Active
Property Photos
7813 Lagoon Drive 8e
  1. Image 3 For 7813 Lagoon Drive 8e
  2. Image 4 For 7813 Lagoon Drive 8e
  3. Image 5 For 7813 Lagoon Drive 8e
  4. Image 6 For 7813 Lagoon Drive 8e
  5. Image 9 For 7813 Lagoon Drive 8e
  6. Image 10 For 7813 Lagoon Drive 8e
  7. Image 12 For 7813 Lagoon Drive 8e
  8. Image 14 For 7813 Lagoon Drive 8e
  9. Image 15 For 7813 Lagoon Drive 8e
  10. Image 16 For 7813 Lagoon Drive 8e
  11. Image 17 For 7813 Lagoon Drive 8e
  12. Image 18 For 7813 Lagoon Drive 8e
  13. Image 19 For 7813 Lagoon Drive 8e
  14. Image 20 For 7813 Lagoon Drive 8e
  15. Image 21 For 7813 Lagoon Drive 8e
  16. Image 22 For 7813 Lagoon Drive 8e
  17. Image 23 For 7813 Lagoon Drive 8e
  18. Image 24 For 7813 Lagoon Drive 8e
  19. Image 25 For 7813 Lagoon Drive 8e
  20. Image 26 For 7813 Lagoon Drive 8e
  21. Image 27 For 7813 Lagoon Drive 8e
  22. Image 28 For 7813 Lagoon Drive 8e
  23. Image 29 For 7813 Lagoon Drive 8e
  24. Image 30 For 7813 Lagoon Drive 8e
  25. Image 31 For 7813 Lagoon Drive 8e
  26. Image 32 For 7813 Lagoon Drive 8e
  27. Image 33 For 7813 Lagoon Drive 8e
  28. Image 34 For 7813 Lagoon Drive 8e
  29. Image 35 For 7813 Lagoon Drive 8e
  30. Image 36 For 7813 Lagoon Drive 8e
  31. Image 37 For 7813 Lagoon Drive 8e
  32. Image 38 For 7813 Lagoon Drive 8e
  33. Image 39 For 7813 Lagoon Drive 8e
  34. Image 40 For 7813 Lagoon Drive 8e
  35. Image 41 For 7813 Lagoon Drive 8e
  36. Image 42 For 7813 Lagoon Drive 8e
  37. Image 43 For 7813 Lagoon Drive 8e
  38. Image 44 For 7813 Lagoon Drive 8e
  39. Image 45 For 7813 Lagoon Drive 8e
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $379,900

Address: 7813 Lagoon Drive 8e, Panama City, FL 32408

Description

Life is grand on Grand Lagoon! This freshly updated 3MB/3MB Condominium in beautiful Greenwood Estates sports numerous updates including: new HVAC (2022); Water Heater (2024); Interior Paint (2025) and beautiful new Quartz Kitchen Countertops. Each bedroom has its own full bathroom with a two bedroom down and one up, unique and practical floorplan. Additionally, enjoy the extra space of the loft suitable for a home office or den with spectacular views of The Grand Lagoon. Wave to the dolphins as you watch them play. Tastefully furnished and decorated, this is not a rental property and has served as a full time residence for the current owner. Greenwood Estates extensive amenities include an awesome, clean swimming pool with grilling and picnic areas! Enjoy fishing from the boat dock. Seller has a transferable (sign at closing) agreement with the HOA to occupy and use Boat Slip #11. Boat Slip #11 was rebuilt in 2022 and the lift comes with an extra motor. Furnishings as shown, are included is this incredible Grand Lagoon dream home. Saltwater access makes for memorable days at nearby Shell Island and fishing trips in the Gulf of America. Just another day in paradise! Thank yourselves nightly for this quality of life that few aspire to! Contact your favorite Realtor and come take a look today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 755442 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7813 Lagoon Drive 8e
  • Viewed: 160
  • Price: $379,900
  • Price sqft: $266
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Lagoon
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 1427
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Days On Market: 765
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: BoatLift, Barbecue, BoatSlip, Dock
  • Flooring: LuxuryVinylPlank
  • Living Area: 0.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Paved
School Information
  • High School: Arnold
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • School Elementary: Patronis
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: AdditionalParking
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Indoor, InGround, Community, Pool
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: ElectricityAvailable, HighSpeedInternetAvailable, WaterConnected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Other, SeeRemarks, Dock, Gazebo
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ElectricOven, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater
  • Interior Features: Loft
  • Legal Description: GREENWOOD EST UNIT VII UNIT 8E ORB 1966 P 585 ORB 4439 P 75 3BR 2.5B 1427 H&C
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 30166-565-000
  • Style: LowRise
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 8E
  • View: Lagoon
  • Views: 160
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9860 Thomas Drive 420, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$420,000.00 ($249.85 / sqft )

9860 Thomas Drive 420 More Like This

Income producing property. 2025 YTD operating actuals available. Historical financials and rent roll provided upon request. Pro forma available for projected performance. Welcome to 9860 Thomas Dr S U

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1681 sqft
  1. MLSID: 775512
  2. Provided by Corcoran Reverie
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2602 Mystic Lane Po33, Panama City, FL 32408
$379,000.00 ($286.69 / sqft )

2602 Mystic Lane Po33 More Like This

SLIP #15 INCLUDED. ONE OF THE 4 BIGGEST SLIPS, 36' x 15.5'. CONDO IS FULLY FURNISHED. High end finishes including Sub Zero refrigerator, Viking 6 burner stove with convection oven, Bosch dishwash

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1322 sqft
  1. MLSID: 759682
  2. Provided by Pineapple Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9900 Thomas Drive 1615, Panama City, FL 32408
$359,900.00 ($396.80 / sqft )

9900 Thomas Drive 1615 More Like This

Beautifully Furnished Gulf Front Condo Experience coastal living at its finest with this exquisitely furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo overlooking the Gulf of Mexico. The unit features a Gulf front

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 907 sqft
  1. MLSID: 759678
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6505 Thomas Drive 909, Panama City, FL 32408
$445,000.00 ($438.42 / sqft )

6505 Thomas Drive 909 More Like This

9th floor, 2/2 Gulf front condo on Thomas Dr with west facing sunset balcony, 1,015 sq ft, furnished, direct beach access. Positioned directly on the Gulf of Mexico, this 9th floor condominium at T

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1015 sqft
  1. MLSID: 769437
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6505 Thomas Drive 510, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$439,900.00 ($433.40 / sqft )

6505 Thomas Drive 510 More Like This

Summerhouse Condo on Panama City Beach is one of the most respected complexes in the area. This beautiful 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath unit is located on the very desirable fifth floor. This will be a favorite

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1015 sqft
  1. MLSID: 747753
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6505 Thomas Drive 613c, Panama City, FL 32408
$439,000.00 ($432.51 / sqft )

6505 Thomas Drive 613c More Like This

Welcome to SUMMERHOUSE CONDOS. Summerhouse has been a favorite area condo resort for years. Several generations of owners and guests have grown up making Summerhouse their Beach Escape. Dive into

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1015 sqft
  1. MLSID: 771398
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9860 Thomas Drive 309, Panama City, FL 32408
$365,000.00 ($289.22 / sqft )

9860 Thomas Drive 309 More Like This

Gross Vacation Rental Projection $43,700 $59,950! Welcome to Laketown Wharf 309! Totally updated, tastefully decorated and fully furnished 2Bd/ 2Ba 1,262 SqFt condo with an additional bunk room. Perfe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1262 sqft
  1. MLSID: 777029
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9860 Thomas Drive 1806, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$429,000.00 ($339.94 / sqft )

9860 Thomas Drive 1806 Reduced More Like This

Fully renovated 3BR/2BA GULF VIEW condo at the beautiful Laketown Wharf Beach Resort . This 1262 sqft unit offers spectacular gulf views from the 18th floor of the breathtaking Gulf of Mexico and the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1262 sqft
  1. MLSID: 765579
  2. Provided by Real Broker LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9902 Thomas Drive 2028, Panama City, FL 32408
$359,000.00 ($284.47 / sqft )

9902 Thomas Drive 2028 Reduced More Like This

Live in penthouse luxury on the 20th floor with raised ceilings and views most dream of. The view from your patio is breathtaking as it overlooks the lake and boardwalk below and you're high enough o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1262 sqft
  1. MLSID: 765567
  2. Provided by Real Broker LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2602 Mystic Lane Po34, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$394,000.00 ($298.03 / sqft )

2602 Mystic Lane Po34 More Like This

Welcome to coastal living at its finest! This stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo is perfectly situated right off the water in a gated community in the heart of Upper Grand Lagoon. Featuring two private

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1322 sqft
  1. MLSID: 777129
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin