Active
Property Photos
20 Royal Palm Way 602
  1. Image 1 For 20 Royal Palm Way 602
  2. Image 2 For 20 Royal Palm Way 602
  3. Image 3 For 20 Royal Palm Way 602
  4. Image 4 For 20 Royal Palm Way 602
  5. Image 5 For 20 Royal Palm Way 602
  6. Image 6 For 20 Royal Palm Way 602
  7. Image 7 For 20 Royal Palm Way 602
  8. Image 8 For 20 Royal Palm Way 602
  9. Image 9 For 20 Royal Palm Way 602
  10. Image 10 For 20 Royal Palm Way 602
  11. Image 11 For 20 Royal Palm Way 602
  12. Image 12 For 20 Royal Palm Way 602
  13. Image 13 For 20 Royal Palm Way 602
  14. Image 14 For 20 Royal Palm Way 602
  15. Image 15 For 20 Royal Palm Way 602
  16. Image 16 For 20 Royal Palm Way 602
  17. Image 17 For 20 Royal Palm Way 602
  18. Image 18 For 20 Royal Palm Way 602
  19. Image 19 For 20 Royal Palm Way 602
  20. Image 20 For 20 Royal Palm Way 602
  21. Image 21 For 20 Royal Palm Way 602
  22. Image 22 For 20 Royal Palm Way 602
  23. Image 23 For 20 Royal Palm Way 602
  24. Image 24 For 20 Royal Palm Way 602
  25. Image 25 For 20 Royal Palm Way 602
  26. Image 26 For 20 Royal Palm Way 602
  27. Image 27 For 20 Royal Palm Way 602
  28. Image 28 For 20 Royal Palm Way 602
  29. Image 29 For 20 Royal Palm Way 602
  30. Image 30 For 20 Royal Palm Way 602
  31. Image 31 For 20 Royal Palm Way 602
  32. Image 32 For 20 Royal Palm Way 602
  33. Image 33 For 20 Royal Palm Way 602
  34. Image 34 For 20 Royal Palm Way 602
  35. Image 35 For 20 Royal Palm Way 602
  36. Image 36 For 20 Royal Palm Way 602
  37. Image 37 For 20 Royal Palm Way 602
  38. Image 38 For 20 Royal Palm Way 602
  39. Image 39 For 20 Royal Palm Way 602
  40. Image 40 For 20 Royal Palm Way 602
  41. Image 41 For 20 Royal Palm Way 602
  42. Image 42 For 20 Royal Palm Way 602
  43. Image 43 For 20 Royal Palm Way 602
  44. Image 44 For 20 Royal Palm Way 602
  45. Image 45 For 20 Royal Palm Way 602
  46. Image 46 For 20 Royal Palm Way 602
  47. Image 47 For 20 Royal Palm Way 602
  48. Image 48 For 20 Royal Palm Way 602
  49. Image 49 For 20 Royal Palm Way 602
  50. Image 50 For 20 Royal Palm Way 602
  51. Image 51 For 20 Royal Palm Way 602
  52. Image 52 For 20 Royal Palm Way 602
  53. Image 53 For 20 Royal Palm Way 602
  54. Image 54 For 20 Royal Palm Way 602
  55. Image 55 For 20 Royal Palm Way 602
  56. Image 56 For 20 Royal Palm Way 602
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $339,000

Address: 20 Royal Palm Way 602, Boca Raton, FL 33432

Description

Enjoy waterway views & the daily boat parade from your master suite & screened balcony. Sought after Penthouse DELUXE model. Split floor plan, spacious master w/updated bath & dual closets, interior laundry w/stackable W/D. Resort style Boca Bayou offers 5 heated pools, boat dockage, tennis, fitness centers & clubhouse. 24 hr guard gated security. Water, hot water & Comcast cable w/HBO included. Prime location near shopping, dining & beaches. All age community. Be ready to move fast this one won't last!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11169280 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 20 Royal Palm Way 602
  • Viewed: 18
  • Price: $339,000
  • Price sqft: $300
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 1130
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 63
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Built-in Barbecue, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Wood
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road, West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated, Pool, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Car Wash Area, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Heated Pool, Hot Water, Management, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, Hot Water, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Reserve Funds, Security, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 956
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Boca Bayou Condo Association
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Entrance Foyer, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: Boca Bayou V Cond Unit 20-602
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 06434731060206020
  • Unit Number: 602
  • Views: 18
  • Zoning Code: Res
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 14 Royal Palm Way 2050, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$335,000.00 ($305.94 / sqft )

14 Royal Palm Way 2050 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1095 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010001
  2. Provided by Universal Realty Associates
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 501 11th Place 403, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$359,000.00

501 11th Place 403 Virtual Tour More Like This

Tastefully updated 3 bedroom 2 bathroom condo in the heart of east boca raton. Corinithian gardens is a true hidden gem privately tucked away but also within walking distance to mizner park. This spac

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10492481
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Consultants Realty 1
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16 Royal Palm Way 302, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$369,000.00

16 Royal Palm Way 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to paradise! Fully renovated 2 bedroom 2 bath barely used condo is ready for you to call it home. This spacious condo offers a renovated eat in kitchen, renovated bathrooms, finished balcony,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10524617
  2. Provided by Beautiful Homes Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10 13th Street B3, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$385,000.00

10 13th Street B3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spectacular fully renovated 2 beds 2 baths condo located in Boca Raton, just minutes from the beach. Turnkey furnished. Kitchen with new cabinets, pantry, granite counters, barstool, stainless steel a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10547906
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13 Royal Palm Way 101, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$391,500.00

13 Royal Palm Way 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Boca Bayou, a desirable guard gated waterfront community in Boca Raton, located across from Royal Palm Yacht Club. This first floor, end unit 2 bedroom residence offers a tranquil waterfron

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10551292
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2501 Ocean Boulevard 1030, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$399,000.00

2501 Ocean Boulevard 1030 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy beach living at boca capri! Just steps to the sand with private beach access, this gorgeous two bedroom condo has it all. Features include custom kitchen cabinetry, marble countertops, stainless

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10554442
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6 Royal Palm Way 211, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$364,900.00 ($322.92 / sqft )

6 Royal Palm Way 211 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Love where you live with the luxury of waterfront living in Boca Bayou, a gated community with a welcoming vibe. Set on 46 acres of richly green and landscaped grounds, Boca Bayou offers friendly, res

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1130 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10554720
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Profess
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1401 Federal Highway 414, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$384,900.00 ($316.53 / sqft )

1401 Federal Highway 414 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location location!Beautiful remodeled 2 story penthouse with best views in the building from the very grand 2story windows facing east looking at Royal Palm CC golf corse. Updated open kitchen upd

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1216 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11115208
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Royal Palm Road 2110, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$389,000.00 ($385.91 / sqft )

200 Royal Palm Road 2110 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wonderful Downtown Boca Raton Location, Short Stroll to Everything Boca Has to Offer, Shopping, Restuarants, Mizner Park, Parks and Beaches, Two Bedroom, Two Bathroom, Neutral Tile Living Areas, Hurr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1008 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11116725
  2. Provided by Mollica & Company Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13 Royal Palm Way  602, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$375,000.00 ($331.86 / sqft )

13 Royal Palm Way 602 Virtual Tour More Like This

This spectacular condo with East/West orientation has completely unobstructed views of the waterway. Penthouse location with views of Royal Palm Yacht Club to the East and to the West a marina. Enjoy

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1130 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11128539
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin