Active
Property Photos
5730 Vista Linda Lane
  1. Image 1 For 5730 Vista Linda Lane
  2. Image 2 For 5730 Vista Linda Lane
  3. Image 3 For 5730 Vista Linda Lane
  4. Image 4 For 5730 Vista Linda Lane
  5. Image 5 For 5730 Vista Linda Lane
  6. Image 6 For 5730 Vista Linda Lane
  7. Image 7 For 5730 Vista Linda Lane
  8. Image 8 For 5730 Vista Linda Lane
  9. Image 9 For 5730 Vista Linda Lane
  10. Image 10 For 5730 Vista Linda Lane
  11. Image 11 For 5730 Vista Linda Lane
  12. Image 12 For 5730 Vista Linda Lane
  13. Image 13 For 5730 Vista Linda Lane
  14. Image 14 For 5730 Vista Linda Lane
  15. Image 15 For 5730 Vista Linda Lane
  16. Image 16 For 5730 Vista Linda Lane
  17. Image 17 For 5730 Vista Linda Lane
  18. Image 18 For 5730 Vista Linda Lane
  19. Image 19 For 5730 Vista Linda Lane
  20. Image 20 For 5730 Vista Linda Lane
  21. Image 21 For 5730 Vista Linda Lane
  22. Image 22 For 5730 Vista Linda Lane
  23. Image 23 For 5730 Vista Linda Lane
  24. Image 24 For 5730 Vista Linda Lane
  25. Image 25 For 5730 Vista Linda Lane
  26. Image 26 For 5730 Vista Linda Lane
  27. Image 27 For 5730 Vista Linda Lane
  28. Image 28 For 5730 Vista Linda Lane
  29. Image 29 For 5730 Vista Linda Lane
  30. Image 30 For 5730 Vista Linda Lane
  31. Image 31 For 5730 Vista Linda Lane
  32. Image 32 For 5730 Vista Linda Lane
  33. Image 33 For 5730 Vista Linda Lane
  34. Image 34 For 5730 Vista Linda Lane
  35. Image 35 For 5730 Vista Linda Lane
  36. Image 36 For 5730 Vista Linda Lane
  37. Image 37 For 5730 Vista Linda Lane
  38. Image 38 For 5730 Vista Linda Lane
  39. Image 39 For 5730 Vista Linda Lane
  40. Image 40 For 5730 Vista Linda Lane
  41. Image 41 For 5730 Vista Linda Lane
  42. Image 42 For 5730 Vista Linda Lane
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,995,000

Address: 5730 Vista Linda Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33433

Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11169732 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5730 Vista Linda Lane
  • Viewed: 125
  • Price: $1,995,000
  • Price sqft: $470
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 4246
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 60
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Marble, Wood
School Information
  • High School: Boca Raton
  • Middle School: Boca Raton Community
  • School Elementary: Verde K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Circular Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 15
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, High Ceilings, Pantry, Pull Down Stairs, Roman Tub, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BOCA ALTA SEC 2 LOT 14 BLK 3
  • Parcel Number: 00424735060030140
  • Style: Mediterranean
  • Views: 125
  • Zoning Code: AR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7134 San Sebastian Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$2,350,000.00 ($428.21 / sqft )

7134 San Sebastian Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 5488 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008617
  2. Provided by Related General Realty, LLC.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21213 Harrow Court, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$2,200,000.00 ($444.98 / sqft )

21213 Harrow Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Experience refined luxury in this fully renovated residence within Boca Grove Country Club. A rare offering, this 4bedroom, 5bathroom home showcases sweeping golf course views and a newly reimagined,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4944 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154242
  2. Provided by Peters Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21650 Frontenac Court, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$2,250,000.00 ($444.49 / sqft )

21650 Frontenac Court Virtual Tour More Like This

A rare opportunity in boca grove country club to own a fabulous 4 bedrm, 5 bthroom (master has his & hers) split, open floor plan home w/ high ceilings, lots of windows overlooking lush tropical gard

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5062 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017738
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/ BR
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7173 Montrico Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$2,300,000.00 ($322.49 / sqft )

7173 Montrico Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Magnificent home on a prime corner lot with circular driveway & grand portico entrance. This bright, spacious custom designed home features 4 bedrooms & 3 baths + a powder room on the main level & ups

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 7132 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021347
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7571 Estrella Circle, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$2,295,000.00 ($524.09 / sqft )

7571 Estrella Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience refined living in this fully reimagined 5 bed, 4 bath estate with office and Florida room, set within the gated community of Estancia West. Every inch has been meticulously renovated with e

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4379 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025472
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7205 Mandarin Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$1,900,000.00 ($386.65 / sqft )

7205 Mandarin Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Tropical Oasis awaits! Welcome to your beautiful updated 4 bedroom 4 bath home in Boca Grove Golf Club . This home sits on a lush 1/3 acre lot offering stunning light filled living space with soaring

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4914 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11138221
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin