Active
Property Photos
9900 Thomas Drive 1925
  1. Image 1 For 9900 Thomas Drive 1925
  2. Image 2 For 9900 Thomas Drive 1925
  3. Image 3 For 9900 Thomas Drive 1925
  4. Image 4 For 9900 Thomas Drive 1925
  5. Image 5 For 9900 Thomas Drive 1925
  6. Image 6 For 9900 Thomas Drive 1925
  7. Image 7 For 9900 Thomas Drive 1925
  8. Image 8 For 9900 Thomas Drive 1925
  9. Image 9 For 9900 Thomas Drive 1925
  10. Image 10 For 9900 Thomas Drive 1925
  11. Image 11 For 9900 Thomas Drive 1925
  12. Image 12 For 9900 Thomas Drive 1925
  13. Image 13 For 9900 Thomas Drive 1925
  14. Image 14 For 9900 Thomas Drive 1925
  15. Image 15 For 9900 Thomas Drive 1925
  16. Image 16 For 9900 Thomas Drive 1925
  17. Image 17 For 9900 Thomas Drive 1925
  18. Image 18 For 9900 Thomas Drive 1925
  19. Image 19 For 9900 Thomas Drive 1925
  20. Image 20 For 9900 Thomas Drive 1925
  21. Image 21 For 9900 Thomas Drive 1925
  22. Image 22 For 9900 Thomas Drive 1925
  23. Image 23 For 9900 Thomas Drive 1925
  24. Image 24 For 9900 Thomas Drive 1925
  25. Image 25 For 9900 Thomas Drive 1925
  26. Image 26 For 9900 Thomas Drive 1925
  27. Image 27 For 9900 Thomas Drive 1925
  28. Image 28 For 9900 Thomas Drive 1925
  29. Image 29 For 9900 Thomas Drive 1925
  30. Image 30 For 9900 Thomas Drive 1925
  31. Image 31 For 9900 Thomas Drive 1925
  32. Image 32 For 9900 Thomas Drive 1925
  33. Image 33 For 9900 Thomas Drive 1925
  34. Image 34 For 9900 Thomas Drive 1925
  35. Image 35 For 9900 Thomas Drive 1925
  36. Image 36 For 9900 Thomas Drive 1925
  37. Image 37 For 9900 Thomas Drive 1925
  38. Image 38 For 9900 Thomas Drive 1925
  39. Image 39 For 9900 Thomas Drive 1925
  40. Image 40 For 9900 Thomas Drive 1925
  41. Image 41 For 9900 Thomas Drive 1925
  42. Image 42 For 9900 Thomas Drive 1925
  43. Image 43 For 9900 Thomas Drive 1925
  44. Image 44 For 9900 Thomas Drive 1925
  45. Image 45 For 9900 Thomas Drive 1925
  46. Image 46 For 9900 Thomas Drive 1925
  47. Image 47 For 9900 Thomas Drive 1925
  48. Image 48 For 9900 Thomas Drive 1925
  49. Image 49 For 9900 Thomas Drive 1925
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $400,000

Address: 9900 Thomas Drive 1925, Panama City, FL 32408

Description

This unit 1925 at Shores of Panama Beach Resort has been renovated to include comfort and beauty and provides endless opportunities for relaxing by the Gulf! When you enter the unit you will already begin to feel relaxed when viewing the mesmerizing coastal views! Once inside the unit you have amazing views from the Master bedroom and the Kitchen living area! This is the perfect sunset spot too as you can lounge on your couch or poly wood loungers on your own private balcony and watch the amazing sunsets Panama City Beach Offers! Having the Master bedroom and a bunk area with 2 full bathrooms provides ample room for up to 6 guests. The bunk area has a full bunk on the lower and is enclosed by a sliding barn door providing you or your guests even more privacy! This condo boasts new flooring throughout, shiplap walls, smooth ceilings, granite countertops, washer/dryer stack. Don't miss the opportunity to make this your home or rental investment and enjoy basking in the indoor/outdoor pools, hot tub, or utilize the fitness center onsite. There is 24 hour security and beach access! The Shores of Panama is also located near so many dining options and fun activities! Check this one out it's really turnkey and ready for you! Fully furnished! You will also have a dedicated parking spot labeled 1925 and it's located on the 10th floor. During peak season there will be tiki food snacks, beverages, bar, and also inside you will find more snacks, along with ice cream shop!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 767725 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9900 Thomas Drive 1925
  • Viewed: 93
  • Price: $400,000
  • Price sqft: $427
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Gulf,ShorelineSand
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 936
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 472
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 0.00
  • Roof: Tile
School Information
  • High School: Arnold
  • Middle School: Breakfast Point
  • School Elementary: Breakfast Point
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Indoor, InGround, Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CeilingFans
  • Heating: Electric
  • Utilities: CableConnected, ElectricityAvailable
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: BeachRights, Barbecue, PicnicArea, SpaHotTub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: WasherDryerStacked, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater
  • Entry Level: 19
  • Legal Description: SHORES OF PANAMA II UNIT 1925 TYPE N ORB 2835 P 434 1BR 2BA ORB 4534 P 1669 936 TOTAL SF ORB 4568 P 634 PK SP 1046
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 40000-675-240
  • Style: HighRise
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 1925
  • View: Gulf
  • Views: 93
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9860 Thomas Drive 420, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$420,000.00 ($249.85 / sqft )

9860 Thomas Drive 420 More Like This

Income producing property. 2025 YTD operating actuals available. Historical financials and rent roll provided upon request. Pro forma available for projected performance. Welcome to 9860 Thomas Dr S U

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1681 sqft
  1. MLSID: 775512
  2. Provided by Corcoran Reverie
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2602 Mystic Lane Po33, Panama City, FL 32408
$379,000.00 ($286.69 / sqft )

2602 Mystic Lane Po33 More Like This

SLIP #15 INCLUDED. ONE OF THE 4 BIGGEST SLIPS, 36' x 15.5'. CONDO IS FULLY FURNISHED. High end finishes including Sub Zero refrigerator, Viking 6 burner stove with convection oven, Bosch dishwash

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1322 sqft
  1. MLSID: 759682
  2. Provided by Pineapple Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5115 Gulf Drive 2105, Panama City, FL 32408
$460,000.00 ($526.92 / sqft )

5115 Gulf Drive 2105 More Like This

Experience true beachfront living in Seychelles Unit 2105. This beautifully appointed Gulf front condo features a spacious primary bedroom overlooking the emerald waters of the Gulf of Mexico aka Gulf

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 873 sqft
  1. MLSID: 775818
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Ryan Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6505 Thomas Drive 909, Panama City, FL 32408
$445,000.00 ($438.42 / sqft )

6505 Thomas Drive 909 More Like This

9th floor, 2/2 Gulf front condo on Thomas Dr with west facing sunset balcony, 1,015 sq ft, furnished, direct beach access. Positioned directly on the Gulf of Mexico, this 9th floor condominium at T

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1015 sqft
  1. MLSID: 769437
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6505 Thomas Drive 510, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$439,900.00 ($433.40 / sqft )

6505 Thomas Drive 510 More Like This

Summerhouse Condo on Panama City Beach is one of the most respected complexes in the area. This beautiful 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath unit is located on the very desirable fifth floor. This will be a favorite

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1015 sqft
  1. MLSID: 747753
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6505 Thomas Drive 613c, Panama City, FL 32408
$439,000.00 ($432.51 / sqft )

6505 Thomas Drive 613c More Like This

Welcome to SUMMERHOUSE CONDOS. Summerhouse has been a favorite area condo resort for years. Several generations of owners and guests have grown up making Summerhouse their Beach Escape. Dive into

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1015 sqft
  1. MLSID: 771398
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9860 Thomas Drive 309, Panama City, FL 32408
$365,000.00 ($289.22 / sqft )

9860 Thomas Drive 309 More Like This

Gross Vacation Rental Projection $43,700 $59,950! Welcome to Laketown Wharf 309! Totally updated, tastefully decorated and fully furnished 2Bd/ 2Ba 1,262 SqFt condo with an additional bunk room. Perfe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1262 sqft
  1. MLSID: 777029
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9860 Thomas Drive 1806, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$429,000.00 ($339.94 / sqft )

9860 Thomas Drive 1806 Reduced More Like This

Fully renovated 3BR/2BA GULF VIEW condo at the beautiful Laketown Wharf Beach Resort . This 1262 sqft unit offers spectacular gulf views from the 18th floor of the breathtaking Gulf of Mexico and the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1262 sqft
  1. MLSID: 765579
  2. Provided by Real Broker LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2602 Mystic Lane Po34, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$394,000.00 ($298.03 / sqft )

2602 Mystic Lane Po34 More Like This

Welcome to coastal living at its finest! This stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo is perfectly situated right off the water in a gated community in the heart of Upper Grand Lagoon. Featuring two private

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1322 sqft
  1. MLSID: 777129
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7813 Lagoon Drive 8e, Panama City, FL 32408
$379,900.00 ($266.22 / sqft )

7813 Lagoon Drive 8e More Like This

Life is grand on Grand Lagoon! This freshly updated 3MB/3MB Condominium in beautiful Greenwood Estates sports numerous updates including: new HVAC (2022); Water Heater (2024); Interior Paint (2025) an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1427 sqft
  1. MLSID: 755442
  2. Provided by LPT Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin