Active
Property Photos
6415 Thomas Drive 1501
  1. Image 1 For 6415 Thomas Drive 1501
  2. Image 2 For 6415 Thomas Drive 1501
  3. Image 3 For 6415 Thomas Drive 1501
  4. Image 4 For 6415 Thomas Drive 1501
  5. Image 5 For 6415 Thomas Drive 1501
  6. Image 6 For 6415 Thomas Drive 1501
  7. Image 7 For 6415 Thomas Drive 1501
  8. Image 8 For 6415 Thomas Drive 1501
  9. Image 9 For 6415 Thomas Drive 1501
  10. Image 10 For 6415 Thomas Drive 1501
  11. Image 11 For 6415 Thomas Drive 1501
  12. Image 12 For 6415 Thomas Drive 1501
  13. Image 13 For 6415 Thomas Drive 1501
  14. Image 14 For 6415 Thomas Drive 1501
  15. Image 15 For 6415 Thomas Drive 1501
  16. Image 16 For 6415 Thomas Drive 1501
  17. Image 17 For 6415 Thomas Drive 1501
  18. Image 18 For 6415 Thomas Drive 1501
  19. Image 19 For 6415 Thomas Drive 1501
  20. Image 20 For 6415 Thomas Drive 1501
  21. Image 21 For 6415 Thomas Drive 1501
  22. Image 22 For 6415 Thomas Drive 1501
  23. Image 23 For 6415 Thomas Drive 1501
  24. Image 24 For 6415 Thomas Drive 1501
  25. Image 25 For 6415 Thomas Drive 1501
  26. Image 26 For 6415 Thomas Drive 1501
  27. Image 27 For 6415 Thomas Drive 1501
  28. Image 28 For 6415 Thomas Drive 1501
  29. Image 29 For 6415 Thomas Drive 1501
  30. Image 30 For 6415 Thomas Drive 1501
  31. Image 31 For 6415 Thomas Drive 1501
  32. Image 32 For 6415 Thomas Drive 1501
  33. Image 33 For 6415 Thomas Drive 1501
  34. Image 34 For 6415 Thomas Drive 1501
  35. Image 35 For 6415 Thomas Drive 1501
  36. Image 36 For 6415 Thomas Drive 1501
  37. Image 37 For 6415 Thomas Drive 1501
  38. Image 38 For 6415 Thomas Drive 1501
  39. Image 39 For 6415 Thomas Drive 1501
  40. Image 40 For 6415 Thomas Drive 1501
  41. Image 41 For 6415 Thomas Drive 1501
  42. Image 42 For 6415 Thomas Drive 1501
  43. Image 43 For 6415 Thomas Drive 1501
  44. Image 44 For 6415 Thomas Drive 1501
  45. Image 45 For 6415 Thomas Drive 1501
  46. Image 46 For 6415 Thomas Drive 1501
  47. Image 47 For 6415 Thomas Drive 1501
  48. Image 48 For 6415 Thomas Drive 1501
  49. Image 49 For 6415 Thomas Drive 1501
  50. Image 50 For 6415 Thomas Drive 1501
  51. Image 51 For 6415 Thomas Drive 1501
  52. Image 52 For 6415 Thomas Drive 1501
  53. Image 53 For 6415 Thomas Drive 1501
  54. Image 54 For 6415 Thomas Drive 1501
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $739,000

Address: 6415 Thomas Drive 1501, Panama City Beach, FL 32408

Description

Discover coastal living at its finest in this stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo at the prestigious Princess Condominium, located at 6415 Thomas Drive, Unit 1501, Panama City Beach, Florida. Perfectly positioned along the pristine shores of the Gulf of Mexico, this 15th floor unit offers breathtaking ocean views and modern comforts for an ideal beachfront retreat. This 1,595 sq. ft. condo features an open living area with floor to ceiling windows, showcasing panoramic Gulf views and vibrant sunsets. Step out to your expansive 300 sq ft balcony to enjoy morning coffee or evening cocktails with the soothing sound of waves that you can access from the master bedroom or the living room. Modern Kitchen: Fully equipped with stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, and a breakfast bar, perfect for entertaining or preparing meals. Master Suite: Retreat to the spacious master bedroom with a private en suite bathroom, featuring a soaking tub, separate shower, and dual vanities. Second Bedroom: Generously sized with easy access to the second full bathroom, ideal for guests or family. Step out to your expansive balcony to enjoy morning coffee or evening cocktails with the soothing sound of waves. For a move in ready experience, situated directly on the sugar white sands of Panama City Beach, with private beach access and resort style amenities, including 3 Gulf front pools, one indoor heated pool. hot tub, tennis courts, shuffle board, basketball, volley ball, gym/fitness center, arcade/game room, beach chair service & water sports. Proven Rental Income: Princess Rental Management located on site. A turnkey vacation rental with a strong rental history, perfect for investors seeking consistent returns in a high demand market. MORE PICTURES TO COME
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 775992 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6415 Thomas Drive 1501
  • Viewed: 196
  • Price: $739,000
  • Price sqft: $463
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Gulf,ShorelineSand
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Bldg sqft: 1595
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 308
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Barbecue, OutdoorShower
  • Living Area: 0.00
  • Other Structures: TennisCourts
  • Roof: Metal
  • Stories: 16
School Information
  • High School: Arnold
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • School Elementary: Patronis
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: ElectricGate, Gated, ParkingLot
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, GasHeat, Indoor, InGround, Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Road Frontage Type: CityStreet
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableConnected, HighSpeedInternetAvailable
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: BeachRights, GameRoom, Gated, Gazebo, Barbecue
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: BarFridge, ElectricCooktop, ElectricOven, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater, PlumbedForIceMaker
  • Entry Level: 15
  • Legal Description: PRINCESS CONDO UNIT 1501 ORB 1999 P 1250 2BR 2B 1595 H&C ORB 3720 P 872
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 30580-162-000
  • Style: HighRise
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 1501
  • View: Gulf
  • Views: 196
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6505 Thomas Drive 215, Panama City, FL 32408
$750,000.00 ($510.20 / sqft )

6505 Thomas Drive 215 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available Summerhouse ''WRAP A ROUND'' Unit. Owners seldom turn loose of these coveted units. If VIEWS are important to you then there is not a better one to be found up and down the beach. You

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1470 sqft
  1. MLSID: 774901
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6505 Thomas Drive 415 C, Panama City, FL 32408
$799,000.00 ($543.54 / sqft )

6505 Thomas Drive 415 C More Like This

Rarely Available Summerhouse ''Wraparound'' Condo Unmatched Gulf Views! Don't miss your chance to own one of the most coveted floor plans at Summerhousethe highly sought after wraparound unit. Th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1470 sqft
  1. MLSID: 776387
  2. Provided by Beachy Beach Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6415 Thomas Drive 205, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$739,999.00 ($463.95 / sqft )

6415 Thomas Drive 205 More Like This

PRICE REDUCED. This 2 bedroom 2 bath unit is absolutely gorgeous. Its 1595sq ft. of living space with a 288 sq. Ft. balcony is the perfect vacation home. Rarely does a unit come available for sale in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1595 sqft
  1. MLSID: 751293
  2. Provided by Home Town Realty Partners LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4050 Marriott Drive 3606, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$698,900.00 ($393.53 / sqft )

4050 Marriott Drive 3606 More Like This

Spacious 3BR/3BA condo in the desirable Grand Residences at Bay Point with stunning views of Grand Lagoon and St. Andrews Bay. This third floor unit offers over 2,000 sq. ft. of living space and is be

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1776 sqft
  1. MLSID: 779642
  2. Provided by Centergate Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9450 Thomas Drive 701a, Panama City, FL 32408
$874,900.00 ($440.53 / sqft )

9450 Thomas Drive 701a More Like This

Over 90k in actual rents in 2025! This is a Rental Machine at Boardwalk Beach Resort in Panama City Beach! This stunning 3 bedroom, 3 bath condo + a bonus roomrents like a 4 bedroom! The main primar

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1986 sqft
  1. MLSID: 781659
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6323 Thomas Drive 104b, Panama City, FL 32408
$739,900.00 ($462.44 / sqft )

6323 Thomas Drive 104b Reduced More Like This

Discover your slice of coastal bliss in this exquisitely remodeled first floor beachfront condo, nestled in a serene non rental community where tranquility reigns supreme. Step inside this fully furni

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  1. MLSID: 782639
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Ryan Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6201 Thomas Drive 1008, Panama City, FL 32408
$699,900.00 ($485.70 / sqft )

6201 Thomas Drive 1008 More Like This

LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION.... If you've been searching for the PERFECT BEACH FRONT CONDO on Panama City Beach, your search ends here! Welcome to Unit 1008 at Watercrest, one of the most desir

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1441 sqft
  1. MLSID: 782703
  2. Provided by Realty Mark Associates
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6201 Thomas Drive 401, Panama City, FL 32408
$739,900.00 ($541.26 / sqft )

6201 Thomas Drive 401 More Like This

Welcome to your new personal home or investment condo!!! 80 100k gross return on investment projected depending on the use of the owner. See documents for actual rentals since january 2025. Sunrise a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1367 sqft
  1. MLSID: 783667
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7205 Thomas Drive E706, Panama City, FL 32408
$749,000.00 ($379.43 / sqft )

7205 Thomas Drive E706 More Like This

Possible owner financing available. Dunes of Panama 3 bedroom condos are exceptional investment properties. 3 bedroom condos in the E building produce $75,000 $80,000 gross annual income. Never

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1974 sqft
  1. MLSID: 783877
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Emerald
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4620 Bay Point Road 1027, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$699,000.00 ($414.10 / sqft )

4620 Bay Point Road 1027 More Like This

Tucked inside the gated community of Bay Point, this beautifully renovated Marina Club condominium offers stunning water and sunset views with a clean, coastal feel throughout. This spacious 2 bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1688 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785169
  2. Provided by Seltzer Real Estate, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin