458
$925,000.00 ($310.40 / sqft )

212 Behring Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the hottest community in all of Jupiter Rialto! This stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home spans 2,322 sq. ft. of beautiful living space. Not only does this home sit on one of the most de

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2980 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11130564
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 123 Via Santa Cruz, Jupiter, FL 33458
$855,000.00 ($272.81 / sqft )

123 Via Santa Cruz Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Move right into this spacious, open floor plan 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home located in the heart of Abacoa. Freshly painted throughout, this home features brand new kitchen cabinets, fresh landscaping, an

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3134 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161967
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 305 Circle E, Jupiter, FL 33458
$759,000.00 ($264.18 / sqft )

305 Circle E Virtual Tour More Like This

This Jupiter home distinguishes itself through the improvements that matter most the significant, high cost upgrades that are often overlooked or deferred, yet provide lasting value and peace of mi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2873 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168365
  2. Provided by All Water Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 151 St Michaels Court, Jupiter, FL 33458
$775,000.00 ($262.62 / sqft )

151 St Michaels Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Pride of Ownership Shines Throughout This Beautiful Home in the Desirable Stonebriar at Maplewood Community. Featuring 4 Bedrooms, 2 Bathrooms, & a 2 Car Garage, This Bright & Spacious Residence Offer

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2951 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000517
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 113 Honeysuckle Drive, Jupiter, FL 33458
$899,000.00 ($320.27 / sqft )

113 Honeysuckle Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 113 Honeysuckle A Beautifully Updated Home in the Heart of Jupiter. This meticulously maintained residence offers just over 2,000 square feet of thoughtfully updated living space in Abaco

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2807 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001073
  2. Provided by 1 M Group Luxury Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 289 Barbados Drive, Jupiter, FL 33458
$846,000.00 ($285.23 / sqft )

289 Barbados Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Located on a quiet, shaded street in a peaceful and family friendly neighborhood, this home offers a great opportunity to invest in a desirable community. The exterior has been recently painted and th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2966 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161881
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin