Active
Property Photos
1944 Vista View Drive
  1. Image 1 For 1944 Vista View Drive
  2. Image 2 For 1944 Vista View Drive
  3. Image 3 For 1944 Vista View Drive
  4. Image 4 For 1944 Vista View Drive
  5. Image 5 For 1944 Vista View Drive
  6. Image 6 For 1944 Vista View Drive
  7. Image 7 For 1944 Vista View Drive
  8. Image 8 For 1944 Vista View Drive
  9. Image 9 For 1944 Vista View Drive
  10. Image 10 For 1944 Vista View Drive
  11. Image 11 For 1944 Vista View Drive
  12. Image 12 For 1944 Vista View Drive
  13. Image 13 For 1944 Vista View Drive
  14. Image 14 For 1944 Vista View Drive
  15. Image 15 For 1944 Vista View Drive
  16. Image 16 For 1944 Vista View Drive
  17. Image 17 For 1944 Vista View Drive
  18. Image 18 For 1944 Vista View Drive
  19. Image 19 For 1944 Vista View Drive
  20. Image 20 For 1944 Vista View Drive
  21. Image 21 For 1944 Vista View Drive
  22. Image 22 For 1944 Vista View Drive
  23. Image 23 For 1944 Vista View Drive
  24. Image 24 For 1944 Vista View Drive
  25. Image 25 For 1944 Vista View Drive
  26. Image 26 For 1944 Vista View Drive
  27. Image 27 For 1944 Vista View Drive
  28. Image 28 For 1944 Vista View Drive
  29. Image 29 For 1944 Vista View Drive
  30. Image 30 For 1944 Vista View Drive
  31. Image 31 For 1944 Vista View Drive
  32. Image 32 For 1944 Vista View Drive
  33. Image 33 For 1944 Vista View Drive
  34. Image 34 For 1944 Vista View Drive
  35. Image 35 For 1944 Vista View Drive
  36. Image 36 For 1944 Vista View Drive
  37. Image 37 For 1944 Vista View Drive
  38. Image 38 For 1944 Vista View Drive
  39. Image 39 For 1944 Vista View Drive
  40. Image 40 For 1944 Vista View Drive
  41. Image 41 For 1944 Vista View Drive
  42. Image 42 For 1944 Vista View Drive
  43. Image 43 For 1944 Vista View Drive
  44. Image 44 For 1944 Vista View Drive
  45. Image 45 For 1944 Vista View Drive
  46. Image 46 For 1944 Vista View Drive
  47. Image 47 For 1944 Vista View Drive
  48. Image 48 For 1944 Vista View Drive
  49. Image 49 For 1944 Vista View Drive
  50. Image 50 For 1944 Vista View Drive
  51. Image 51 For 1944 Vista View Drive
  52. Image 52 For 1944 Vista View Drive
  53. Image 53 For 1944 Vista View Drive
  54. Image 54 For 1944 Vista View Drive
  55. Image 55 For 1944 Vista View Drive
  56. Image 56 For 1944 Vista View Drive
  57. Image 57 For 1944 Vista View Drive
  58. Image 58 For 1944 Vista View Drive
  59. Image 59 For 1944 Vista View Drive
  60. Image 60 For 1944 Vista View Drive
  61. Image 61 For 1944 Vista View Drive
  62. Image 62 For 1944 Vista View Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $629,000

Address: 1944 Vista View Drive, Lakeland, FL 33813

Description

This is not a cosmetic update this home has been thoughtfully renovated from top to bottom. Situated on an oversized, nearly half acre lot in the desirable High Vista neighborhood of South Lakeland, this five bedroom home offers modern updates, functional space, and peace of mind. Interior features include brand new luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout, a fully renovated kitchen with high end appliances, and expansive living areas designed for everyday comfort and entertaining. The entire second floor functions as a private primary suite, featuring an en suite bathroom with a soaking tub beneath the window, a double steam shower with glass doors, and access to a newly rebuilt balcony. The first floor includes two completely renovated full bathrooms, additional bedrooms, and seamless indoor outdoor living leading to a new paver patio, ideal for gatherings or relaxing in the spacious backyard. Recent major improvements include a new roof, updated electrical, and updated plumbing. Conveniently located near shopping, schools, dining, and other everyday amenities, while still offering the privacy and space of an established South Lakeland neighborhood. Move in ready and priced to sell. Buyer is responsible for all measurements, dimensions, and verifying HOA rules and regulations.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: L4958861 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1944 Vista View Drive
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $629,000
  • Price sqft: $170
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Bldg sqft: 3697
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 108
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, FrenchPatioDoors, Lighting
  • Flooring: LuxuryVinyl
  • Living Area: 2611.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: NewConstruction
Land Information
  • Lot Features: DeadEnd, OversizedLot
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableConnected, ElectricityConnected, FiberOpticAvailable, HighSpeedInternetAvailable, PhoneAvailable
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 400.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, ExhaustFan, ElectricWaterHeater, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, WineRefrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: CeilingFans, CathedralCeilings, EatInKitchen, HighCeilings, KitchenFamilyRoomCombo, LivingDiningRoom, OpenFloorplan, StoneCounters, SplitBedrooms, UpperLevelPrimary, VaultedCeilings, SeparateFormalLivingRoom
  • Legal Description: HIGH VISTA PB 86 PG 12 LOT 22
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33813 - Lakeland
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 24-29-08-279501-000220
  • Possession: CloseOfEscrow
  • The Range: 0.00
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6550 Evergreen Park Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33813
$579,000.00 ($146.58 / sqft )

6550 Evergreen Park Drive More Like This

NEW ROOF. Discover this stunning 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom home located in the sought after Hallam Preserve Community in Lakeland, FL. The charming covered front porch invites you into a thoughtfully up

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3950 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4950192
  2. Provided by 54 REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jordan Prais
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1018 Highland Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33813
$680,000.00 ($151.25 / sqft )

1018 Highland Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

**NEW ROOF to be installed prior to closing**. Welcome to your dream home! This beautiful custom built home has 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths AND a huge bonus room. Nestled in the highly sought after neighbor

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4496 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4953884
  2. Provided by LAKELAND HOMES AND REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Grace Diaz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1922 Matthew Court, LAKELAND, FL 33813
$624,900.00 ($157.25 / sqft )

1922 Matthew Court More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. **Major Price Improvement**Welcome to this spacious 5 bedroom, 5 bathroom single family home in the desirable Lakeland neighborhood of Scott Lake Hills,

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3974 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4958638
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Veronica Davis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4216 Forest Hills Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33813
$599,000.00 ($153.75 / sqft )

4216 Forest Hills Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the highly sought after Hallam area of Lakeland, this beautifully updated property offers the perfect blend of space, character, and versatility on an oversized 0.59 acre corner lot. The ma

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3896 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961534
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Christine Hubbert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1930 Matthew Court, LAKELAND, FL 33813
$649,900.00 ($153.71 / sqft )

1930 Matthew Court Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this stunning, fully remodeled South Lakeland pool home offering the perfect blend of luxury, space, and functionality. This expansive 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom residence has been completely up

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4228 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961542
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY PRESTIGE
  3. Contact Alvaro Jarquin Bernard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1249 Lake Point Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33813
$724,900.00 ($155.36 / sqft )

1249 Lake Point Drive Reduced More Like This

Experience elevated living in this architecturally rich estate, ideally positioned on a quiet cul de sac in the highly sought after Scott Lake area. Offering deeded lake access and select scenic lake

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4666 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464036
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA CENTRAL
  3. Contact William Kilpatrick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 811 Fairlington Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33813
$690,000.00 ($170.83 / sqft )

811 Fairlington Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. BACK ON THE MARKET DUE TO BUYER ISSUES. PRICED BELOW appraised value (5 4 26). **Tucked away on a quiet cul de sac and set on over half an acre, this

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4039 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464010
  2. Provided by LIVE FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Nicole Salter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5521 Emerald Ridge Boulevard, Lakeland, FL 33813
$649,900.00 ($141.65 / sqft )

5521 Emerald Ridge Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Emerald ridge community gem! Emerald ridge a gated community of only 72 residences! A private cul de sac home on a 0. 45 acre lot! A rated schools! A home like nothing else on the market! Experience

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4588 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961671
  2. Provided by XCELLENCE
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin