Active
Property Photos
4620 Bay Point Road 1018
  1. Image 1 For 4620 Bay Point Road 1018
  2. Image 2 For 4620 Bay Point Road 1018
  3. Image 3 For 4620 Bay Point Road 1018
  4. Image 4 For 4620 Bay Point Road 1018
  5. Image 5 For 4620 Bay Point Road 1018
  6. Image 6 For 4620 Bay Point Road 1018
  7. Image 7 For 4620 Bay Point Road 1018
  8. Image 8 For 4620 Bay Point Road 1018
  9. Image 9 For 4620 Bay Point Road 1018
  10. Image 10 For 4620 Bay Point Road 1018
  11. Image 11 For 4620 Bay Point Road 1018
  12. Image 12 For 4620 Bay Point Road 1018
  13. Image 13 For 4620 Bay Point Road 1018
  14. Image 14 For 4620 Bay Point Road 1018
  15. Image 15 For 4620 Bay Point Road 1018
  16. Image 16 For 4620 Bay Point Road 1018
  17. Image 17 For 4620 Bay Point Road 1018
  18. Image 18 For 4620 Bay Point Road 1018
  19. Image 19 For 4620 Bay Point Road 1018
  20. Image 20 For 4620 Bay Point Road 1018
  21. Image 21 For 4620 Bay Point Road 1018
  22. Image 22 For 4620 Bay Point Road 1018
  23. Image 23 For 4620 Bay Point Road 1018
  24. Image 24 For 4620 Bay Point Road 1018
  25. Image 25 For 4620 Bay Point Road 1018
  26. Image 26 For 4620 Bay Point Road 1018
  27. Image 27 For 4620 Bay Point Road 1018
  28. Image 28 For 4620 Bay Point Road 1018
  29. Image 29 For 4620 Bay Point Road 1018
  30. Image 30 For 4620 Bay Point Road 1018
  31. Image 31 For 4620 Bay Point Road 1018
  32. Image 32 For 4620 Bay Point Road 1018
  33. Image 33 For 4620 Bay Point Road 1018
  34. Image 34 For 4620 Bay Point Road 1018
  35. Image 35 For 4620 Bay Point Road 1018
  36. Image 36 For 4620 Bay Point Road 1018
  37. Image 37 For 4620 Bay Point Road 1018
  38. Image 38 For 4620 Bay Point Road 1018
  39. Image 39 For 4620 Bay Point Road 1018
  40. Image 40 For 4620 Bay Point Road 1018
  41. Image 41 For 4620 Bay Point Road 1018
  42. Image 42 For 4620 Bay Point Road 1018
  43. Image 43 For 4620 Bay Point Road 1018
  44. Image 44 For 4620 Bay Point Road 1018
  45. Image 45 For 4620 Bay Point Road 1018
  46. Image 46 For 4620 Bay Point Road 1018
  47. Image 47 For 4620 Bay Point Road 1018
  48. Image 48 For 4620 Bay Point Road 1018
  49. Image 49 For 4620 Bay Point Road 1018
  50. Image 50 For 4620 Bay Point Road 1018
  51. Image 51 For 4620 Bay Point Road 1018
  52. Image 52 For 4620 Bay Point Road 1018
  53. Image 53 For 4620 Bay Point Road 1018
  54. Image 54 For 4620 Bay Point Road 1018
  55. Image 55 For 4620 Bay Point Road 1018
  56. Image 56 For 4620 Bay Point Road 1018
  57. Image 57 For 4620 Bay Point Road 1018
  58. Image 58 For 4620 Bay Point Road 1018
  59. Image 59 For 4620 Bay Point Road 1018
  60. Image 60 For 4620 Bay Point Road 1018
  61. Image 61 For 4620 Bay Point Road 1018
  62. Image 62 For 4620 Bay Point Road 1018
  63. Image 63 For 4620 Bay Point Road 1018
  64. Image 64 For 4620 Bay Point Road 1018
  65. Image 65 For 4620 Bay Point Road 1018
  66. Image 66 For 4620 Bay Point Road 1018
  67. Image 67 For 4620 Bay Point Road 1018
  68. Image 68 For 4620 Bay Point Road 1018
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $550,000

Address: 4620 Bay Point Road 1018, Panama City, FL 32408

Description

$100K PRICE REDUCTION>>> SELLER SAID LET IT GO>>>>> WATERFRONT LIVING WITH STUNNING SUNSET VIEWS... Experience the best of coastal living in this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath waterfront condo located in the desirable Marina Club Village at Bay Point. Situated on the first floor with convenient single level living, this immaculate residence offers 1,486 square feet of comfortable space with breathtaking sunset views from nearly every room, including the living room, dining area, kitchen, and primary bedroom. The thoughtfully designed interior features granite countertops in the kitchen and both bathrooms, stainless steel appliances, and a spacious eat in kitchen with breakfast bar, perfect for casual dining or entertaining. A separate dining area flows seamlessly into the living room, highlighted by a charming corner electric fireplace connection that adds warmth and character. Throughout the home you'll find low maintenance tile and luxury vinyl plank flooring no carpet making beach living effortless and easy to maintain. The bedrooms are generously sized, larger than many typical beach condos, providing comfort and flexibility for owners and guests alike. Custom shutters on all windows and the front door add an elegant finishing touch. Enjoy tranquil waterfront surroundings, marina access, and the relaxed lifestyle that Bay Point is known for all just minutes from the beaches, dining, golf, and entertainment of Panama City Beach. Whether you're searching for a primary residence, vacation getaway, or investment property, this stunning waterfront condo offers an exceptional opportunity to enjoy the best of Florida coastal living.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 766309 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4620 Bay Point Road 1018
  • Viewed: 196
  • Price: $550,000
  • Price sqft: $370
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Bayfront,Lagoon,Seawall
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 1486
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 511
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: CoveredPatio
  • Living Area: 0.00
School Information
  • High School: Arnold
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • School Elementary: Patronis
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: AdditionalParking
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir
  • Heating: Central, Fireplaces
  • Road Frontage Type: PrivateRoad
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableConnected, UndergroundUtilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: WasherDryerStacked, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater
  • Legal Description: MARINA CLUB VILLAGE UNIT 1018 ORB 1075 P 894 B UNIT WATERFRONT ORB 3811 P 31 2BR 2B 1486 H&C
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 31423-718-000
  • Style: LowRise
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 1018
  • Views: 196
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9900 Thomas Drive 2331, Panama City, FL 32408
$659,000.00 ($470.71 / sqft )

9900 Thomas Drive 2331 Virtual Tour More Like This

Shores of Panama offers resort style beachfront living, and this 3BR/3BA penthouse is perfectly positioned to take full advantage of it. Located on the end of the U, this unit sits directly on the Gul

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167869
  2. Provided by Luxe Coastal Realty Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9900 Thomas Drive 2101, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$585,777.00 ($413.68 / sqft )

9900 Thomas Drive 2101 More Like This

>>On Sale >>> Welcome to the 21st floor of Shores of Panama where the unbelievable views in this west facing corner unit are JAW DROPPING and the vibes are top tier! This 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom deliver

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1416 sqft
  1. MLSID: 772740
  2. Provided by Think Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5004 Thomas Drive 1507, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$635,000.00 ($463.50 / sqft )

5004 Thomas Drive 1507 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beachfront Paradise at Treasure Island Spacious 2 BR/2BA Condo with Sunset Views! Welcome to your dream coastal escape at Treasure Island! Perched on the 15th floor, this freshly painted 2 bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1370 sqft
  1. MLSID: 770434
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Ryan Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8715 Surf Drive 1606, Panama City, FL 32408
$658,900.00 ($502.98 / sqft )

8715 Surf Drive 1606 More Like This

Live the coastal dream in this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom Gulf front condo with bonus bunks, located on the 16th floor of the sought after Gulf Crest Condominiums. This spacious unit fe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1310 sqft
  1. MLSID: 771986
  2. Provided by Superior Of Florida, LLC.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7205 Thomas Drive E-1104, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$525,000.00 ($408.24 / sqft )

7205 Thomas Drive E-1104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated Deluxe 2BR/2BA fully furnished condominium, 1286 sq. ft. This amazing condo has been well maintained, and rental ready. Fully equipped Kitchen w/breakfast bar. Wonderful Gulf front

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1286 sqft
  1. MLSID: 773782
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Beach Properties o
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6201 Thomas Drive 409, Panama City, FL 32408
$615,000.00 ($438.03 / sqft )

6201 Thomas Drive 409 More Like This

This recently remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers breathtaking Gulf views and is just steps from the powder white sands of Panama City Beach. Thoughtfully updated and beautifully furnished with s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1404 sqft
  1. MLSID: 776372
  2. Provided by Beachy Beach Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9450 Thomas Drive 210b, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$549,000.00 ($397.83 / sqft )

9450 Thomas Drive 210b More Like This

Boardwalk is a wonderful Gulf Front complex located on the quiet area of South Thomas Drive. This complex is very family oriented with a great kid's pool that is fenced with water features. The kids l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1380 sqft
  1. MLSID: 748664
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5801 Thomas Drive 1003, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$525,000.00 ($388.31 / sqft )

5801 Thomas Drive 1003 More Like This

Experience beachfront living at its best in this beautifully updated, fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo in Panama City Beach. Perched on the 10th floor, this coastal retreat offers tile flooring

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1352 sqft
  1. MLSID: 777543
  2. Provided by Innerscope Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9450 Thomas Drive 303c, Panama City, FL 32408
$559,000.00 ($485.24 / sqft )

9450 Thomas Drive 303c More Like This

Step into Boardwalk Unit 303, a rare opportunity to own one of the most impeccably maintained condos in the resort with GREAT RENTAL HISTORY! This 2 bed, 2 bath retreat is situated on a desirable lowe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1152 sqft
  1. MLSID: 777888
  2. Provided by Watersound Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9450 Thomas Drive 209c, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$649,000.00 ($563.37 / sqft )

9450 Thomas Drive 209c More Like This

Gulf front retreat at Boardwalk Beach Resort Condominium! This beautifully furnished 2 BR/2 BA condo on the 2nd floor offers stunning views of the sugar white sands and emerald waters from your privat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1152 sqft
  1. MLSID: 778673
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Ryan Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin