Active
Property Photos
8715 Surf Drive 1606
  1. Image 1 For 8715 Surf Drive 1606
  2. Image 2 For 8715 Surf Drive 1606
  3. Image 3 For 8715 Surf Drive 1606
  4. Image 4 For 8715 Surf Drive 1606
  5. Image 5 For 8715 Surf Drive 1606
  6. Image 6 For 8715 Surf Drive 1606
  7. Image 7 For 8715 Surf Drive 1606
  8. Image 8 For 8715 Surf Drive 1606
  9. Image 9 For 8715 Surf Drive 1606
  10. Image 10 For 8715 Surf Drive 1606
  11. Image 11 For 8715 Surf Drive 1606
  12. Image 12 For 8715 Surf Drive 1606
  13. Image 13 For 8715 Surf Drive 1606
  14. Image 14 For 8715 Surf Drive 1606
  15. Image 15 For 8715 Surf Drive 1606
  16. Image 16 For 8715 Surf Drive 1606
  17. Image 17 For 8715 Surf Drive 1606
  18. Image 18 For 8715 Surf Drive 1606
  19. Image 19 For 8715 Surf Drive 1606
  20. Image 20 For 8715 Surf Drive 1606
  21. Image 21 For 8715 Surf Drive 1606
  22. Image 22 For 8715 Surf Drive 1606
  23. Image 23 For 8715 Surf Drive 1606
  24. Image 24 For 8715 Surf Drive 1606
  25. Image 25 For 8715 Surf Drive 1606
  26. Image 26 For 8715 Surf Drive 1606
  27. Image 27 For 8715 Surf Drive 1606
  28. Image 28 For 8715 Surf Drive 1606
  29. Image 29 For 8715 Surf Drive 1606
  30. Image 30 For 8715 Surf Drive 1606
  31. Image 31 For 8715 Surf Drive 1606
  32. Image 32 For 8715 Surf Drive 1606
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $658,900

Address: 8715 Surf Drive 1606, Panama City, FL 32408

Description

Live the coastal dream in this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom Gulf front condo with bonus bunks, located on the 16th floor of the sought after Gulf Crest Condominiums. This spacious unit features an open concept layout, wide open views of the Gulf, and an expansive beachfront balconyperfect for morning coffee, sunset cocktails, or simply soaking in the sounds of the surf. Thoughtfully upgraded throughout, the condo includes new appliances, a new A/C, and a new hot water heater for enhanced comfort and efficiency. Both bedrooms feature new plank style tile flooring along with new mattresses and comforter sets. A new dining table and chairs complement the bright and airy space, while updated light fixtures in the kitchen and bathrooms add a modern touch. Freshly painted and decorated with coastal charm, the unit also includes new balcony furniture to enjoy the panoramic Gulf views. Whether you're looking for a primary residence, a second home, or an excellent vacation rental opportunity, this condo checks every box. Gulf Crest offers resort style amenities including two beachfront pools, hot tubs, a tiki bar, fitness center, and direct beach accessall in the heart of Panama City Beach.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 771986 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8715 Surf Drive 1606
  • Viewed: 221
  • Price: $658,900
  • Price sqft: $503
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Gulf
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 1310
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 393
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 0.00
School Information
  • High School: Arnold
  • Middle School: Breakfast Point
  • School Elementary: Breakfast Point
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Private
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableConnected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: BeachRights, GameRoom, Gated, Barbecue, SpaHotTub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Entry Level: 16
  • Legal Description: GULF CREST CONDO UNIT 1606 CP#C-1606 ORB 2420 P 1978 ORB 3489 P 146 2BD/2BR TYPE B . 1310 H&C
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 30473-401-000
  • Style: HighRise
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 1606
  • Views: 221
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9900 Thomas Drive 2331, Panama City, FL 32408
$659,000.00 ($470.71 / sqft )

9900 Thomas Drive 2331 Virtual Tour More Like This

Shores of Panama offers resort style beachfront living, and this 3BR/3BA penthouse is perfectly positioned to take full advantage of it. Located on the end of the U, this unit sits directly on the Gul

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167869
  2. Provided by Luxe Coastal Realty Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6505 Thomas Drive 215, Panama City, FL 32408
$750,000.00 ($510.20 / sqft )

6505 Thomas Drive 215 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available Summerhouse ''WRAP A ROUND'' Unit. Owners seldom turn loose of these coveted units. If VIEWS are important to you then there is not a better one to be found up and down the beach. You

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1470 sqft
  1. MLSID: 774901
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5004 Thomas Drive 1507, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$635,000.00 ($463.50 / sqft )

5004 Thomas Drive 1507 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beachfront Paradise at Treasure Island Spacious 2 BR/2BA Condo with Sunset Views! Welcome to your dream coastal escape at Treasure Island! Perched on the 15th floor, this freshly painted 2 bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1370 sqft
  1. MLSID: 770434
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Ryan Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6201 Thomas Drive 409, Panama City, FL 32408
$615,000.00 ($438.03 / sqft )

6201 Thomas Drive 409 More Like This

This recently remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers breathtaking Gulf views and is just steps from the powder white sands of Panama City Beach. Thoughtfully updated and beautifully furnished with s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1404 sqft
  1. MLSID: 776372
  2. Provided by Beachy Beach Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6415 Thomas Drive 1501, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$739,000.00 ($463.32 / sqft )

6415 Thomas Drive 1501 More Like This

Discover coastal living at its finest in this stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo at the prestigious Princess Condominium, located at 6415 Thomas Drive, Unit 1501, Panama City Beach, Florida. Perfect

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1595 sqft
  1. MLSID: 775992
  2. Provided by Home Town Realty Partners LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6415 Thomas Drive 205, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$739,999.00 ($463.95 / sqft )

6415 Thomas Drive 205 More Like This

PRICE REDUCED. This 2 bedroom 2 bath unit is absolutely gorgeous. Its 1595sq ft. of living space with a 288 sq. Ft. balcony is the perfect vacation home. Rarely does a unit come available for sale in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1595 sqft
  1. MLSID: 751293
  2. Provided by Home Town Realty Partners LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9450 Thomas Drive 209c, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$649,000.00 ($563.37 / sqft )

9450 Thomas Drive 209c More Like This

Gulf front retreat at Boardwalk Beach Resort Condominium! This beautifully furnished 2 BR/2 BA condo on the 2nd floor offers stunning views of the sugar white sands and emerald waters from your privat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1152 sqft
  1. MLSID: 778673
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Ryan Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2400 Grandiflora Boulevard E409, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$599,000.00 ($328.58 / sqft )

2400 Grandiflora Boulevard E409 More Like This

Make an offer today! Take in breathtaking million dollar views from your expansive, private balcony your personal retreat above it all just steps from the elevator, This Magnolia Bay condominium is tr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1823 sqft
  1. MLSID: 779017
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4715 Thomas Drive 310a, Panama City, FL 32408
$599,000.00 ($426.64 / sqft )

4715 Thomas Drive 310a More Like This

END UNIT!!! Experience coastal living at its finest in this stunning 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom condo on Thomas Drive. This spacious residence features a rare wrap around balcony, offering breathtaking

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1404 sqft
  1. MLSID: 779560
  2. Provided by Think Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4050 Marriott Drive 3606, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$698,900.00 ($393.53 / sqft )

4050 Marriott Drive 3606 More Like This

Spacious 3BR/3BA condo in the desirable Grand Residences at Bay Point with stunning views of Grand Lagoon and St. Andrews Bay. This third floor unit offers over 2,000 sq. ft. of living space and is be

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1776 sqft
  1. MLSID: 779642
  2. Provided by Centergate Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin