Active
Property Photos
9450 Thomas Drive 1209c
  1. Image 1 For 9450 Thomas Drive 1209c
  2. Image 2 For 9450 Thomas Drive 1209c
  3. Image 3 For 9450 Thomas Drive 1209c
  4. Image 4 For 9450 Thomas Drive 1209c
  5. Image 5 For 9450 Thomas Drive 1209c
  6. Image 6 For 9450 Thomas Drive 1209c
  7. Image 7 For 9450 Thomas Drive 1209c
  8. Image 8 For 9450 Thomas Drive 1209c
  9. Image 9 For 9450 Thomas Drive 1209c
  10. Image 10 For 9450 Thomas Drive 1209c
  11. Image 11 For 9450 Thomas Drive 1209c
  12. Image 12 For 9450 Thomas Drive 1209c
  13. Image 13 For 9450 Thomas Drive 1209c
  14. Image 14 For 9450 Thomas Drive 1209c
  15. Image 15 For 9450 Thomas Drive 1209c
  16. Image 16 For 9450 Thomas Drive 1209c
  17. Image 17 For 9450 Thomas Drive 1209c
  18. Image 18 For 9450 Thomas Drive 1209c
  19. Image 19 For 9450 Thomas Drive 1209c
  20. Image 20 For 9450 Thomas Drive 1209c
  21. Image 21 For 9450 Thomas Drive 1209c
  22. Image 22 For 9450 Thomas Drive 1209c
  23. Image 23 For 9450 Thomas Drive 1209c
  24. Image 24 For 9450 Thomas Drive 1209c
  25. Image 25 For 9450 Thomas Drive 1209c
  26. Image 26 For 9450 Thomas Drive 1209c
  27. Image 27 For 9450 Thomas Drive 1209c
  28. Image 28 For 9450 Thomas Drive 1209c
  29. Image 29 For 9450 Thomas Drive 1209c
  30. Image 30 For 9450 Thomas Drive 1209c
  31. Image 31 For 9450 Thomas Drive 1209c
  32. Image 32 For 9450 Thomas Drive 1209c
  33. Image 33 For 9450 Thomas Drive 1209c
  34. Image 34 For 9450 Thomas Drive 1209c
  35. Image 35 For 9450 Thomas Drive 1209c
  36. Image 36 For 9450 Thomas Drive 1209c
  37. Image 37 For 9450 Thomas Drive 1209c
  38. Image 38 For 9450 Thomas Drive 1209c
  39. Image 39 For 9450 Thomas Drive 1209c
  40. Image 40 For 9450 Thomas Drive 1209c
  41. Image 41 For 9450 Thomas Drive 1209c
  42. Image 42 For 9450 Thomas Drive 1209c
  43. Image 43 For 9450 Thomas Drive 1209c
  44. Image 44 For 9450 Thomas Drive 1209c
  45. Image 45 For 9450 Thomas Drive 1209c
  46. Image 46 For 9450 Thomas Drive 1209c
  47. Image 47 For 9450 Thomas Drive 1209c
  48. Image 48 For 9450 Thomas Drive 1209c
  49. Image 49 For 9450 Thomas Drive 1209c
  50. Image 50 For 9450 Thomas Drive 1209c
  51. Image 51 For 9450 Thomas Drive 1209c
  52. Image 52 For 9450 Thomas Drive 1209c
  53. Image 53 For 9450 Thomas Drive 1209c
  54. Image 54 For 9450 Thomas Drive 1209c
  55. Image 55 For 9450 Thomas Drive 1209c
  56. Image 56 For 9450 Thomas Drive 1209c
  57. Image 57 For 9450 Thomas Drive 1209c
  58. Image 58 For 9450 Thomas Drive 1209c
  59. Image 59 For 9450 Thomas Drive 1209c
  60. Image 60 For 9450 Thomas Drive 1209c
  61. Image 61 For 9450 Thomas Drive 1209c
  62. Image 62 For 9450 Thomas Drive 1209c
  63. Image 63 For 9450 Thomas Drive 1209c
  64. Image 64 For 9450 Thomas Drive 1209c
  65. Image 65 For 9450 Thomas Drive 1209c
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $477,000

Address: 9450 Thomas Drive 1209c, Panama City, FL 32408

Description

2BR/2BA Gulf front condo at Boardwalk Central in Panama City Beach. 1,152 sq ft, Gulf view primary suite, short term rentals allowed. Built 2005. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath Gulf front condominium at Boardwalk Central in Panama City Beach offers 1,152 heated and cooled square feet and direct beach frontage at 9450 S Thomas Drive. Built in 2005 and listed at $477,000, the unit is sold furnished, allows short term rentals, and offers immediate occupancy. Located on the 12th floor of a 22 story high rise, Unit 1209C is positioned to balance view height with practical access, giving buyers evaluating investment property, second home, or full time residence options a clear combination of Gulf exposure and rental flexibility. Inside, the layout is designed for durability and efficient turnover. Tile flooring runs throughout the residence for simplified maintenance after beach days, and crown molding adds a finished look across the main living areas. The kitchen includes granite countertops, an oversized breakfast bar with seating for four, brushed nickel appliances, and a dedicated pantry area. The living area opens directly to the Gulf front balcony, creating a continuous indoor outdoor flow supported by floor to ceiling glass and dedicated outdoor space overlooking the shoreline. The primary bedroom opens directly to the Gulf with approximately 16 feet of floor to ceiling glass framing shoreline views. The ensuite bath includes a double vanity, separate shower, jetted tub, and walk in closet. The guest bedroom is positioned separately from the primary suite, supporting privacy for owners and guests. A stackable washer and dryer are included, allowing immediate personal use or rental readiness. Boardwalk Central is a gated Gulf front complex with 24 hour security and a structured amenity package. The oversized free form pool, multiple hot tubs, heated features, sun decks, splash pad area, community room, grilling areas, and direct beach access create a setting designed for both recreation and guest appeal. Onsite rental management operates from the lobby level, supporting owners who choose professional rental oversight. Quarterly HOA dues of 3,347.67 include accounting, cable TV, gas, insurance, internet, legal, maintenance grounds and structure, management, pest control, security, sewer, trash, and water, consolidating many recurring ownership expenses. Positioned on S Thomas Drive near the convergence of Thomas Drive and US Highway 98, the location offers access to shopping, dining, entertainment, and St. Andrews State Park while maintaining direct Gulf frontage. For buyers comparing furnished, rental eligible Panama City Beach condominiums built in the mid 2000s, this Boardwalk Central residence delivers documented square footage, established amenities, and true beachfront placement in a professionally managed high rise environment.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 782948 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9450 Thomas Drive 1209c
  • Viewed: 110
  • Price: $477,000
  • Price sqft: $414
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Gulf,ShorelineSand,ShorelineNatural
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 1152
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 139
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 0.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Paved
School Information
  • High School: Arnold
  • Middle School: Breakfast Point
  • School Elementary: Breakfast Point
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: AdditionalParking, Paved, ParkingLot
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, GasHeat, InGround, Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Road Frontage Type: CityStreet
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: ElectricityAvailable
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: WasherDryerStacked, ElectricCooktop, ElectricOven, ElectricWaterHeater
  • Entry Level: 12
  • Legal Description: BOARDWALK CENTRAL UNIT C 1209 TYPE C ORB 3215 P 22 2BD/2BA . 1152 SQ FT
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 34990-224-000
  • Style: HighRise
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 1209C
  • View: Gulf
  • Views: 110
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5115 Gulf Drive 2105, Panama City, FL 32408
$460,000.00 ($526.92 / sqft )

5115 Gulf Drive 2105 More Like This

Experience true beachfront living in Seychelles Unit 2105. This beautifully appointed Gulf front condo features a spacious primary bedroom overlooking the emerald waters of the Gulf of Mexico aka Gulf

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 873 sqft
  1. MLSID: 775818
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Ryan Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6505 Thomas Drive 909, Panama City, FL 32408
$445,000.00 ($438.42 / sqft )

6505 Thomas Drive 909 More Like This

9th floor, 2/2 Gulf front condo on Thomas Dr with west facing sunset balcony, 1,015 sq ft, furnished, direct beach access. Positioned directly on the Gulf of Mexico, this 9th floor condominium at T

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1015 sqft
  1. MLSID: 769437
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6505 Thomas Drive 510, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$439,900.00 ($433.40 / sqft )

6505 Thomas Drive 510 More Like This

Summerhouse Condo on Panama City Beach is one of the most respected complexes in the area. This beautiful 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath unit is located on the very desirable fifth floor. This will be a favorite

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1015 sqft
  1. MLSID: 747753
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6505 Thomas Drive 613c, Panama City, FL 32408
$439,000.00 ($432.51 / sqft )

6505 Thomas Drive 613c More Like This

Welcome to SUMMERHOUSE CONDOS. Summerhouse has been a favorite area condo resort for years. Several generations of owners and guests have grown up making Summerhouse their Beach Escape. Dive into

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1015 sqft
  1. MLSID: 771398
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7205 Thomas Drive E-304, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$479,000.00 ($372.47 / sqft )

7205 Thomas Drive E-304 Virtual Tour More Like This

'Gulf Front'' Beautifully updated Deluxe 2BR/2BA fully furnished rental ready condominium, lower floor with 1286 sq. ft. Tile flooring throughout, fully equipped Kitchen w/breakfast bar. Wonderful Gul

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1286 sqft
  1. MLSID: 748282
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Beach Properties o
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7205 Thomas Drive E-1104, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$525,000.00 ($408.24 / sqft )

7205 Thomas Drive E-1104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated Deluxe 2BR/2BA fully furnished condominium, 1286 sq. ft. This amazing condo has been well maintained, and rental ready. Fully equipped Kitchen w/breakfast bar. Wonderful Gulf front

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1286 sqft
  1. MLSID: 773782
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9860 Thomas Drive 1121, Panama City, FL 32408
$465,000.00 ($276.62 / sqft )

9860 Thomas Drive 1121 More Like This

Welcome to Laketown Wharf 1121***Best GULF VIEW Discover luxury living with this gorgeous condo offering the most spectacular view of the Gulf of Mexico. Bask in the beauty of the sunset from the comf

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1681 sqft
  1. MLSID: 769442
  2. Provided by Coastal Living Realty & Associates
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9900 Thomas Drive 1719, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$460,000.00 ($388.51 / sqft )

9900 Thomas Drive 1719 More Like This

Motivated seller, bring all offers! Shores of Panama | Stunning Gulf Front Condo | 2BR + Bunk | 3BA | 17th Floor Shores of Panama offers the ultimate in beachfront luxury, and this 17th floor 2

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1184 sqft
  1. MLSID: 771375
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4620 Bay Point Road 1018, Panama City, FL 32408
$550,000.00 ($370.12 / sqft )

4620 Bay Point Road 1018 More Like This

$100K PRICE REDUCTION>>> SELLER SAID LET IT GO>>>>> WATERFRONT LIVING WITH STUNNING SUNSET VIEWS... Experience the best of coastal living in this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath waterf

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1486 sqft
  1. MLSID: 766309
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9900 Thomas 220 Drive 220, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$475,000.00 ($431.03 / sqft )

9900 Thomas 220 Drive 220 More Like This

Included Second floor Deeded Parking spot on the same floor as the unit so no need for an elevator. This delightful condo has been very well cared for and has had many updates. There are 2 bedrooms pl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1102 sqft
  1. MLSID: 776170
  2. Provided by LPT Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin