Active
Property Photos
17462 Front Beach Road 3-d2
  1. Image 1 For 17462 Front Beach Road 3-d2
  2. Image 2 For 17462 Front Beach Road 3-d2
  3. Image 3 For 17462 Front Beach Road 3-d2
  4. Image 4 For 17462 Front Beach Road 3-d2
  5. Image 5 For 17462 Front Beach Road 3-d2
  6. Image 6 For 17462 Front Beach Road 3-d2
  7. Image 7 For 17462 Front Beach Road 3-d2
  8. Image 8 For 17462 Front Beach Road 3-d2
  9. Image 9 For 17462 Front Beach Road 3-d2
  10. Image 10 For 17462 Front Beach Road 3-d2
  11. Image 11 For 17462 Front Beach Road 3-d2
  12. Image 12 For 17462 Front Beach Road 3-d2
  13. Image 13 For 17462 Front Beach Road 3-d2
  14. Image 14 For 17462 Front Beach Road 3-d2
  15. Image 15 For 17462 Front Beach Road 3-d2
  16. Image 16 For 17462 Front Beach Road 3-d2
  17. Image 17 For 17462 Front Beach Road 3-d2
  18. Image 18 For 17462 Front Beach Road 3-d2
  19. Image 19 For 17462 Front Beach Road 3-d2
  20. Image 20 For 17462 Front Beach Road 3-d2
  21. Image 21 For 17462 Front Beach Road 3-d2
  22. Image 22 For 17462 Front Beach Road 3-d2
  23. Image 23 For 17462 Front Beach Road 3-d2
  24. Image 24 For 17462 Front Beach Road 3-d2
  25. Image 25 For 17462 Front Beach Road 3-d2
  26. Image 26 For 17462 Front Beach Road 3-d2
  27. Image 27 For 17462 Front Beach Road 3-d2
  28. Image 28 For 17462 Front Beach Road 3-d2
  29. Image 29 For 17462 Front Beach Road 3-d2
  30. Image 30 For 17462 Front Beach Road 3-d2
  31. Image 31 For 17462 Front Beach Road 3-d2
  32. Image 32 For 17462 Front Beach Road 3-d2
  33. Image 33 For 17462 Front Beach Road 3-d2
  34. Image 34 For 17462 Front Beach Road 3-d2
  35. Image 35 For 17462 Front Beach Road 3-d2
  36. Image 36 For 17462 Front Beach Road 3-d2
  37. Image 37 For 17462 Front Beach Road 3-d2
  38. Image 38 For 17462 Front Beach Road 3-d2
  39. Image 39 For 17462 Front Beach Road 3-d2
  40. Image 40 For 17462 Front Beach Road 3-d2
  41. Image 41 For 17462 Front Beach Road 3-d2
  42. Image 42 For 17462 Front Beach Road 3-d2
  43. Image 43 For 17462 Front Beach Road 3-d2
  44. Image 44 For 17462 Front Beach Road 3-d2
  45. Image 45 For 17462 Front Beach Road 3-d2
  46. Image 46 For 17462 Front Beach Road 3-d2
  47. Image 47 For 17462 Front Beach Road 3-d2
  48. Image 48 For 17462 Front Beach Road 3-d2
  49. Image 49 For 17462 Front Beach Road 3-d2
  50. Image 50 For 17462 Front Beach Road 3-d2
  51. Image 51 For 17462 Front Beach Road 3-d2
  52. Image 52 For 17462 Front Beach Road 3-d2
  53. Image 53 For 17462 Front Beach Road 3-d2
  54. Image 54 For 17462 Front Beach Road 3-d2
  55. Image 55 For 17462 Front Beach Road 3-d2
  56. Image 56 For 17462 Front Beach Road 3-d2
  57. Image 57 For 17462 Front Beach Road 3-d2
  58. Image 58 For 17462 Front Beach Road 3-d2
  59. Image 59 For 17462 Front Beach Road 3-d2
  60. Image 60 For 17462 Front Beach Road 3-d2
  61. Image 61 For 17462 Front Beach Road 3-d2
  62. Image 62 For 17462 Front Beach Road 3-d2
  63. Image 63 For 17462 Front Beach Road 3-d2
  64. Image 64 For 17462 Front Beach Road 3-d2
  65. Image 65 For 17462 Front Beach Road 3-d2
  66. Image 66 For 17462 Front Beach Road 3-d2
  67. Image 67 For 17462 Front Beach Road 3-d2
  68. Image 68 For 17462 Front Beach Road 3-d2
  69. Image 69 For 17462 Front Beach Road 3-d2
  70. Image 70 For 17462 Front Beach Road 3-d2
  71. Image 71 For 17462 Front Beach Road 3-d2
  72. Image 72 For 17462 Front Beach Road 3-d2
  73. Image 73 For 17462 Front Beach Road 3-d2
  74. Image 74 For 17462 Front Beach Road 3-d2
  75. Image 75 For 17462 Front Beach Road 3-d2
  76. Image 76 For 17462 Front Beach Road 3-d2
  77. Image 77 For 17462 Front Beach Road 3-d2
  78. Image 78 For 17462 Front Beach Road 3-d2
  79. Image 79 For 17462 Front Beach Road 3-d2
  80. Image 80 For 17462 Front Beach Road 3-d2
  81. Image 81 For 17462 Front Beach Road 3-d2
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $280,000

Address: 17462 Front Beach Road 3-d2, Panama City Beach, FL 32413

Description

Just 0.2 Miles from having the Gorgeous White Sand between your toes on the worlds Most Beautiful Beach!!! Live the coastal lifestyle just steps from the stunning white sand beaches and emerald waters of the Gulf! This charming 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath beach retreat is perfectly situated in Horizon South, one of Panama City Beach's most desirable resort communities and conveys with a golf cart for easy enjoyment. Inside, you'll find luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout the living area, stainless steel appliances, a subway tile backsplash, and hard surface countertops. Sliding glass doors lead to your private back patio, ideal for relaxing or entertaining family and friends on breezy beach evenings. Upstairs, the primary suite features its own en suite bath, while the spacious second master bedroom also has a full bath offering comfort and privacy for guests. Both bedrooms open to a private balcony, perfect for enjoying Gulf breezes and peaceful views. Horizon South Resort offers an array of resort style amenities, including three community pools, hot tubs, tennis courts, shuffleboard, and a fitness center�so you can unwind without ever leaving the property. Plus, you're just minutes from Pier Park, with its vibrant dining, shopping, and entertainment options. Don't miss this incredible opportunity to own a true beach treasure in an unbeatable location. Schedule your private showing today! All dimensions are approximate and should be verified by the buyer if important.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 781470 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 17462 Front Beach Road 3-d2
  • Viewed: 76
  • Price: $280,000
  • Price sqft: $243
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Bldg sqft: 1150
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 185
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 2.00
  • Exterior Features: Patio
  • Living Area: 0.00
School Information
  • High School: Arnold
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • School Elementary: West Bay
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: InGround, Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: ElectricityAvailable, HighSpeedInternetAvailable
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: BeachRights, Gated
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ElectricOven, ElectricWaterHeater
  • Interior Features: InteriorSteps
  • Legal Description: HORIZON SOUTH I CONDO UNIT D-2 BLDG 3 ORB 760 P 545 2BR 2.5B TWN HS 1150 H&C ORB 3953 P 2197
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Occupied
  • Parcel Number: 38335-013-000
  • Style: LowRise
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 3-D2
  • Views: 76
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 17620 Front Beach 06 Road O6, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$266,900.00 ($238.30 / sqft )

17620 Front Beach 06 Road O6 More Like This

Beautiful 2 bed 2 bath condo located in Panama Beach, FL. This property will not last long!

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  1. MLSID: 778726
  2. Provided by Lowest Fee Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 329 Sand Oak Boulevard, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$332,000.00 ($206.47 / sqft )

329 Sand Oak Boulevard More Like This

New energy efficient 17 seer HVAC. New stainless steel appliances. New washer and dryer. Granite countertops. New water heater bought but not installed. Current WH working . Fresh paint.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1608 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784002
  2. Provided by Lowest Fee Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17614 Front Beach Road C18, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$290,000.00 ($382.59 / sqft )

17614 Front Beach Road C18 More Like This

Immaculate third floor condo with a loft in Endless Summer, perfectly situated directly across from Beach Access 70! This fully furnished unit is move in ready and turnkey for rentals. The primary bed

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 758 sqft
  1. MLSID: 770937
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17462 Front Beach Road 26a, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$265,000.00 ($276.04 / sqft )

17462 Front Beach Road 26a Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful west end condo has never been rented out. GOLF CART AND CONDO! Close to one of the four swimming pools too! Walking distance to the beautiful sandy beach just cross the road or jump

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: 776957
  2. Provided by RC Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17690 Front Beach  C204, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$257,000.00 ($393.57 / sqft )

17690 Front Beach C204 More Like This

Charming 1BR/1BA condo in Peachtree Place on the desirable west end of PCB! This well maintained unit features a sleeper sofa, a private balcony, and elevator access for added convenience. Located jus

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 653 sqft
  1. MLSID: 775257
  2. Provided by Miller & Associates Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17462 Front Beach Rd 51 A Road 51a, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$275,000.00 ($286.46 / sqft )

17462 Front Beach Rd 51 A Road 51a More Like This

HUGE PRICE REDUCTION!! Do not miss this opportunity!! Welcome to the gated community of Horizon South. The location of Horizon South is unmatched with only a short walk to emerald waters of The Wor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: 762235
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17462 Front Beach Road 35d, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$275,000.00 ($286.46 / sqft )

17462 Front Beach Road 35d Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the charm of coastal living in Unit #35D at Horizon South Resort, conveniently located on the tranquil west end of Panama City Beach, FL. This inviting residence offers 2 spacious bedrooms

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: 770625
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17462 Front Beach 30 D Road 30d, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$265,000.00 ($276.04 / sqft )

17462 Front Beach 30 D Road 30d Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Paradise!! PRICED TO SELL!! This beautiful 2BR/2BA is TURNKEY ready for short term rentals or primary residence!!! This unit is conveniently located close to all the amenities in the Hori

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: 779139
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Beach Properties o
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17462 Front Beach Road 24c, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$305,000.00 ($524.06 / sqft )

17462 Front Beach Road 24c More Like This

Welcome to coastal living in the heart of Panama City Beach, Florida. This move in ready condo in west PCB comes FULLY FURNISHED and has been updated with new paint, barn door, and new LVP flooring. A

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 582 sqft
  1. MLSID: 779546
  2. Provided by The Joe Real Estate Partners
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 114 Carillon Market Street 411, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$329,900.00 ($526.16 / sqft )

114 Carillon Market Street 411 More Like This

Imagine waking up in this stunningly renovated Carillon Beach Inn unit, where every detail has been meticulously updated to inspire serenity! From the fresh paint to the honeycomb luxury vinyl plank f

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 627 sqft
  1. MLSID: 779804
  2. Provided by Carillon Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin